Sold2022Walter Rogers (US,early 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Walter S Rogers (American, early 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Some craquelure. Paint loss in upper right corner. One small indenSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER SHERWOOD(Mid 20th century American), fall landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, frame 50" x 62".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, sailboats and figures in landscape. Signed lower right Ann Y. Whitesell. 23 1/2" x 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas Dusk LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, farmhouse landscape at dusk. Signed lower right Ann Y. Whitesell. 24" x 30". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas Lake LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, houses in lake landscape. Signed and dated lower left Ann Y. Whitesell 1985 and titled ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, house in landscape with seated figure and duck pond. Signed and dated lower right Ann Y.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed American Landscape Impasto Oil Painting On BoardDESCRIPTION: Signed American Landscape Impasto Oil Painting On Board. Depicts a mountain landscape scene motif. Signed Walter W. on the left bottom corner. Framed CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Locke (20th Century), Peace on the Amelote, 1937A serene Florida landscape by Walter Locke, this etching measures 8 3/4" x 12", published in 1937 by the Associated American Artists, pencil signed, titled and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2017R. Vogt (American, 20th Century) Landscape.R. Vogt (American, 20th Century) Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 3/14/91 en verso 34" x 29.75" Frame: 35.5" x 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL TH PRITCHARD, (American, 20th century), Landscape,PAUL TH PRITCHARD (American, 20th century) Landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left H 29 x W 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Aquilino, American (20th Century), landscape, 1981, oil on canvas, 15 1/2"H x 13 1/2"WDonald Aquilino American (20th Century) landscape, 1981 oil on canvas Signed and dated upper left. Provenance: from the estate of Evelyn Farber 15 1/2"H x 13 1/2"W (sight), 16 1/2"H x 14 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lou Walter (American 20th Century), Grim ReaperLou Walter (American 20th Century), grim reaper over house. Oil on canvas. Unframed. Signed illegibly LLC. Unframed. 30" x 25". Stretcher marked "Lou Walter".See Sold Price
Sold2024Kay Carlson, American (20th Century), Landscape with Trees and RiverKay Carlson American (20th Century) Landscape with Trees and River lithograph signed lower right, numbered 12/150 lower left 12/150 16 x 23 in. (40.6 x 58.4 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 35 in. (67.3 x 88.9 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015TONY SALADINO (American, 20th Century) LandscapeTONY SALADINO (American, 20th Century)LandscapeOil on canvas24 x 40 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016S.E. Wood (American, 20th Century) LandscapeDESCRIPTION: S.E. Wood (American, 20th Century). Oil on canvas of a sparse forest by a river. In a painted wooden frame. Painted in primarily blue tones. Signed in lower left corner "S.E. Wood". PossiSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Somerville (American, 20th Century) - LandscapeJ. Somerville (American, 20th Century) - Landscape DESCRIPTION oil on board size: 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (31.8 x 44.5 cm.) Signed and dated, "J. Somerville 1936" (lower left). If you would likeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Doug Braithwaite (American, 20th Century) Landscape.Doug Braithwaite (American, 20th Century) Landscape. Oil on canvasboard, signed 'Braithwaite' LR Sight: 22" x 34" Frame: 34" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kay Carlson, American (20th Century), LandscapeKay Carlson American (20th Century) Landscape lithograph pencil signed lower right and numbered 12/150 lower left 16 x 22 1/2 in. (40.6 x 57.2 cm.), Frame: 26 3/4 x 35 in. (67.9 x 88.9 cm.) Kay CarlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Yates (American, 20th Century) LandscapeElizabeth Yates (American, 20th Century) Landscape oil on board signed E. Yates and dated (lower right) 14 x 11 inches Property From a Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Clark, (American, 20th century), Landscape withSam Clark (American, 20th century) Landscape with Tree oil on canvas signed Clark (lower right) 25 x 48 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2020Crussian (American, 20th Century) Landscape.Crussian (American, 20th Century) Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 16" x 19.5" Frame: 19.75" x 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter (American, 20th Century) A Lady in Profile.Walter (American, 20th Century) A Lady in Profile. Oil on masonite, signed lower right Sight: 25.5" x 15.5" Frame: 29.25" x 19"See Sold Price
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCWalter Locke (20th Century), Peace on the Amelote, Florida Landscape, 1937US$50(1 bid)