2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure"Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure"Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la sérieEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série Graphismes 1 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1""Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 HeliogravureEtude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely, Mixed Media (1969 Vega Study)VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Etude Vega (Vega Study), 1969 Mixed media on paper 32" x 32 3/4" Signed lower right, titled and dated to left side, stamping to verso from Victor Vasarely StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) Hungarian (two)ETUDE AXONOMETRIQUE; ETUDE BLEU, pair of color screenprints, each signed in pencil, both proofs aside from the numbered editions 138, sheets 18 x 16”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Collage, Kontosch-CVictor Vasarely (French Hungarian 1906-1997) Kontosch-C, 1968-72, collage, signed in ink, lower center, bearing label from Atelier Vasarely stating that the work was delivered in excellent condition aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely(French/Hungarian, 1906?1997)Kroa B, 1970, edition 32/75,˜Editions Denise Ren‚, Paris, publisher,˜screenprint in colors on anodized aluminum,˜19-5/8 x 19-5/8 x 19-5/8 in.˜˜Note: The lot is accoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor VASARELY: "KROA" - Aluminum SculptureVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) sculpture titled "Kroa", 1970, A.P. edition, screen print in colors on anodized aluminum. Comes with CoA from Vasarely Center. [19 5/8" x 19 5/8" x 19 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970,Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970, acrylic on board, 65 x 42 x 8,5 cm; described lower left: '167/175 [signature]’; PROVENANCE: - Christie’s London, 2007; NOTE: - To this lot weSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) CTA-102 POS GOLD 1972VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) CTA-102 POS GOLD 1972 signé et numéroté 4/4 sur une étiquette au revers bois peint en relief signed and numbered 4/4 on a label affixed to the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) ALOM- BLUE1973VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) ALOM- BLUE 1973 signé ; numéroté 7/8 sur une étiquette au revers Basf Luran sur aluminium signed ; numbered 7/8 on a label affixed to the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) WOOD MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC PAINT IN COLORS, 1990 H 26"VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) WOOD MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC PAINT IN COLORS, 1990 H 26" W 25.25" KEDZI Multicolored geometric pattern on a hexagonal form. Signed and numbered in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (French-Hungarian, 1906-1997) RosenthalVictor Vasarely (French-Hungarian, 1906-1997) Rosenthal Porcelain Relief. Signed and numbered 17/100 en verso with the Rosenthal maker's mark. Consists of 49 glazed porcelain tiles within a stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Aluminum Multicolor Sculpture20th C. Aluminum Kroa Multicolor Sculpture 20"h x 20"w x 20"d Provenance: Sotheby's, November 18, 1975, Sale 183F, Lot 1175; Property from the Collection of Steve and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif)1967-1968VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif) 1967-1968 (I) : Négatif daté 1967 et numéroté 16/50 sur une étiquette au revers bois en relief peintSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY HAND PAINTED WOOD SCULPTUREVICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997), HAND PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, H 26", W 25 1/4", D 3 1/4":Unsigned, numbered 63/175. Black lucite base with label Cirel Gallery. For a high resolution photSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) 3D WOODEN MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC IN COLORS, 1988 HVICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) 3D WOODEN MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC IN COLORS, 1988 H 27.25" W 13.75" D 3.9" AXO 99 Signed in black pen, numbered 166/175 (there were also 18 artist's proofs)See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) - Composition pourscreenprint with embossing, 1967, signed in pencil, numbered 133/150, from Code , published by Le Soleil Noir, Paris, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 380 x 275 mm (15 x 10 3/4 in) IMPORTANT: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1906-1997); Gestalt MC;Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) Gestalt MC (Benavides 1867), 1980 Acrylic painted wood multiple, double sided, signed in ink, an artist's proof (aside from the edition of 100). 16 1/2 x 15 3/4 x 2in (41.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (French Hungarian, 1906-1997) - KroaVictor Vasarely (French Hungarian, 1906-1997) - Kroa Bleu 1, Aluminum Sculpture. Signed titled and numbered - kroa bleu 1, 1968 editions denise rene paris 1970 no 36/200. 30x30x30cm. Minor dents. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely. "Beta," tapestry/carpet(Hungarian/French, 1906-1997). Tapestry/carpet, ed. 9/50, Vasarely Label on verso, signed on verso, 84 x 84 inches. From a private collection, St. Michael's, MD. Arras Gallery, Ltd., New York, NY, galSee Sold Price
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977US$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Vert de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
697 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Perspective de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977US$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Jaune de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1"US$110
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la sérieUS$110
Jun 30Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la sérieUS$110
621 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la série Graphismes 3" FramedUS$110
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la serie GraphismesUS$1
931 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
9 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la serie Graphismes 1 by VasarelyUS$1
9 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-US$1
9 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Lineaire de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (DiptyUS$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la serie Graphismes 1 bUS$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Multicolore de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Jaune de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Bleu de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Multicolore de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1