Sold2023Nepalese Gilt-Copper Figure of ManjushriNepalese Gilt-Copper Figure of Manjushri 5 1/4 in. high.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE NEPALESE GILT-COPPER FIGURE 16-17TH C.A Nepalese polychromed gilt-copper repoussé and wood figure of an attendant, 16th or 17th century. The figure is standing on a double lotus base, framed by an arched flaming mandorla, attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Gilt Copper Shakyamuni BuddhaNepalese gilt copper figure of Shakyamuni Buddha; showing a serene expression, with typical elongated ears and snail curled hair; hands in mudra, and holding a bowl; seated in a lotus position, atop aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Gilt Copper Seated Figure of TaraNepalese gilt copper figure of Tara; wearing elaborate jewelry and crown, set before the flaming ushnisha; hands in mudra, arms framed by blooming flowers; seated atop a double lotus base; H: 9 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese Gilt Copper Seated MarpaNepalese gilt copper figure of seated Marpa; with intricately incised patterning, polychrome features and inset turquoise stone; Provenance: Collection of Bekha Shrestha; H: 8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Nepalese Gilt Copper Seated FigureNepalese gilt copper seated figure, set with turquoise and lapis cabuchons; H: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three Nepalese Gilt Copper Seated FiguresGroup of three Nepalese polychrome and gilt copper seated figures; each holding various religious attributes; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; H: 9" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Three Nepalese Gilt & Polychrome Copper FiguresSet of three Nepalese gilt and polychrome copper figures of Manjushri; each showing a serene expression, wearing flowing garlands and headdress, with inlaid 'jewels'; hands gesturing, and holdSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nepalese inlaid and embellished parcel-gilt copperA Nepalese inlaid and embellished parcel-gilt copper alloy figure of Khadga Bhairab (Bhirava)19th century or earlierInlaid with silver and depicted wielding a sword, shield, and a ritual bowl, on a baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Nepalese Gilt-Bronze Figure of Akshobhya and a Copper Repousse Plaque of SuryaSmall Nepalese Gilt-Bronze Figure of Akshobhya and a Copper Repousse Plaque of Surya Unmarked. The figure 4 x 2 1/2 x 2 in., the plaque 5 1/4 x 5 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. Gilt figure Sold, Sotheby's London, 12See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt copper figure of Green Tara Tibet,Yongle,Ming dynastyHeight:33cmWidth:22.3cmWeight:8.2kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold201718th Antique Gilt Copper Figure of ChakrasamvaraMasterfully cast, the deities in yab-yum with Chakrasamvara striding in alidhasana on prostrate figures, his thirty-four arms creatively angled, Vajravarahi wrapping her left leg around his waist whilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Nepalese Gilt Copper LionNepal, ca. 13th century. The fierce protective beast with well-defined mane and tail. Custom base. MEASUREMENTS Height: 2 3/4 inches long / 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nepalese Copper Figure of VishnuNepalese Copper Figure of Vishnu Raised on stand. The figure 4 3/4 x 2 x 1 1/4 in., 5 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 1 3/4 in. (overall). Property from the Moke Mokotoff CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Repouss Gilt-Copper Figure of Tsongkapa, 19thA Repouss Gilt-Copper Figure of Tsongkapa The figure is cast with hands in dharmachakra mudra and is seated in dhyanasana on a lotus base, wearing robes and a pandita hat falling over his shoulders. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Nepalese Gilt Copper Mask of Indra, early 20th C.Nepalese Gilt Copper Mask of Indra, early 20th C. On stand. Size: 9'' x 5'' x 3.25'' (23 x 13 x 8 cm). Height on stand: 11" (28 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction;See Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Copper FigureNepal; c. 18th century. A repousse copper figure of a crowned Bodhisattva, holding a vajra and a ghanta. Fine patina. 10.25" (26.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018NEPALESE COPPER FIGURE OF TARANepalese copper seated figure of Tara; H: 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A gilt-copper figure of standing Buddha,height 18.3cm,length 17cmHeight 18.3cm ,Length 17cm ,Weight 1.471kg .For size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sino-Tibetan Parcel-Gilt Copper Seated Figure of TaraSino-Tibetan parcel-gilt copper figure of Tara; seated in lalitusana pose, atop a tall, double lotus base; finely detailed, wearing an elaborate headdress; H: 14 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price