Sold2020TRAY 2 CHINESE POTTERY SHARD BXS. PLATED COPPER BOTTOMSTRAY 2 CHINESE POTTERY SHARD BXS. PLATED COPPER BOTTOMSSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE POTTERY SHARD TOP, SILVERED COPPER BASE BX,CHINESE POTTERY SHARD TOP, SILVERED COPPER BASE BX, 2.25" X 7"W X 11.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Chinese Blue and White Pottery Floral Vases and a Chinese Box with Silver Plated Bottom an2 Antique Chinese Blue and White Pottery Floral Vases and a Chinese Box with Silver Plated Bottom and Porcelain TopSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Silverplate Oval Trays2 Silverplate Oval Trays - One is Alpha Plate Chased marked on bottom and the other is Cooper Brothers Silver Plated on Copper Hallamshire - Largest is 2 in tall x 19 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Lotus TrayVintage Chinese cloisonne enameled square form tray having a figural lotus leaf design with floral bloom to center. Copper enamel bottom with no marks. Measures approx. 1 1/2" height x 8 5/8" width xSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRAY 2 CHINESE LACQUER BXS-TA BOX W/ PEWTER INTERIOR,TRAY 2 CHINESE LACQUER BXS-TA BOX W/ PEWTER INTERIOR, 4"H X 8.5"W X 6.5"D + BOX 4.5"H X 11"W X 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE POTTERY SHARD BX, SILVERED COPPER BASE, 3.5"H XCHINESE POTTERY SHARD BX, SILVERED COPPER BASE, 3.5"H X 36"W X 16.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRAY 2 19th c. CHINESE LACQUER BXS. 4.75"H X 5.5" SQ. +TRAY 2 19th c. CHINESE LACQUER BXS. 4.75"H X 5.5" SQ. + 4.5"H X 5.75"W X 4"DSee Sold Price
20202 Chinese Copper Hot Water Kettles & Tray2 Chinese Copper Hot Water Kettles & a Circular Copper Tray Dimensions: Kettle 7 1/2" H x 7 1/2" Dia., Tray 16" Dia. (TGLI7100/3)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Copper Hot Water Kettles & Tray2 Chinese Copper Hot Water Kettles & a Circular Copper Tray (TGLI7100/3)(WT) Dimensions: Kettle 7 1/2" H x 7 1/2" Dia., Tray 16" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Pottery Articles. Teapot Ht. 4 1/4 Lth. 6,2 Chinese Pottery Articles. Teapot Ht. 4 1/4 Lth. 6, Abstract group Lth. 8. Condition: good. Both pieces are signed. The teapot is signed under the lid and on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Plated Silver Copper Inlay Gem Lucky Dragon StatueVintage Chinese Plated Silver Copper Inlay Gem Lucky Dragon Statue Dimension: 430 x 210(mm) 16.93 x 8.27 (inches) Weight: 2.79 lbs/1265 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRAY 3 20th c. CHINESE YI XING POTTERY TEA POTS W/ BXSTRAY 3 20th c. CHINESE YI XING POTTERY TEA POTS W/ BXSSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Antique Sancai Pottery Parrots2 Chinese antique Sancai roof tile pottery parrots with green glazed bodies, perched on open work bases. Measures 11.25"H x 6.5"L x 4.25"W. Condition report: good condition, rough edges to bottom of oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Six-Piece Tea SetTiffany StudiosSix-Piece Tea Setearly 20th centurysilver-plated coppereach piece marked "Tiffany Studios, New York"31 /2 x 21 1/2 inches (tray)9 x 9 x 4 3/4 inches (teapot)Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINGER JAR - DIPPING SAUCE CUPS - CHOP STICK RESTSGINGER JAR - DIPPING SAUCE CUPS - CHOP STICK RESTS - SMALL 3 INCH HIGH GREEN GINGER JAR STAMPED CHINESE POTTERY MARK ON BOTTOM UNDER CELADON GLAZE - 2 MATCHING DIPPING SAUCE CUPS WITH LIDS - SIGNED ONSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Chinese grey pottery amphora with copperA pair of Chinese grey pottery amphora with copper appliques probably Han dynasty(2). H: 6 1/2 in. PROVENANCE:Ancient Art International Property from a European-American collection, acquired from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yixing pottery tea cups on tray.Chinese Yixing pottery tea cups on tray. cup height 2.5 cm. Diam 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese silver trays, Qing dynastyboth marked on bottom, larger tray: 6.85in(L) x 5.62in(W)See Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Plated Wood Bottom Gallery TrayTogether with two silver plated trays and three trivets. Gallery tray, 22-1/2"over handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plated Engraved Round TraySilver plated copper tray with pierced rim and engraved floral decoration and monogram to center. Hallmarked F to underside. Measures approx. 12 inches diameter. And 2 inches tall. Tray, silver platedSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vtg Regency NY & MSC Silver Plate Serving TraysUnderside of one inscribed REGENCY BKLYN NY, on is marked MSC SUPERFINE EPC. Lot includes 2 serving trays. One piece is silver plate the other Electro Plated on copper. One monogrammed L with ornate rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Copper Underglazed Pottery MeipingYuan Dynasty style with copper red bands of flowers above a lappet border. H. 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Tray c1910sUS$100(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftMega International AuctionCOPPER LACQUER AND GOLD-PLATED SKY-SHAPED EAR THREE-LEGGED INCENSE BURNER WITH JU GU ZHI YONGUS$1,100
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNickel Plated Bell Bottom Presentation Railroad Lantern w/ Etched Atlantic Mine GlobeUS$50(1 bid)