Sold20206 Assorted American / English CrocksGlazed ceramic, varying sizes. One signed Lambeth. 2 with wood tops. Tallest 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted American & English Tobacco TinsSeven (7). American & English. 1920s-40s. Lithographed tin. Includes: J.G Dill's Best, Edgeworth, Gallagher's Honey Dew, and Prince Albert examples. 4 to 6.5" (l). Surfaces exhibit minor to moderate wSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN & ENGLISH ASSORTED STERLING FLATWAREAMERICAN & ENGLISH ASSORTED STERLING FLATWARE, 31 PIECES:Including 11 oval soup spoons, 6 demitasse spoons, 1 lemon fork, 1 olive spoon, 2 baby forks, 2 teaspoons, 1 soup spoon, 1 place fork, 1 servinSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Flatware.Including (42) assorted pieces of American sterling flatware by numerous makers; (6) assorted pieces of English silver flatware by numerous makers; (7) assorted pieces of coin silver flatware by numerSee Sold Price
Sold201516 Assorted Sterling Silver Napkin RingsIncluding American and English. Total weight approx. 6.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201817 American and English early coin silver spoons17 American and English early coin silver spoons including set of 6 fiddle tipt by Wm. HI Read, 3 by L. Federhen, and 8 other assorted spoons 8.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Assorted Pewter PlatesAmerican and English. 18th-20th C. From 6"d to 18-1/2"d Provenance: Property from a private Kennebunkport, Maine collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTMENT OF STERLING AND PLATED FLATWAREASSORTMENT OF STERLING AND PLATED FLATWAREAmerican and English, 19th/20th century. Fifty-nine (59) pieces of assorted sterling and wrapped sterling pieces, including: eight (8) Gorham forks, six (6) TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Lot of Silver SpoonsAmerican, Coin, Tiffany, English, Shell spoon is 6.25 in.l. 10 total 8.29 oz. troy See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Theme Candy Containers (12), litho on tin w/various scenes by assorted EnglishNative American Theme Candy Containers (12), litho on tin w/various scenes by assorted English companies-Horner, Daintee, Thorne, Holland & others, VG to Exc cond, largest 6"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER (6) Assorted English Silver Tankards & CupsIncluding a monogrammed Georgian period English silver tankard / christening mug with banded borders and central cartouche flanked on both sides by chased leaves - with a city stamp of London, maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold20216 American & English tilesSix American & English earthenware Tiles, c.1880. Each square tile depicts either a man or woman in profile and is glazed; colors include shades of amber, brown, green, grey, and blue. Makers includeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Assorted American Brilliant Cut Glass Items(6) Assorted American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, (1) 7" Syrup Pitcher By Meriden, Wilcox Sterling Silver Spout, Annealing Crack At Handle, (1) 7" Cruet Bottle, Hobstar And Fan Motif, (1) 5.5" Knife ReSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Assorted English Sporting Books6 Assorted English Sporting Books by John Surtees - "Handley Cross" and Others - 10 in tall x 7 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20176 American crocks, 19th c, (5) with blue decorations6 American crocks, 19th c, (5) with blue decorations (one with crack)See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Assorted American Brilliant Cut Glass Items(6) Assorted American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, (2) 3.5" Cordial Stems, Renaissance By Dorflinger, (1) 2.75" Pedestal Toothpick Holder, (1) Pair 2.75" Salt & Pepper Shakers By Meriden, (1) 2" ToothpiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Assorted American Brilliant Cut Glass Tumblers(6) Assorted American Brilliant Cut Glass Tumblers Including (1) Signed Libbey - (2) Heart Pattern with One Trimmed - (1) Florence Hobstar - and More - See Photos for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Assorted American Brilliant Cut Glass Items(6) Assorted American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, (1) 10" Bottle, No Stopper, (1) 5" Cruet, No Stopper, (4) Assorted Creamers And Sugars, One Creamer With Rim Roughness, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Assorted English Staffordshire Porcelain Dogs and Cats Figure Statues6 Assorted English Staffordshire Porcelain Dogs and Cats Figure Statues. size: height ranges from 2.5 in. to 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Assorted American Brilliant Cut Glass Items(6) Assorted American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, (1) 3.25" X 3.75" Three Handle Loving Cup, Prism Cut Body, Wilcox Sterling Silver Rim, Three Annealing Cracks, (1) 6" Handled Nappy, (1) Creamer & SugaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of American Sterling Trays and BowlsGroup of (6) assorted American sterling serving trays and bowls, largest 12" L. Approximately 60.4 troy oz TW. Provenance: Chebeague Island, Maine collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jeSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6 Pc) Sterling Silver Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: A lot of 6 assorted English and Continental silver pictures frames. Of various styles and designs. No apparent markings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: English DIMENSIONS: Size varies. H. 6"See Sold Price
Sold202220 Pcs. Assorted Silver Items, Sterling & SilverplateTwenty (20) pieces of assorted American, English, and Norwegian silver items. 1st-11th items: Eleven (11) American sterling silver items, including one (1) Frank M. Whiting Co. hollowware candlestick,See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions(6) ASSORTED VICTORIAN CANES/WALKING STICKS, C. 1880/90US$150(5 bids)
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52BOULENGER - LOUIS XV FRENCH STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, 71pcs, 1850-1899US$6,500
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52BRILLE - 204pc. ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER PLATWARE SET + STORAGE TRAYS !US$11,000
16 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 18th Century Antique George III Sterling Silver Half Pint Mug London 1769 Thomas Moore IIUS$480
16 hrs LeftJasper5219th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Sugar Caster London 1898 John Bodman CarringtonUS$340
16 hrs LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique Georgian Old Sheffield Plate Knife Tray Circa 1830US$360
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century Modern Sterling Silver Cow Cream Jug London 1975 Richard ComynsUS$850
16 hrs LeftJasper52Georg Jensen "Lily of the Valley" lunch knife in sterling silver and stainless steel. Dated 1933-44.US$75
16 hrs LeftJasper52Magnus Stephensen for Georg Jensen. "Argo" serving spade in sterling silver.US$320
16 hrs LeftJasper52Bracelet in sterling silver, designed by Torun Bülow Hübe for Georg Jensen.US$340
16 hrs LeftJasper52Early 20th Century George V Silver-Plate Bell Formed Cocktail Shaker Circa 1935 Asprey & CoUS$950
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) 'Rat Tail' English Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 12, 230.4t oz 218US$2,750(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesErnest E. Thompson (Ernest Thompson Seton) (English/Canadian, 1860-1946) Watercolor And Gouache onUS$450
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Former MESDA English Delft "Merry Man" Plates, with One Made To MatchUS$1,000