Sold2016HANS DIETRICH WWII MILITARY PHOTOGRAPHHANS DIETRICH WWII MILITARY PHOTOGRAPH: Hans Dietrich (Moravia 1868-1950, Moravia) Depicting a man in leather trench coat wearing a WWII German Army Cavalry Officer's Hat Hans Dietrich & Co. in Wien VSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Dresden Cabinet PlatesPaintings of ladies after Hans Zatzka, both signed "Koch", elaborate gilt and cobalt blue borders, under glaze mark to back together with titles. Dia: approx. 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Cargo BoatsHans Wacker-Elsen (German, 1868-1958), Cargo Boats, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 43"'wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wacker Elsen 1868-1958 Boat Seascape PaintingHans Wacker Elsen ( German, 1868 - 1958 ), This oil painting on board features a river boat ship harbor scene landscape against white clouds in the ground. Signed lower right with name stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS WACKER-ELSEN (Germany, 1868-1958), Figures in a sailboat in the open water., Oil on canvas,HANS WACKER-ELSENGermany, 1868-1958Figures in a sailboat in the open water. Signed lower left "H. Wacker, DF".Oil on canvas, 13.5" x 18.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Ranzoni the Elder, Vienna 1868 - 1956 Krems at the Danube, Motif from SchoenbrunnHans Ranzoni the Elder Vienna 1868 - 1956 Krems at the Danube Motif from Schoenbrunn Oil on canvas 65.5 x 65.5 cm, with frame 70.5 x 70.5 cm Signed & dated (1)930 l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oval tray, German, 20th century, maOval tray, German, 20th century, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, jeweller's mark Hans Gernreich, silver 800/000, Dresden baroque rim, l. 27 cm, c. 350 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Holbein's Celebrated Dance of DeathHans Holbein's Celebrated Dance of Death by H. Noel Humphreys. Illustrated by a series of photo-lithographic facsimiles. Published by Bernard Quaritch 1868. G/VG condition, some splitting on back of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Turkish Rug, 5'11'' x 8'11'' (1.80 x 2.72 m)No need for borders. The creamy beige field displays an eight column rosette and lozenge allover pattern, subtly jogging to one side. Brown details. Adjustable format. Medium weave. Cotton foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE TWIN HANDLED JADE LIBATION CUP Qing with dimpled decoration. 9.5 cm wiAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE TWIN HANDLED JADE LIBATION CUP Qing with dimpled decoration. 9.5 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE DUBOVICHSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA RARE ICON SHOWING THE DUBOVICHSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The golden frame emulating contemporary enamelled oklads. The lower left corner minimally chipped, minimallySee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Swords.Comprised of: 1) Tulwar has a 32-1/2” blade with significant pitting. Cross guard and parts of scabbard have etching. The grip alternates between strips of wood and studded metal. The scabbard is woSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Martini - Original photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Martini". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1978. Printed 1994. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 11/16 x 29 1/2 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold202222ct gold wedding band: 12 grams, size J22ct gold wedding band: 12 grams, size JSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of top-quality dragon stone imperial green jade braceletsA pair of top-quality dragon stone imperial green jade bracelets High 5.95CM wide 1.11cm weight: 76.5g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.PhotoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
3 days LeftHans AuctionA set of five gold coins made in the Bingwu year of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty style gold coins£2,000
3 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)
3 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style hand-held agate ancient beads 72 pieces of Ruyi pattern agate beads£300
3 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty Blue and White Style Persian Pattern Style Figure Guiguzi Going Down the Mountain Story£450
3 days LeftHans AuctionThe Emperor's 60th Anniversary of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne Gold Coin 100,000 yen£14,000
3 days LeftHans AuctionMaster Shen Guoqiang's purple clay teapot works Plum blossom dragon egg teapot£120(2 bids)
3 days LeftHans AuctionA pair of Qing Dynasty style filigree gemstone inlaid amber bracelets£300(1 bid)