Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN YUHUCHUNPING VASEChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle Vase, Republic era, eggshell thin body with delicate enameled floral decoration and hand painted verse and seals in Chinese characters, with wax PRC export seal,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, h. 11 inches, Qianlong marked, ca. 1930-40s, Republic era.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Bowl RED SEALAn antique Chinese Republic era Famille Rose porcelain vase. Decorated in a soft palette of pinks, greens, yellows, and blues. Exterior having floral and fenghuang Chinese phoenix design. Interior inSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE REPUBLIC ERA BIRD VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMPChinese Republic era Famille Rose porcelain vase mounted as a lamp, decorated with multiple pairs of birds in landscapes with ponds including phoenixes, cranes, and ducks, having multiple red seal marSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Rouleau Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Rouleau Famille Rose Porcelain Vase 11.5''x4.25''. Polychrome enameled elder with attendants motif. Excellent condition. Late 19th or early 20th century, Qing or Republic era.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Vase, Republic EraA Chinese eggshell porcelain vase. Very finely decorated with famille rose and jaune enamels. Two roundels depict a young Emperor with crown and other male / boy figures carrying ruyi sceptres withinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese famille rose squared vase lampsPair Chinese famille rose squared vase lamps, Republic Era (early 20th c.), China, polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with flowering branches, foo dog mask and ring handles on two sides, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Vase, Famille Verte EnamelsA Chinese porcelain vase. Republic era. Flattened baluster shaped vase, the two opposing sides having panels finely decorated with famille verte and rose enamels, depicting figures within landscape seSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Republic Era Porcelain Vase Lamps PAIRTwo Chinese Republic Era porcelain vases mounted as lamps. Famille Rose with scenic decoration of women in a garden type setting. Black and rust red border. Mounted as lamps with filigree carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VINTAGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE, REPUBLICA VINTAGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE, REPUBLIC PERIOD (1912-1951), of shaped baluster form with a short conforming neck continuing to a flaring flat rim flanked by two reticulated parcel giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Republic Period (1912-1949) of cylindrical section, with high sides rising to angular shoulders beneath a short neck and flaring mouth, enameled to one side withSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - QIANLONGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. RETICULATED BODY. QIANLONG MARK, BUT MADE IN THE EARLY 20TH CENTURY. 40 CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Republic period (1912-1949), of baluster form, decorated to the body with a scene of multiple cranes amid blossoming peonies and rockwork, having a key pattern bordSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, republic repriodH 28.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese famille rose porcelain vase, Republic period, having mythical creatures on neck, decorated with male figures, 18 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE VINTAGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE,A LARGE VINTAGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE, REPUBLIC PERIOD (1912-1949), of shaped baluster form with a short conforming neck continuing to a flaring flat rim flanked by two reticulated multiSee Sold Price
2015PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEPAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE REPUBLIC PERIOD. MINIATURE VASE. 7 CM TALL. FINELY PAINTED. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, Republic period (1912-1949), now mounted as lamps, each of the two rectangular vases decorated with bird and flower images and inscribed with poetic linesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases. Republic Period. H 34 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLICCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE REPUBLIC PERIOD. PROVENANCE - MARY VON BRIESEN, WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY. SHE WAS A FOREIGN SERVICESee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! HUGE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 63 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FIGURES PORCELAIN VASEA VERY FINE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE "FIGURES" PORCELAIN VASE, REPUBLIC PERIOD. Decorated with a female figure or immortal riding a horse and with three attendants under finely glazed enamels and with inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSEA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Guangxu/Republic, converted to a lamp. Porcelain 56 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Republic Vase with20th cen, figural scene, measures 12.25"h 7"diaSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge 16"H Chinese famille rose Republic period porcelain vaseUS$200(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Republic period famille rose porcelain peacock vase 17" HUS$200
4 days LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose Flower Bird Porcelain Vase & Chinese Watercolour On Silk Painting w Wood BoxUS$1,600
4 days LeftJasper52Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Flower Bird Design Porcelain Vase w Yongzheng MarkUS$1,400
4 days LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose+Blue and White Porcelain Figure Design Deer Head Vase - MA GU XIAN SHOUUS$1,200
4 days LeftJasper52Chinese Douqing Glaze Gilt Gold Famille Rose Mountain Village Scene Design Porcelain VaseUS$1,200
4 days LeftJasper52Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Mandarin Duck,Crane & Lotus Flower Double Elephant Ear Porcelain VaseUS$1,700