Sold2023Two Mayauel Ward Art Glass Floral PaperweightsTwo Mayauel Ward Art Glass Floral Paperweightslate 20th centuryeach with engraved marks3 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches (largest)Provenance: Private Collection, Stuart, FloridaOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection 3 Iridescent Art Glass PaperweightsCollection 3 Iridescent Art Glass Paperweights Including Orient & Flume. Apple and pear form paperweights with silver tone leaves. Orient & Flume floral paperweight signed on bottom and dated 1984. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Lalique Art Glass Items--Flower, Bird, HogLalique (French, 1888-contemporary). Collection of three Lalique molded and frosted art glass items comprising of a "Anemone" floral form paperweight; a sparrow bird form figurine; and a "Boar RazorbaSee Sold Price
SoldPAPERWEIGHT WITH FLORAL BOUQUET ON MUSLIN GROUND ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL YSART, mid-20th century, unm...PAPERWEIGHT WITH FLORAL BOUQUET ON MUSLIN GROUND ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL YSART, mid-20th century, unmarked, ht. 2, dia. 2 7/8 in. Footnotes: Provenance The Joan and Rif Freedman Collection, Massachusetts FSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3Pc) Glass Paperweight CollectionDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Glass Paperweight collection, includes: (1pc) Vintage glass paperweight with concentric floral and latticino cane design. Polished pontil. (H: 3" x Dia: 3") (1Pc) Blue and orange toSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Murano Style Art Glass PaperweightsCollection of 9 Murano style art glass paperweights including millefiori, floral, air bubble, etc., accompanied by a cased ruby glass Murano dish -pink rose and silver metallic fleck one have significSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT COLLECTIONGroup of (10) Pieces, all unmarked, incl: (2) Paperweight shot glasses, with floral decorated bases, shaped rims, unpolished pontil bases, 4" high; Paperweight perfume bottle, with stopper, floral andSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Lotton Art Glass Blue Iridescent PaperweightDESCRIPTION: John Lotton art glass paperweight with blue Iridescent floral design. Incised: "Lutton 1974"Provenance: (From the Paul Ballardo Collection (100 Christopher street New York)CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caithness lot of 4 paperweights,each numbered and/or hand signed; flamingo 7/150, dragonfly 174/200, sulphide 366/500, iris floral 241/650; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass Paperweight Group LotPaperweights Collection Lot Swirls Sprinkles Controlled Bubbles Floral Art Glass Hand Blown Lovely Colors Lot Includes 1. Glass Blue Controlled Bubbles Paperweight 3"w 2. Yellow & White Taper Candle PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Murano, Baccarat and Other FloralA group of 6 paperweights, one with Murano label, and other with Baccarat mark, and four others; tallest ht. 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3Pc) Vintage Lamp Blown Millefiori Glass Paperweight CollectionDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Vintage lamp-blown glass paperweight collection with multicolored polychrome close Millefiori floral designs to clear. Polished pontils. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy, ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight, StudioPaperweight, Studio, 3"/78mm, Blue Floral Blossom With Yellow Center, Attributed To Randall Grubb With Signature Cane, 570 Grams, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection. UPDATED 6-17-24: Additional AttrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight, Studio, Signed Ayotte M-74 Dated 2000Paperweight, Studio, Signed Ayotte M-74 Dated 2000, 2.1"/55mm, Bird And Floral, 170 Grams, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight, Studio, Signed Trabucco, Dated 1989Paperweight, Studio, Signed Trabucco, Dated 1989, 2.9"/73mm, Also Engraved "DJ", "T" Signature Cane, Lampwork Red Floral Blossom, 455 Grams, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Murano Millefiori Art Glass Paperweights CollectionDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A collection of Murano Millefiori art glass paperweights in clear glass, designed with assorted shapes, and with internal multicolored millefiori floral decorations. CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF WHITEFRIARS AND PERTHSHIRE PAPERWEIGHTSA COLLECTION OF WHITEFRIARS AND PERTHSHIRE PAPERWEIGHTS the three limited edition Whitefriars filled with floral millefiori, signed to the underside; the two Perthshire weights having concentric milleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Assorted Vintage Glass PaperweightsEight Assorted Vintage Glass Paperweights19th and 20th century, including a variety of millefiori and floral designs. Tallest 3.75 in. From the Collection of the late Dr. & Mrs. Henry C. and Barbara LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Glass Paperweights, Perfumes and Vessels5 glass examples, including a millefiori teapot, a pair of floral perfumes, an ashtray weight, and finally a comical example. Ht. of tallest 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight, Studio, Signed Ayotte, Dated 1994Paperweight, Studio, Signed Ayotte, Dated 1994, 4.4"/113mm x 4.8"/124mm, Disk Form With Fluted Edges, Two Hummingbirds And Floral Design, 1245 Grams, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight Signed Paul Stankard, Dated 2005Paperweight Signed Paul Stankard, Dated 2005, 3.5"/89mm, Also Marked C-1, Magnum, Lampwork Dragonfly, Ant With Floral And Root Design, 800 Grams, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight, Signed Paul Stankard B5, Dated 1999Paperweight, Signed Paul Stankard B5, Dated 1999, 3.2"/81mm, Incredible Lampwork Featuring Floral Blossoms, Bumblebee, Ant, And Human Figure, 640 Grams, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight, Studio, Signed Rick Ayotte, Dated 2004Paperweight, Studio, Signed Rick Ayotte, Dated 2004, 3.6"/91mm, Magnum, LE/25, Incredible Floral Lampwork Bouquet, 765 Grams, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight, Studio, Signed Buzzini, Dated 1990Paperweight, Studio, Signed Buzzini, Dated 1990, 3.1"/80mm, Also Marked "CRB 36/40", Lampwork Floral Four Blosom Bouquet, 570 Grams, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Porsgrund Porcelain Tea Cup And Saucer Set - 4 Pieces with Blue Floral PatternUS$10
2 days LeftLeland LittleTwelve Piece "Assembled Universe Collection" of Glass Eye Studio PaperweightsUS$425(4 bids)