Sold2020Ugo Mulas, Lucio Fontana, 1964Artist: Ugo Mulas Title: Lucio Fontana, 1964 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Ugo Mulas Printer Location: Italy Dimensions: 14.5x22 cm - 5.7x8.5 inch Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Mulas: Lucio Fontana, 1964Artist: Ugo Mulas Title: Lucio Fontana, 1964 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print withwith Copyright Eredi Ugo Mulas Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector's Edition by CorriSee Sold Price
2023Ugo Mulas: Lucio Fontana, 1964Artist: Ugo Mulas Title:Lucio Fontana, 1964 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Eredi Ugo Mulas Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by CorrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Mulas: Lucio Fontana, 1964Artist: Ugo Mulas Title: Lucio Fontana, 1964 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Eredi Ugo Mulas Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimensions: 14.5xSee Sold Price
Sold2018UGO MULAS - Lucio Fontana, 1964Artist: Ugo Mulas Title: Lucio Fontana, 1964 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Ugo Mulas Printer Location: Italy 14.5x22 cm - 5.7x8.5 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45 x 6.7 ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo Mulas: Lucio Fontana, 1964DescriptionArtist: Ugo MulasTitle: Lucio Fontana, 1964Print Date: 2008Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print withwith Copyright Eredi Ugo MulasPrinter Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ugo Mulas,Lucio Fontana, 1964Artist: Ugo Mulas Title: Lucio Fontana, 1964 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Ugo Mulas Printer Location: Italy Dimensions: 14.5x22 cm - 5.7x8.5 inch Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana - Six Contes de La Fontaine (Rigo-Ruhé L-27)Lot 53 Lucio Fontana Italian (1899-1968) Six Contes de La Fontaine (Rigo-Ruhé L-27) (1964) artist's book containing six black and white offset lithographs by Lucio Fontana, each signed in the stoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching, aquatint, embossing and punched holes sight: 24.875 h × 18.5 w in (63 × 47 cm) This work was among the last pieces Fontana completed beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale ...Lucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1975lithograph in colors image: 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) sheet: 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana e Osvaldo Borsani,Mobile bar con struttura in legno e piano in vetro. Maniglie in bronzo realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale II". Mixed media. 1952-1953. Signed lower right, recto; signed and titled, verso. Mounted on stiff artist board faced with black paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 148/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana - Concetto SpazialeArtist: Lucio Fontana Title: Concetto Spaziale Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching and aquatint with punched holes on wove paper25.5 h × 19 w in (65 × 48 cm) Measurements are of sight. Signed, dated and numbered to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA [par/imputee] - Concetto Spaziale,Lucio Fontana [par/imputee] (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale, Attesa - Rosso". Oil (hydro paint) on canvas. c1966. Bears signature, titled, and annotated, verso. Very good to finSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIO FONTANA [par/imputee] - Oil (hydro paint)Lucio Fontana [par/imputee] (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale, Attesa - Rosso". Oil (hydro paint) on canvas. c1966. Bears signature, titled, and annotated, verso. Very good to finSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale I - Original crayon and pencil drawingArtist: Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). Title: "Concetto Spaziale I". Medium: Original crayon and pencil drawing. Date: Composed 1952-1953. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 13/1See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale II - Mixed mediaArtist: Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). Title: "Concetto Spaziale II". Medium: Mixed media. Date: Composed 1952-1953. Dimensions: Image size: 11 1/2 x 8 1/8 in. (292 x 206 mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana's Concetto Spaziale Style Brass Egg Sculptures, PairLucio Fontana's Concetto Spaziale Style Brass egg Sculptures. Incised signature and numbered. please see photos for number and images of each letter in the signature. We are listing these as style...See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' silver€4,600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawingUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale III - Original watercolor and crayon drawingUS$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale I - Original crayon and pencil drawingUS$6,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLucio Fontana in the style of,was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostlyUS$500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLucio Fontana in the style of,was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostlyUS$750
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLucio Fontana after Italian Modernist tempera on cardboard turquiose slots€500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALBERTO BURRI [imputée] - Combustione #2 - Mixed media on paperUS$2,400