Sold2020A Nyonyosi Stone FigureStein-Figur Nyonyosi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Weiterführende Literatur: Schweeger-Hefel, Annemarie (1981). Steinskulpturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pala Indian Stone Figure, ex: Sotheby'sIndia, Pala Dynasty, ca. 11th-12th century. Fine depiction of Parvati with attendants. Ex: Sotheby's New York City: "Indian & Southeast Asian Art," September 1999, Lot 121 (therein described as LalitaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze and Stone Figure of Ibis.Bronze and Stone Figure of Ibis. 4 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018PRE-COLUMBIAN MEZCALA STONE FIGUREPre-Columbian Mezcala stone figure; the curved, abstractly modeled body with grooves representing the facial features and arms; circa 7th-2nd Century B.C.; H: 11 1/4"; metal standPROVENANCESpencerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved and Polychromed Stone FigureChinese, Qing Dynasty, probably 18th century, gentleman with a playful foo dog, very finely rendered figure depicted seated, a foo dog playing with his earring, finely detailed with incised decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Bronze and Inlay Gem Stone Figure of TaraGILT BRONZE AND INLAY GEM STONE FIGURE OF TARA, a gilt bronze casting seating in lalitasana on a double lotus base. Gem stone inlay Crowned with tiara in front of high chignon Dimension: 24.5cm H FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Top Shoushan Stone Figure of GuanyinA Set of Top Shoushan Stone Figure of Guanyin Size:H:8.8cm L:8.2x3.6cm W:388g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Indian Stone FigureCentral India, ca. 10th-11th century. A lovely seated sandstone figure of the goddess Sarasvati seated in Lalitasana. Custom base. From a lifetime Massachusetts collection, in storage from late 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLMEC STYLE CARVED STONE FIGURE ON DISPLAY STANDPre-Columbian style/ Olmec style carved stone figure, with incised geometric motifs, rising on custom pedestal display stand, figure: approx 9"l, 4 5/8"w, 2.5"d, stand: approx 12.75"h, 6 1/8"w, 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE COMPOSITION STONE FIGURE OF A RECUMBENT HOUND, 20TH CENTURYA LARGE COMPOSITION STONE FIGURE OF A RECUMBENT HOUND 20TH CENTURY approximately 92cm high, 75cm wide, 174cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mezcala Stone FigureStein-Figur Mezcala, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, EzioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED FURONG STONE FIGURE OF GUANYIN AND BOY WITH MARK, QING DYNASTYWidth: 4.5cm. Height: 8cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED STONE FIGURE OF A TIGERunmarked; black hardstone carved tiger mounted to rock crystal and 14 karat yellow gold base, with diamond eyes; 8 inches wide; 4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Mezcala Stone FigureLarge Pre-Columbian Mezcala Figure from Mexico, ca. 300-100 BCE. Standing carved figure with openworked arms. 15-1/2" in height.See Sold Price
Sold202470248: An Aztec Stone Figure Mexico, c. 1400-1521 BasAn Aztec Stone Figure Mexico, c. 1400-1521 Basalt, carved to depict a goddess seated cross-legged with large hands to abdomen. She is richly attired with a large necklace andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olmec Stone Figure Shaman Transforming Into JaguarPre-Columbian, Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Olmec, ca. 900 to 500 BCE. A finely carved and string cut greenstone figure shown in the process of a shamanic transformation into a jaguar with lips protrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QINGZHOU STONE FIGURE OF GUANYIN, SUI DYNASTYLength: 22cm. Width: 17cm. Height: 50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Indian Stone FigureIndia, Pala Dynasty, ca. 11th century. Fine black stone carving of Avalokiteshvara flanked by attendants. Custom base. From a lifetime Massachusetts collection, in storage from late 1990's to 2017. MESee Sold Price
Sold2019A FINELY CARVED CHINESE STONE FIGURE OF HORSEH26cmxW27cm A FINELY CARVED CHINESE STONE FIGURE OF HORSESee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Indian Black Stone Figure of BuddhaNortheast India, ca. 8th-10th century AD. Fine carved torso of Buddha, his left hand gripping the hem of his Dhoti. Sensitively carved. Custom mount. Ex: Estate of Diran Dohanian, distinguished art hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE TIANHUANG STONE FIGURE DECORATION, QING DYNASTYWidth: 4cm. Height: 6cm.See Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A VOLCANIC STONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, CENTRAL JAVA PERIOD, SHAILENDRA DYNASTY, 9TH-10TH CENTURY€6,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPORTANT POLISHED BLACK STONE FIGURE OF MAHAVIRA, THE HISTORICAL FOUNDER OF JAINISM, DATED 1098€40,000