Sold2017Pair Chinese Lion Silk Rank Badges 11''x11.5'' Each.Pair Chinese Lion Silk Rank Badges 11''x11.5'' Each. Polychrome silk embroidery with gold thread lion and red sun. A true pair of Mandarin squares. Scattered edge fray. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Pair Chinese Guardian Lion Foo DogJay Strongwater (American). Hand decorated Limited Edition enamel Chinese Yin & Yang guardian lion foo dog figurines. A pair of highly stylized lions, one male, front paw balanced on a ball, and one fSee Sold Price
2021Pair, Chinese Foo LionsPair, Chinese Foo Lions. Each piece on rectangular double-lotus form base. One having area of loss on side. Height: 18.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Foo Lion Bronze Seals 2.5''x2'' Each. AnPair Chinese Foo Lion Bronze Seals 2.5''x2'' Each. An opposing pair of figural official seals with intricately decorated opposing foo lions. Each has a different four character carved chop at bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2017pair of Chinese lion form candle holders, 19th c.turquoise glazed porcelain reclined lion form candle holders mounted on gilded bronze bases; overall: 7.5in(H) x 6.5in(L)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair Chinese Bronze LionA Pair Chinese Bronze Lion 5" H X 8" L , 4.2 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three Antique Gilt Wood CarvingsGroup of three antique gilt wood carvings: pair of Chinese lions; together with Thai seated Buddha; H: 15" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024PR. CHINESE CLOISONNE FOO LIONSPAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE LIONS. PAIR BUDDHIST ENAMEL LIONS ON WOODEN STANDS. 13 1/2 " HIGH WITHOUT STAND X 13 1/2 " LONG .See Sold Price
SoldA TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD CHESTA TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD CHEST The slightly flaring rectangular body with a flat lid of two planks and decorated on the front with a central reserve of two pairs of Chinese lions bracketing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE JADE LIONS ORNAMENTSL. 7.5 cm. W. 6 cm. H. 9 cm. Each Weight 170 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE SANCAI LIONS, QING DYNASTYHeight: 49cm. Diam: 14cm. Weight 5200 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE LIONS JAR VASESPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE LIONS JAR VASES. H. 19.5cm. W. 11cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping availableSee Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF CHINESE STONE LIONS, TANG DYNASTYA PAIR OF CHINESE STONE LIONS, TANG DYNASTY H. 27 cm. W. 18 cm. Weight 17395 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Bronze Chinese Foo Lions with Shell EyesDESCRIPTION: Pair of bronze Chinese foo lions with shell eyes. Highly ornate sculptures each with bell around neck and armor-like ornaments. MEASUREMENTS: Each: 13-1/2" tall x 12" long. CONDITION: PatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Pair of Chinese Buddhists LionsMassive Pair of Chinese Buddhists Lions, on matching rectangular stands with lion masks, all with green, gold, brown, and blue glazing, small minor chips, height 50 inches, width 16 inches, depth 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Chinese Bronze Cloisonne Lions Incense BurnerA Pair Chinese Qing Dynasty Bronze Cloisonne Lions Incense BurnerDimension: 200x240x350(mm)7.87x9.45x13.78(inches) Weight 26.46 lbs/12000 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE BRONZE GUARDIAN LIONS ON BASESChinese. Pair of cast bronze male and female Buddhist fu dogs, on separate patterned bases. Unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Birmingham, AL, by descent; acquired in China between 1901-See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE MARBLE LIONS PAPER WEIGHTPAIR OF CHINESE MARBLE LIONS PAPER WEIGHT. H.22 cm. Diameter.20 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese 'Fu Lions' Porcelain Hat StandsA Pair of Chinese 'Fu Lions' Porcelain Hat Stands 19TH CENTURY each of cylindrical form, enamelled in iron red, green and underglaze blue. Height of vase 10 7/8 in., 27.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Foo Lion LampsA Pair of Chinese Foo Lion Lamps mid to late 20th century, a pair of mixed metal foo dog lion sculptures of likely polished pewter and brass, the foo lions serve as guardians standing on pedestals, thSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE BRONZE GUARDIAN LIONSPair of Chinese bronze guardian lions; each cast in elaborate detail, seated atop an ornate rectangular base; the male with a ball under his paw, the female with a cub; 19th Century; H: 9 1/2" See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-StandsUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty A pair of carved and gilded lionsUS$1,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesChinese Bronze Sculptures, Guardian (Foo) Lions, Ca. 20th C., H 16" L 24" 1 PairUS$600
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE POLISHED AND GILT BRONZE ITEMS. To include three gilt models of recumbent camels;ÂŁ90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF BRONZE MODELS OF GUARDIAN LIONS, 20TH CENTURY. The male and female lions seated on aÂŁ50