Sold2021Britains #914 Polar Bear & #935 American BisonPostwar Britains zoo animals. 2 pieces. Polar Bear fair, Bison very good/excellent. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #914 Polar Bear and #935 American BisonPostwar Britains zoo animals. 2 pieces. Polar Bear fair, Bison very good/excellent. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Lot Zoo Fencing and AnimalsZoo Series. Lot includes #925 Straight Railing, #937 Giant Tortoise, #961 Young Giraffe, #935 American Bison. 10 Pieces. Condition Very Good. Some Railing Spikes Missing. Paint Chips to Giraffe's LegsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Zoo AssortmentBritains Assortment of Post war Zoo figures and fencing. Including; Crocodile, 3 Polar Bears, Bison, 2 Rhinoceros, Giraffe and 4 curved interlocking fences with rounded tops (#993). 12 pieces. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Lot Polar BearsZoo Series. Lot Includes 2 of #914 Sitting Polar Bears, #966 Polar Bear Walking and 1 Boxed Set of #9007 Polar Bears and Penguin.7 Pieces. Condition Very Good. Box Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF NORTH AMERICAN SCHOENHUT ANIMALSBison (8" long), polar bear, brown bear, reindeer etcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Zoo Series AssortmentZoo Series figures, tall Zookeeper, bison, 3 reindeer, cobra & others. 15 pieces. Condition very good, 1 reindeer antler broken but present, polar bears embellished face detail.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stoneware Polar BearPolar bear. Glazed stoneware. American, early 20th century. H 10" W 14". Condition: Minor imperfections Link to hi-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/z46zpz1zf5u8wqen1lny4/ADBHdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldsmith, Oliver C1850 Hand Col Print. American, European & Polar BearsHand Colored Etching/Engraving Published C1850 by A. Fullarton & Co., London for "A History of the Earth and Animated Nature" by Oliver Goldsmith. Paper Size: 10 x 6 inch (25 x 16cm) Minor backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Loet Vanderveen Bronze Polar BearLoet Vanderveen Bronze Polar Bear, Loet Vanderveen (Dutch/American, 1921-2015), depicting polar bear in head up pose, iced bronze finish, signed on belly "Loet, 353/750" and hand signed "Loet", 11" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019(14) T206 1909-1911 BASEBALL TOBACCO CARDS(14) T206 1909-1911 BASEBALL TOBACCO CARDS with Sweet Caporal, Old Mill, American Beauty & Polar Bear backs, Sweet Caporal players include Nattress, Tinker (HOF), Moran, McGann, Milan, Clark, MitchellSee Sold Price
Sold2017White House American Buffalo Bison Bear 21" ClassicalThe bronze sculpture captures the saga of the ceaseless keeping of the balances of life and death seen here between two majestic creatures in the natural world. The buffalo and bear seem to have encouSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STUFFED TOY POLAR BEAR.Late 20th century. Standing bear with leather claws. 56"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023North American Big Game Polar Bear gold tokenNorth American Big Game Polar Bear gold tokenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffon, Comte de 1830 Hand Col Print. American Black Bear, Polar BearHand Colored Lithographs Published 1828-33, Brussels for "Oeuvres completes de Buffon" by the Comte de Buffon and Louis-Jean-Marie Daubenton. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Some toning present,See Sold Price
Sold2018The Original Brian Jarvi 1994 Polar Bears PaintingThe original Brian Jarvi 1994 Polar Bear painting from which a popular print edition was created. JARVI, Brian (American, b. 1956): Polar Bears, oil or acrylic mounted on panel, 20" high x 24" wide (2See Sold Price
Sold2024Wah Ming Chang (Chinese/American 1917-2003)Wah Ming Chang (Chinese/American 1917-2003) "Polar Bear with Cub", 1992 Patinated bronze, edition 81/90 Signed "Wah Chang" on base, inscribed on verso Height 11 inches Provenance: Property of a New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wah Ming Chang (Chinese/American 1917-2003)Wah Ming Chang (Chinese/American 1917-2003) "Polar Bear with Twins", 1988 Patinated bronze on wood base, edition 34/90 Signed "Wah Chang" inscribed on base Height 8 inches, length 10 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Polar Bear"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Polar Bear" Signed lower left. Original Gouache painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Meyer (American Born 1950)Daniel Meyer (American Born 1950) Polar Bear Throne Painted wood, acrylic, resin, canvas, in two parts No visible signature Height 47 inches, base 25" x 25" Provenance: Property of a New Jersey PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY DONNER ARTHUR SARNOFF POLAR BEAR PAINTINGSARNOFF, Arthur, (American, 1912-2000): Polar Bear with Her Cub, Oil/Board, 24'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 27.5'' x 33.25''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bunny Connell (American, 20th Century) Bronze Polar Bear and CubsBunny Connell (American, 20th Century) Bronze Polar Bear and CubsA Bunny Connell (American, 20th Century) Sculpture of a Polar Bear and cubs titled, “Quality Time”. The naturalistic, and cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Wade/red, rose tea figurines, 40+Includes rabbits, gorillas, orangutan, raccoons, bison, beaver, koala, polar, bear, camels, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leroy Neiman "Polar Bears" Serigraph on PaperLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) "Polar Bears," 1979, serigraph on paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 238 / 300. Image: 40" H x 29.5" W; frame: 48" H x 37" W x 1.5" D. Minor toning.See Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 21'' Classical Bronze Marble Statue American Buffalo Bison Bear BronzeUS$375
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresA Wild Encounter Battle of a Bear and Bison Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 21"US$550
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Uranium Glass ' Polar Bear ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.HoffmannUS$100