Sold2022FINE Venetian Murano Perfume Bottle with Gold FlecksStunning antique venetian Murano art glass flat form perfume bottle with stopper seated on gold flake swirled circular foot, applied accents and in very good condition as shown. Measuring approx 12" tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PAIR VENETIAN SALVIATI MURANO ART GLASS VASEPAIR OF VENETIAN GLASS VASES/WINE GOBLET:Attributed to Salviati-- 2 Venetian art glass pieces having an etched foliate design, over ribbed glass scrolling & intertwining stems with attached floral & fSee Sold Price
Sold2016VENETIAN MURANO VINTAGE GLASS FISH SCULPTUREVenetian Murano vintage glass fish sculpture with gold specks throughout. Measures 10" (25.4cm) height by 5" (12.7cm) width, total weight 1065g.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Red Murano Glass Articles with Gilt Decoration -4 Red Murano Glass Articles with Gilt Decoration - Grouping of Murano Venetian Glass includes: Enamel & gilt centerpiece bowl with floral motif and signed with "Murano" & foil sticker 12 1/8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE VINTAGE VENETIAN BUBBLE GLASS VASEVintage Italian Venetian / Murano cranberry art glass vase with controlled bubbles. Having a ribbed body with pinched top. Measures 12 7/8" (32.7cm) height x 9" (23cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Murano Art Glass Standing Mirror. Applied glassItalian Murano Art Glass Standing Mirror. Applied glass flowers. Venetian easel back mirror. -- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Murano glass mirror with frosted glass foliate border and molded glass flowersAntique Venetian Murano glass mirror with frosted glass foliate border and molded glass flowers mounted on a wooden base. 45" H x 25" W x 3" D. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 Antique Venetian Murano Glass Red & GoldThis wonderful set of eight cocktail stems are genuine antique venetian art glass and date to the 1800's. Each is a fine example and features a gold interior decorated red glass with applied exteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Murano Glass stretch BraceletAntique Venetian Murano Glass stretch Bracelet Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Venetian Murano Stemware Glasses w/ Gold Twist StemSet of 12 Venetian Murano Stemware Glasses w/ Gold Twist Stem. Gold twist stem. Gold flecks in base. Very good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. Approx. 7.25 in. H x 3.25 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20235 1/2" Venetian Murano Blown Glass Clown Ashtray5 1/2" Venetian Murano Blown Glass Clown. This is an exceptional piece of circa 1950's blown glass artistry. It is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Elaborate 9 1/2" Venetian Murano Blown Glass Very Colorful ClownVintage Elaborate 9 1/2" Venetian Murano Blown Glass Very Colorful Clown. This is an exceptional piece of midcentury blown glass artistry. It is in excellent condition with no chips or damage of any kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Venetian Murano Millefiori Glass Cylinder Face BeadAntique Venetian Murano Millefiori Glass Cylinder Face BeadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Murano Venetian Glass Vanity MirrorAntique Murano Venetian glass polychrome vanity mirror, unsigned, made in Italy, with former inventory number etched on the reverse. 14" H x 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve (12) Hand Blown Venetian Murano Art GlassTwelve (12) Hand Blown Venetian Murano Art Glass Dolphin Stemware. Green bowl and base with gold fleck dolphin stem. One glass with loss to wing otherwise good condition. Measures 7" H x 3-1/2" Dia. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve (12) Hand Blown Venetian Murano Art Glass FootedTwelve (12) Hand Blown Venetian Murano Art Glass Footed Bowls with Gold Fleck Dolphin Handles. One has a loss to handle, a few with chips and nicks to handles otherwise good condition. Measures 2-1/2"See Sold Price
2019Antique Venetian Pink Latticino Murano Art GlassThis bowl is very pretty and in mint condition gold aventurine and ribbon pink and white footed dish with Swan Stem showing age MID CENTURY. Size:8.75" h x 8.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Antique African Venetian Murano Millefiori Art Glass Trade BeadsLot of Antique African Venetian Murano Millefiori Art Glass Trade BeadsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique set of 16 Venetian murano Art Glass gobletsAntique set of 16 Venetian murano Art Glass goblets. 8 in H x 3 1/8 in W and 7 1/4 in H x 4 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Murano Art Glass 24k Gold Shot GlassesSet of 6 Vintage Venetian Murano Art Glass Liquor/ Wine/ Shot Glasses with 24k Gold Hand Painted Trim. 3 3/4" tall. All are in good Condition.See Sold Price
12 mins LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers18K Gold, Emerald & Diamond Pendant with Antique Venetian Glass Cameo MedallionUS$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers18K Gold, Emerald & Diamond Pendant with Antique Venetian Glass Cameo MedallionUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers18K Gold, Emerald & Diamond Pendant with Antique Venetian Glass Cameo MedallionUS$1
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLudovico Santillana Murano Glass Venini Cannette Vase Signed Antique ArtworkUS$500
5 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Murano Wedding Cake Venetian Glass Bead Necklace 28?? WhiteUS$78
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large Venetian - Murano Silk White & Pink 12 lights ChandelierUS$4,500
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Cave a Liqueur with Enameled Tantalus Decanter SetUS$5,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Saint (St) Louis Bristol 7.5 inch Champagne Flutes Original BoxUS$1,000