Sold20205 Pc International Silver Sterling Dresser SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece International Silver sterling dresser set. With hallmark and "Sterling". Monogrammed. Includes hair brush, comb, nail file, buffer tool, and sterling handled cuticle scissors.See Sold Price
Sold20189 PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET9 PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET INCLUDING A CUT GLASS POWDER JAR. MIRROR IS 13 INSee Sold Price
Sold20189 PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET9 PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET INCLUDING A CUT GLASS POWDER JAR. MIRROR IS 13 INSee Sold Price
Sold20205 PC STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETSterling hallmark. Brush, mirror, small brush, nail file and shoe hook. Mirror measures 9 2/3" l x 5 1/3" w. Large brush measures 6 1/2" l x 2 1/2" w. Small brush measures 5" l x 1 1/3" w. Nail file mSee Sold Price
Sold20235PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER TEA SET 2140G5 PIECE INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER TEA SET W TRAY*-2140G TOTAL WEIGHT WITHOUT TRAY-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR*TRAY IS NOT STERLING SILVER-DP32023See Sold Price
Sold20205 Piece English Sterling Silver Dresser Set Birks5 pc English Sterling Silver Dresser Set made for Birks London, c. 1900See Sold Price
Sold20225pc ITALIAN G. DEL BONO STERLING DRESSER SET5pc Italian sterling silver dresser set. Includes hand mirror, comb and three brushes. Each piece marked G. Del Bono, 925. Mirror measures 11" length, Large brush measures 9 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold20225pc TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETFive piece Tiffany & Company sterling silver dresser set. Each piece marked Tiffany & Co, Makers, Sterling and numbered. Hand mirror 12506L, 9615 measures 7 5/8". Oval brush 6394L, 8250 measures 5 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 pc) International sterling dresser set(4 pc) International sterling dresser set, monogrammed #C542 comprising (3) dresser jars and a hand mirror 11.5"l; en suite with a Gorham sterling decorated covered dresser jar D1398, total weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Mounted 5 pc Vanity Dresser SetGorham Sterling Silver Mounted 5 Piece Vanity Dresser Set, Each Piece with Yellow Gold Monogram to Include Hand Mirror, Hair Brush, Clothes Brush, Comb and Powder Glass Box with Silver LidSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) International Silver Royal Danish ServingDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) An International Silver Royal Danish sterling silver & stainless steel serving utensils grouping set. This set includes serving utensils with hollow sterling handle and stainless sSee Sold Price
Sold20185 PC R. BLACKINTON STERLING DRESSER SETFive (5) Piece R. Blackinton Sterling Silver Gentleman's Dresser Set. All are monogrammed. Clothes Brush 7 1/2", 2 Hair Brushes 4 1/2", Comb 6", Mirror 8". Weight on all 2 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold20185 pc KERR STERLING VANITY SETFive (5) Piece Antique William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Vanity / Dresser Set. Large Cut Glass Jar 5 1/2"x5 1/2"x3 1/4". Hair Brush 9 1/4", Clothes Brush 7 1/4", Mirror 9 1/2". Comb Holder 7 3/4". All wSee Sold Price
Sold20202 PC STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETBrush and mirror. Gorham Sterling. Monogrammed. Brush measures 8 1/4" l x 3" w. Mirror measures 9 1/2" l x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold20225-Pc International Sterling Tea Service, 69.705 TO5-Piece International sterling silver tea Set, Prelude pattern, pear forms with floral border, 69.705 TO, c/o 10-cup teapot, 9-cup coffee pot, covered sugar bowl, creamer, waste bowl, Lid on teapot siSee Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling Silver 5-Pc. Tea SetA sterling silver tea service by International in "Kenilworth" pattern, and an unmatched silverplate tray. Silver weight 75.7 ozt. Dimensions: Largest piece - 11" H x&nbSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Pc Antique Birks Sterling Vanity Dresser Set9 Pc Antique Birks Sterling Silver Vanity Dresser Set. Small jewelry box on feet measures 3.5 inches diameter x 2.5 H. Brush measures 7 inches L x 2 x 1.5 H. Large Faceted Crystal Lidded Jar measuresSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Pc. Gorham "Fairfax" Sterling Silver Tea Set5 Pc. Gorham "Fairfax" Sterling Silver Tea Set. Total approx. weight - 65.16 troy oz. Coffee pot - 7" high x 10 1/4" wide, tea pot - 4 5/8" high x 10 3/4" wide, open sugar - 3" high x 5 1/2" wide, covSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Pc. Japanese Okubo 950 Sterling Tea SetFabulous Japanese Okubo 950 Sterling Silver Tea Set. Set contains tea pot - 7 1/2" high x 11" wide, 1 coffee pot - 11" high x 10 1/4" wide, 1 creamer - 5" high x 5 1/4" wide, 1 covered sugar - 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Vanity Set5 Pc. Vintage Georg Jensen Denmark (Danish) Sterling Silver Vanity Set. Pattern #172 by Georg Jensen, designed by Harald Nielsen. Mirror - 8 3/4" long, clothes brush - 6 3/4" long, hair brush - 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023"Richelieu" International Sterling Silver Flatware SetPartial service of "Richelieu" by International Silversmiths sterling silver flatware of 18 pc.; no monogram or removal. Includes: 1 dinner knife 9 5/8 in. 3 flat butter spreaders 8 demitassSee Sold Price
Sold202320 pc International Courtship Sterling FlatwareTwenty pieces of mid 20th century International "Courtship" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Partial set, includes 6 x 9" hollow handle dinner knives, 6 x 7 1/8" dinner forks, 5 x 6 1/4" salad forks,See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling 2 pc Vanity Dresser SetTiffany and Co sterling silver 2 piece lion figural dresser set. Comprimising of a brush measures approximately 8 1/2" long and a hand held mirror that measures approximately 4 7/8" long x 5 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20184 pc STERLING FRAME & BABY BRUSHES1- Sterling Silver Vintage Bailey, Banks & Biddle Picture Frame with glass front, monogrammed 8"x10". 2- 3 Piece Baby Brush Dresser Set, monogrammed 1 at 5 3/4" 2 at 2 3/4". Weight on all 2 pds 1 oz.See Sold Price
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers140 Pc International Sterlin140 Pc International Sterling Silver Royal Danish Dinner Size FlatwareUS$3,500
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'Florentine' Forks SetUS$125(2 bids)