Sold202020" ALEXANDER MAGGIE AS ROLLER SKATER73. 20" ALEXANDER MAGGIE AS ROLLER SKATER. Hard plastic socket head and five-piece jointed body, big blue sleep eyes with painted and applied lashes, platinum blonde wig, original Alexander sleevelessSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER MAGGIE AS ROLLER SKATERALEXANDER MAGGIE AS ROLLER SKATER. 20". Hard plastic socket head and five-piece jointed body, big blue sleep eyes with painted and applied lashes, platinum blonde wig, original Alexander sleeveless drSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madame Alexander "Maggie Face" Roller Skater Dollc. 1951-1953 Madame Alexander "Maggie Face" roller skater doll. Very good. Dimensions: 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Vintage Madame Alexander Dolls, Roller SkatersDressed in pretty skirts or dresses with roller skates. Madame Alexander backstamps on back. Come with stands. This item has no reserve. Dimensions: 8" H Manufacturer: Madame Alexander Country of OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MODEL OF ALEXANDER MAGGIE-FACE “ALICE INLARGE MODEL OF ALEXANDER MAGGIE-FACE “ALICE IN WONDERLAND”. 20”. Hard plastic socket head, blonde hair drawn away from her face with unusual detail of hair shaping at forehead. Wears tagged taffSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Eight Inch Madame Alexander DollsTennis Player, Simply Shara Bathing Suit, Roller Skater, Little Girl with Red Patten Shoes, CowgirlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whimsical 20's Pictorial Quilt20's cotton pictorial quilt, hand embroidered and hand quilted, with a medium blue background and a variety of detailed blocks featuring a cowboy, roller skater, cruise ship trolley, strawberries, graSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Madame Alexander 14" Annabelle DollKate Smith's "Annabelle", Maggie face, wearing original tagged dress with red trim and one shoe; 14"H; good overall condition---From the estate of Virginia Gray Vance, Clinton, SC (Ref. 20)See Sold Price
Sold2018230. TWO ALEXANDER-KINS CIRCA 1955. 8". Each is hard230. TWO ALEXANDER-KINS CIRCA 1955. 8". Each is hard plastic, bend-knee walker, sleep eyes, original wig, tagged costume. Skater in yellow knit body suit with navy taffeta skirt, tan suede roller skatSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUFFIE, GINNY, GINGER AND ALEXANDER-KIN DOLLSMUFFIE, GINNY, GINGER AND ALEXANDER-KIN DOLLS.8”. Includes: hard plastic Muffie with blonde hair in pink and purple costume with roller skates; Vinyl and hard plastic Ginger ice skater; hard plaSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY DUTCH SCHOOL19TH CENTURY DUTCH SCHOOL Winter Skaters, oil on panel 38.5 x 52.5 cm (15 1/8 x 20 5/8 in.) PROVENANCE Acquired through inheritance by the descendants of Alexander Ivanovich Nelidov (1835-1910), RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY SCHUCO WINDUP CLOW ROLLER SKATEREarly Schuco windup Skating Clown that worked when tested. The toy has rust on the feet, fading and moth damage to felt. 11", GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021LINEMAR TIN WINDUP POPEYE ROLLER SKATER w/ BOXLinemar tin windup Popeye Roller Skater. All original and complete. Very nice colors. Exceptionally blue pants. Windup works. With original box with tear in one end flap. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOXED LINEMAR POPEYE THE ROLLER SKATER1500. BOXED LINEMAR POPEYE THE ROLLER SKATER | Nice crisp boxed example, working and bright colors. | 7" h. | (Pristine Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021LINEMAR TIN WINDUP POPEYE ROLLER SKATER w/ BOXLinemar tin windup Popeye Roller Skater. All original and complete. Windup works. Comes with Box. 6 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Roller Skater Popeye Wind-Up Tin Toy.(Linemar, 1950's) A scarce tin litho wind-up roller skater Popeye. Featuring a built-in mechanism and key, when wound Popeye rolls in circles and kicks back with his right leg to zoom in a straight liSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Linemar Tin Litho Popeye Roller Skater.Wind-up. Includes colorful original box. Shows Popeye skating on front and Olive Oyl watching him. Marked "King Features Syndicate". Some tearing and creasing to box. Toy itself is all original includSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER MAGGIE IN PINK PARTY DRESS. 15”. Marks: 15”ALEXANDER MAGGIE IN PINK PARTY DRESS. 15”. Marks: 15” Tall Madame Alexander fashions, etc. (dress tag). Hard plastic socket head, five-piece jointed body, blue sleep eyes, painted and applied lashSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a Roller Skater, H. CalotAmerican Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a Roller Skater, H. Calotlate 19th centurysigned "H. Calot"19 in. highProvenance: The Anthony Vidakovich Estate, Queens, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINEMAR TIN WINDUP POPEYE ROLLER SKATERLinemar Popeye roller skater is complete and original. Worked when tested. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mechanical Tin Wind Up Popeye Roller Skater Linemar ToyTin Mechanical Wind Up Popeye Roller Skater Linemar Toy. This is a wind-up toy of Popeye roller skating with a can of spinach. The colorfully lithographed tin toy winds up near Popeye's foot. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINEMAR Tin Windup POPEYE ROLLER SKATERExcellent Linemar Popeye toy. Great colors. Nice original pants. Works. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOGUE GINNY “GADABOUT SERIES” ROLLER SKATER,VOGUE GINNY “GADABOUT SERIES” ROLLER SKATER, MINT-IN-BOX.8”.Hard plastic, straight-leg strung doll, painted lashes, blue sleep eyes, blonde wig, tagged royal blue skating dress with gilt fringeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vogue hard plastic strung Ginny 1950 Roller SkaterVogue hard plastic strung Ginny 1950 Roller Skater, 8" in original complete red/white outfitSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP MECHANICAL POPEYE ROLLER SKATER IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$300
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESeverus Alexander (222-235) Denarius, Silver (20 mm, 3.1 g), Rome mint, AD 229€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEIulia Mamaea, mother of Severus Alexander (221-235) Denarius, Silver (20 mm, 2.3 g), Rome mint,€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESeverus Alexander (222-235) Denarius, Silver (20 mm, 3 g), Rome mint, AD 231-235€10
Oct 02Mynt Auctions2019-20 Panini Prizm #263 Nickeil Alexander Walker Signed Card AUTO PSA SlabbedUS$10
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyYarde, Richard and Alexander Eliot. Richard Yarde's The Savoy Ballroom.US$400