Sold2020Attrb. to Steuben Opaque & Gilt VaseOpaque aurene vase with gilt & floral designs, attributed to Steuben, signed on bottom 'F. Carder, Aurene'. Measures 7.25"H x 4.25"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Examine all photos cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matched Pair Signed Steuben Pink Opaque Art Glass Vases 7 1/4 in. height x 3 in. wideMatched Pair Signed Steuben Pink Opaque Art Glass Vases 7 1/4 in. height x 3 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Continental Glass VasesA pair of late 19th century hand painted and gilt vases in opaque white vase, unmarked. Dimensions: Each is about 5" in diameter and 11 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Vintage Art Glass Items, 6 Pieces.Group of vintage art glass items incl. pair of Moser glass bud vases, Campana vase, Steuben bowl, signed parcel gilt vase. (6).See Sold Price
Sold2016MT. WASHINGTON COLONIAL WARE VASEMT. WASHINGTON COLONIAL WARE VASE, opaque white with gilt and polychrome-enamel decoration, bulbous base with an elongated neck and flared rim, depicting a dancing Colonial woman, factory polished basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Ivory Glass Vase and Onyx Glass VaseEarly 20th c. Steuben Carder era Ivory tone opaque art glass vase with flared rim, accompanied by a fine Art Deco orientalist inspired onyx glass scalloped vase with polished rim and base (some deposiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MT. WASHINGTON COLONIAL WARE VASEMT. WASHINGTON COLONIAL WARE VASE, opaque white with gilt and polychrome-enamel decoration, depicting a Colonial man standing in a wooded area, factory polished base. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth qSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF GERMAN SILVER GILT VASESpierced, with opaque glass inserts Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton each 8 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Guanyin FigureDESCRIPTION: Steuben opaque, jade glass figure of Guanyin holding a vase and prayer beads. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: D: 4.25" H: 11" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibaaSee Sold Price
2017American Steuben Carder Period Art Deco Glass VaseAmerican Steuben Carder Period Art Deco Gilt and Yellow Jade Glass Vase An antique, glass vase by Steuben in an unusual color called Yellow Jade with a gilt band of acid etched neoclassical decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Colonial Ware VaseIn white opaque glass with gilt and floral decoration and applied handles. Dimensions:5 1/2" in diameter, the height is 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL DECORATED CASED GLASS VASECONTINENTAL DECORATED CASED GLASS VASE, deep ruby red to opaque white with gilt decoration, flattened ovoid form, foliate decoration with a flying bird in the center, factory-polished base, numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL DECORATED CASED GLASS VASECONTINENTAL DECORATED CASED GLASS VASE, deep ruby red to opaque white with gilt decoration, flattened ovoid form, dragon, butterfly, and floral raised decoration, factory-polished base. Maker unverifiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) GILT MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASE & GLASS CORNUCOPIA(lot of 4) Decorative cabinet items, including: (pair) porcelain vases, with gilt metal mounts, mounts marked FBS, likely retailer or importer mark, approx 12"h, 3.75"w, 3.75"d, (pair) pink opaque glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED FENTON ART GLASS VASES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED FENTON ART GLASS VASES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a cased opal with pink interior pitcher with melon-form body, crimped rim, applied opaque handle, and gilt decoration, a Burmese rose bowl withSee Sold Price
Sold20222 DOUBLE CUT OVERLAY VASES WITH GILT TRIM, 5" - 53/4" H, PROBABLY BOHEMIAN, RUBY, OPAQUE TO CLEARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Clear & Cranberry Glass ArticlesLot consisting of a Steuben glass "teardrop" martini glass (4" H x 3 1/2" diameter); a narrow necked vase (7 3/4" H x 3" diameter); a Victorian opaque art glass vase in the shape of a lily (7" H x 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2016STEUBEN GOLD AURENE AND GILT BRONZE TABLE LAMPSA PAIR OF STEUBEN GOLD AURENE AND GILT BRONZE TABLE LAMPS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. With a gold iridized vase shaped glass stem raised on an embossed bronze base. Total height 24.5 inches (62.2 cm). SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau Gilt Mounted Turquoise Glass Vase - A bowl/vase of opaque turquoise glass withAntique Art Nouveau Gilt Mounted Turquoise Glass Vase - A bowl/vase of opaque turquoise glass with red painted brushstrokes. Art Nouveau style gilt metal overlay mount. 6" diameter. Condition: Minor nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben Bronze Green Opaline Nautical Ship VaseSteuben Continental bronze and green opaline art glass nautical ship vase, circa 1950. Gilt bronze and patinated ship base. Figural ships to either side of the vase. Unmarked, although a known SteubenSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRIDESCENT ART GLASS TRUMPET VASEIRIDESCENT ART GLASS TRUMPET VASE, golden iridescent, large trumpet vase with a gauffered rim, unsigned, fitted into a metal figural foliate stand with a gilt finish. Probably Steuben Glassworks, possSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massive 17" Victorian Bristol Glass VaseVery large Bristol glass vase with hand painted birds, flowers and foliage on frosted opaque white ground and muted gilt trim. Excellent condition. Measures 17" tall.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisErnest Baptiste Leveille Art Glass Vase Acid Etched and Gilt Florals c1900US$300
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDExport Hexagonal Gilt Figural Vase, Qing DynastyCA$1,000
22 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Famille Verte Rose Poetry Gilt Handled Vase LampUS$30