Sold2019Francisco Goya Lithograph signedPrivate Collection 9"x 12" 30 March 1746- 16 April 1828) was a Spanish romantic painter and printmaker. He is considered the most important Spanish artist of late 18th and early 19th centuries and thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Goya LithographPrivate Collection 9"x 12" 30 March 1746- 16 April 1828) was a Spanish romantic painter and printmaker. He is considered the most important Spanish artist of late 18th and early 19th centuries and thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Goya Lithograph signedPrivate Collection 9"x 12" 30 March 1746- 16 April 1828) was a Spanish romantic painter and printmaker. He is considered the most important Spanish artist of late 18th and early 19th centuries and thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Goya lithographPrivate Collection Francisco José de Goya y Lucientes was a Spanish romantic painter and printmaker. He is considered the most important Spanish artist of the late 18th and early 19th centuries and tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Goya LithographPrivate Collection 9"x 12" 30 March 1746 -16 April 1828) was a Spanish romantic painter and printmaker. He is considered the most important Spanish artist of late 18th and early 19th centuries and thrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Goya LithographPrivate Collection 9"x 12" 30 March 1746-16 April 1828) was a Spanish romantic painter and printmaker. He is considered the most important Spanish artist of late 18th and early 19th centuries and throSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Goya LithographPrivate Collection 9"x 12" 30 March 1746 - 16 April 1828) was a Spanish romantic painter and printmaker. He is considered the most important Spanish artist of late 18th and early 19th centuries and thSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Goya Lithos, The Third Of May & Blind Mans Bluff2 canvas mounted lithographs, 1 depicting Blind Mans Bluff and The Third Of May 1808 by Francisco Goya. Both lithographs affixed to canvas and stretched over boards. No frames, approximately 9 x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO DE GOYA (1746-1828) LITHOGRAPH TITLED BULLFIGHTING IN A DIVIDED RING, 11IN x 15IN (28cm xFrancisco De Goya (1746-1828) lithograph titled Bullfighting in a Divided Ring. It is after the original which was produced in 1825. This piece was produced in 1967 and it is matted and framed in a siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco De Goya Grape Harvest LithographFrancisco de Goya The Grape Harvest or Autumn lithograph mounted on wood board. Subject depicts figures harvesting grapes in a field. Approximately 10 x 6.5 inches. Minor wear to surface observed. artSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Etchings and 2 lithographs2 Etchings and 2 lithographs- 1.) Francisco Goya (Spanish 1746-1828)- ''Qual la Descanonan!'' (Delteil 58)- Plate 21 from ''The Caprichos'', impression by Associate Artists, some creasing, foxing; 2.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco De Goya Blind Man’s Buff LithographLithograph depicting Francisco De Goyas Blind Man buff. Depicting a group of people holding hands with a woman with a blind fold on in the center with a wooden spoon. Framed in gold toned wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Goya The Clothed Maja LithographFramed Francisco de Goya The Clothed Maja lithograph mounted in foam core board. Subject depicts reclining female figure. Framed in gold leaf clad wood frame. Approximately 6.75 x 11 7/8 inches, windoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco GoyaGoya His Complete Etchings, Aquatints, and Lithographs, Enrique Lafuente Ferrari, Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers New York, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold20237 Artist Litho Booklets, Van Gogh, Monet & More7 master artist booklets with lithographs. Ranging from Giovanni Bellini, Rofofo, Francisco Goya, Edouard Monet, Van Gogh, Braque. Each booklet has colored lithographs based on original paintings fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Goya, (Spanish, 1746-1828), Los Capricos,Francisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828) Los Capricos, 1799, first edition, fourteen works etchings Plate: 8 5/8 x 6 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Goya Paintings Spanish Art 18th CV$800000(2) PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCISCO GOYA, IMPORTANT PRIVATE COLLECTION FROM SPAIN. PROVENANCE PAPERWORK, BOTH PAINTINGS HAVE BEEN EXAMINED BY SOME EXPERTS ,HAND MADE, FROM THE 18TH-EARLY 19TH CENTURSee Sold Price
2017Francisco Goya Paintings Spanish Art 18th CV$800000(2) PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCISCO GOYA, IMPORTANT PRIVATE COLLECTION FROM SPAIN. PROVENANCE PAPERWORK, BOTH PAINTINGS HAVE BEEN EXAMINED BY SOME EXPERTS ,HAND MADE, FROM THE 18TH-EARLY 19TH CENTURSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Goya (SPANISH, 1746–1828) Festive PaintingAttributed to: Francisco Goya (SPANISH, 1746–1828) Festive people, oil on paper on canvas, 7-1/4 x 10-1/4 inches, signed Goya lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADALBERT SUCHY 1783- Francisco Goya Rembrandt Era 18TH-19TH Female Portrait 180 old years+This lot consists of hand painted original oil on canvas dated to the 18th-19th century. The lot depicts the portrait of a important female done by the important Austrian painter Adalbert Suchy.His paSee Sold Price