Sold2020BENEDICTINE ANDRE SILVA PARIS, VINTAGE POSTER ONBENEDICTINE ANDRE SILVA PARIS, VINTAGE POSTER ON CANVAS, 56" X 43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Daude, Art Deco "Pianos Daude" - PosterAndre Daude (French, 1897-1979), Art Deco, Pianos Daude, c.1926, vintage poster, printed by Publicite PAG, Paris. Overall: 64 x 48 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Cheret - "Jardin de Paris" Vintage PosterArtist: Jules Cheret Title: "Jardin de Paris" Vintage Poster Year: 1897 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: ImpriSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS GALICE, PARIS VINTAGE POSTERTitle- Blanche Allarty Et Ses Meharas Site - 23"X35" Overall - 32"X45" Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please viewSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Poster - Cat - Cognac Quevedo, Imp. Pichot ParisFrench Poster - Cat - Cognac Quevedo, Imp. Pichot Paris. Cognac Espanol, bottom right corner: Imp. Pichot, 54 Rue De Clichy, Paris. Framed. Vintage Poster.Size: 36.5 x 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster PARIS FLY TWA JETS France Airline Travel Tourism LINENOriginal Vintage Poster PARIS FLY TWA JETS France Airline Travel Tourism LINEN (25.2 x 39.8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHAMPAGNE ANDRE LAINE ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTERCHAMPAGNE ANDRE LAINE This vintage poster was created in 1925 for Andre Laine Champagne. A young woman with a quintessential 1920s finger wave hairstyle happily sips the champagne. Though today we oftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Colin 1892-1985 Paris Art Deco Vintage PosterPaul Colin (French, 1892-1985). An Art Deco style lithograph poster on paper. Titled, "Tabarin," produced 1928. Published by H. Chachoin (Paris). An advertisement poster for the Bal Tabarin, a Paris cSee Sold Price
Sold2024***Original 1957 Vintage Poster **PARIS French Railroad **Travel Tourism France LINEN******Original 1957 Vintage Poster **PARIS French Railroad **Travel Tourism France LINEN*** (24.6 x 39 in. / 62.5 x 99.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Poster, Andre BermondAndre Bermond (French, 1903-1983), Bandol (small), 1930, vintage lithographic poster on linene, signed and dated in plate upper right, overall (with linen) 29"h x 43.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC Vintage Poster, Paris, Framed.HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC Vintage Poster, Paris, Framed.Size: 21 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC Vintage Poster, Paris, FramedHENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC Vintage Poster, Paris, Framed. Size: 21 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2018PARIS VATNICK ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER - SIGNEDPARIS VATNICK ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER - SIGNED Razzia 1985 26.75" x 39.5" This is an original vintage poster created circa 1985 by the famous French artist known as Razzia (Gerard Courbouleix DeneriazSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paris Vatnick Original Vintage PosterRazzia PARIS VATNICK ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER 1985 26.75" x 39.5" This is an original vintage poster created circa 1985 by the famous French artist known as Razzia (Gerard Courbouleix Deneriaz). The inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Clave 1956 Vintage Exhibition PosterAntonio Clave 1956 Vintage Exhibition Poster: Ecole Paris 1956 Vintage exhibition poster. Published by Loutlot 1956. Measures 18x27" Excellent condition. Antonio Clave was a Spanish Abstract ExpressioSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Marc Chagall, Vintage "Paris L'Opera" PosterLithographic illustration published by Mourlot for the Opera's production of "Romeo and Juliet," circa 1965. Imprinted along bottom edge "D'Ares March Chagall - Ch. Sorlier Grav. Commissariat GeneralSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall, Vintage "Paris L'Opera" PosterLithographic illustration published by Mourlot for the Opera's production of "Romeo and Juliet," c. 1965. Imprinted along bottom edge Mourlot Imp. - "D'Ares March Chagall - Ch. Sorlier Grav. CommissarSee Sold Price
Sold2024***Original 1957 Vintage Poster SNCF PARIS French Railroad Travel Tourism France LINEN***^^^///***Original 1957 Vintage Poster SNCF PARIS French Railroad Travel Tourism France LINEN***(24.6 x 39 in. / 62.5 x 99.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE PARIS Airline Travel Tourism Villemot LINENOriginal Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE PARIS Airline Travel Tourism Villemot LINEN ( 24.4 x 39.4 in. / 62 x 100 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: Lucien Lopes Silva Type of Advertising: CIGARETTES PAPER SIZE: 61" X 48" First edition: 1898 Date of Creation: 1990-1998 Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: Lucien Lopes Silva Type of Advertising: CIGARETTES PAPER SIZE: 61" X 48" First edition: 1898 Date of Creation: 1990-1998 Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Andre Piccard Paris Clarinet w/ Case Additional Accessories A29095Vintage Andre Piccard Paris, France Clarinet w/ Case Additional Accessories A29095. This Andre Piccard Clarinet is in Very Good or much better condition as pictured. No chips or cracks and all keys moSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE PAQUEBOT PARIS POSTER AFTER ALBERT SEBILLEColor offset print on paper, a reproduction of a 1930s ad designed by Albert Sebille, 1874 to 1953, a French marine artist. The poster depicts a passanger steamship on water. Titled Paquebot Paris, HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024KLEE & KANDINSKY EXHIBITION POSTERRare Paul Klee & Kandinsky Galerie Berggruen Paris France Exhibition Poster. Vintage Lithograph Showcasing Aquarelle Figure 1930. 20.25" x 28.25" Midcentury Chrome Frame. Faint stain Lower margin.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898US$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Benedictine Tapis de Jeu Dice Rug by Cappiello Rare c1910US$150
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupBertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille MauzanUS$2,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring a Drummer by James RassiatUS$200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Doyen French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979 LargeUS$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Grande Kermesse de Charite Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1903 ParisUS$2,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979US$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Pellisson Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello c1920US$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Pre Catelan French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979US$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Drouant French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979US$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Leonetto Cappiello 1920's Cognac Pellisson Poster Small SizeUS$700
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Griffon Cycle and Motorcycle Poster by Trianon c1898US$1,400