Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte PorcelainA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Jardinieres 19TH/20TH CENTURY in the Kangxi style, on wood bases. Height 8 1/2 x diameter 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of R. Lawrence DunworSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE PAIR OFCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE PAIR OF PLANTERS / JARDINIERES, each with drainage hole, having bright polychrome scene depicting Immortals with geometric border designs. Unmarked. ProbabSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Export Famille Verte ginger jarsfourth quarter-19th century; crackle glaze, floral and sacred object decoration, with carved rosewood reticulated lids, 14 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Export Famille Verte Ho-Ho boys9 in. H. Condition: Repair on one noseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Pair Chinese Export Famille VerteLandscape Plates late 18th century, each with three landscape vignettes in border, 7-1/2 in.,. Condition: small chip on rim of one, fine black speckling overall as made. Provenance: Stair & Co., Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Export Famille Verte Cups & SaucersThe handled cups and deep saucers both with Kangxi type panels of flowers in famille verte enamels and gilt. Unmarked. Saucers approx. 5 3/8" D, cups approx. 3 3/4" D, 2 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Verte Jardiniere13" tall, 14" at widest. Spurious French mark. Condition: Good, no noticeable damage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Verte Saucer DishesPair Chinese export famille verte saucer dishes, with scalloped rims, birds in blooming flowers. Qing Dynasty, Qianlong Empire, late 18th century. Dimensions: 2" H x 10" See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLATES(pair) Chinese Export famille verte/ Wucai porcelain plates, blue underglaze pine tree, lingzhi fungus, parcel gilt bamboo stalks, floral blooms, unmarked, approx 9"diam; 1.5lbs total **Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese export famille verte vases, 19th Century. Decorations of court scenes with servants,Pair of Chinese export famille verte vases, 19th Century. Decorations of court scenes with servants, musicians, and scholars. Bottoms drilled. Vase height: 22 in., overall height: 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Sweetmeat DishesPair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Sweetmeat Dishes Unmarked on base; character inscriptions to field. 5 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. Applied label for the Ralph M. Chait Gallery, NY. Chinese Export PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Figures with Fly WhisksPair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Figures with Fly Whisks Unmarked. 10 x 4 1/2 x 3 in. Applied label for Ralph Chait Gallery, NY. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese famille verte jardinieres, 19th C.Full title: A pair of Chinese famille verte jardinieres, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 27 cm - H.: 18 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. Please contacSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Vases Mounted as Table Lamps 20TH CENTURY Height 33 inches. Property from the Collection of Cynthia Moran, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Cache PotsPair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Cache Pots Late 19th century Height 6 inches (15.2cm), diameter 8 1/4 inches (21cm). C Property from a Park Avenue Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Vases 19th Century Height 17 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Joseph H. and June S. Hennage, Williamsburg, Virginia, Sold to Benefit The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Vases 20th Century Height 21 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain SauceA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Sauce Boats each of European silver shape with deeply scalloped rim edges in a molded iron-red and gilt border, the sides painted with gilt ducks standSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export 'Famille Verte' Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese Export 'Famille Verte' Porcelain Vases 20th Century bearing six-character marks to the undersides. Height 19 x width 6 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Vases / VesselsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: unknown (China)Marking(s); notes: marking(s), chopMaterials: porcelainDimensions (H, W, D): 8"h, 6"diaAddiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Export Famille Rose jardinieres20th century; green glaze with floral decoration, with undertrays, 7 3/4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain PlatesA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Plates and A Famille Verte Brushpot the plated decorated with flower baskets, the brush pot decorated with peonies and rockery. Height of brushpot 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte plateslate 18th century; with floral basket center decoration, 9 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Pottery Parrots c1910Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Pottery Parrots c1910, perched on a scrolling rockwork base – birds in deep green, turquoise, orange beaks. Weight Approx., 3lbs Measures Approx. 10 inches heighSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain PlatesUS$70
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonPair Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Baluster Jars, 18th-19th CenturyUS$25
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Peony and Butterfly' Porcelain Plates 清中期US$400
5 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th CenturyUS$800
5 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Famille Verte 'Dragon' Bowl, Guangxu Period, 19th CenturyUS$600(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille verte plates with figures along the riverside, artemisia leaf and ding mar€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille verte green-ground 'prunus' jars and covers, 19th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille verte 'dragon' vases and wooden stands, Chenghua mark, 19th C.€950