Sold2017French Bronze Hand Mirror and CombFrench Bronze Hand Mirror and Comb. French bronze hand mirror, with signed hand-painted scene, 10 3/4" l x 5" w; with bronze trim comb, 7 3/4" l. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020African Bronze Metal Ceremonial Tribal Hair CombAfrican tribal bronze metal ceremonial comb with a double headed top, neck and 6 prong body. Comb is displayed on lucite stand. Comb and stand: 14 1/2 in. x 3 1/4 in. x 3 1/4 in. Good condition, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian replica artifacts, Ex-museumAncient Egyptian replica artifacts, Ex-museum, Includes (4) mounted scarabs, wooden comb (3.5"squ), pair of amulets (2.5"h), bronze statuette of Osiris (4"h), carved wooden cobra uraeus headpiece (5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4 Bronze Sculpture 1955A modern monolithic patinated bronze sculpture on marble base titled "Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4" by Henry Moore. Name plaque and dated 1955 on base. Original gallery and auction stickers on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Bronze Four Seasons Figural Garden StatuesDATE Contemporary DIMENSIONS (1) Width 24 Depth 15 Height 66 in. (1) Width 18 Depth 16 Height 66.5 in. (1) Width 19 Depth 16 Height 66.5 in. (1) Width 21 Depth 16 Height 66 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Regal large (over 4') bronze gothic exterior sconce pairRegal large (over 4') bronze gothic exterior sconce pair. Do more than imagine these Regal Gothic Bronze Sconces Flanking your Entry! Just over 4 feet tall! Some glass panels missing. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold20164 BRONZE ELEVATOR DOORS NEOCLASSICAL 1910A set of four bronze elevator doors in the Neoclassical style circa 1910. Would make a great room divider. Ht: 85" Width: 21.5" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (4) Bronze Rope Handrails with bracketsSet of (4) Bronze Rope Handrails with brackets, (1) Handrail, Approx. 11'L, (1) handrail, Approx. 9'4"L, (1) handrail, Approx. 13'11"L and (1) handrail , Approx.6'4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Bronze Satyr & Nymph SconcesA set of (4) magnificent patinated and gilt bronze sconces in the form of satyrs and nymphs holding cornucopias upright. From an East 64 St NYC estate. Dimensions: The patinated bodies approx. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Bronze putti garden statues playing instruments(4) Bronze putti garden statues playing instruments, green patina, 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) BRONZE FOXESCollection of (4) Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Fox Figures, late 19th - early 20th c., including: large standing fox, 3" high, 7 1/2" long; Fox leaping over a log, 2" high, 4" wide; Standing fox, 1 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Bronze Enamel Figural Seahorse Handles Pulls. BluSet 4 Bronze Enamel Figural Seahorse Handles Pulls. Blue, Green, Turquoise enamel. After Mendoza. Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Bronze and Enamel Sea Horse Figural Pulls Hardware. Blue/green enamel.Set 4 Bronze and Enamel Sea Horse Figural Pulls Hardware. Blue/green enamel. Dimensions: H: 7.25 inches: W: 1.25 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, 4 Bronze Vases, Thailand, c. 2000Cast bronze, patinated Thailand, c. 2000 Alexander Lamont – British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand 4 vases with bulbous bodies and protruding necks Very dark patinated surfaces,See Sold Price
Sold2017Midcentury Set of 4 Bronze Brno Chairs.Upholstered. Heavy bronze finish frames. From a New Rochelle, NY home. Dimensions: 23" w x 23" d x 31" h,.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 4 BRONZE SCONCESSet of of 4, American, heavy cast bronze sconces of neoclassic style, with double light. Rewired Measurements: Height: 9? Depth: 6? Width/Length: 12? This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET 4 BRONZE 2 ARM SCONCES IN THE REGENCY STYLEA set of four bronze two arm sconces in the Regency style having lion masks and mythological motifs. Ht: 24" Wd: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist (4) Bronze Human Sculptures with BasesAppears to be artist signed. The tallest measures 20.25 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Bronze and Enamel Figural Door Drawer Pulls. BlueSet 4 Bronze and Enamel Figural Door Drawer Pulls. Blue, green enamel finish. Stamped. After Mendoza. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 0.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief PlaqueJoan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief Plaque 4 1/4" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Bronze MAIDENS PLAQUES Signed F. BARBEDIENNESet 4 Bronze MAIDENS PLAQUES Signed F. BARBEDIENNE.Size: 11.25 in length , 3 in. wide each.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Bronze Dore Candlestick LampsSet of four Louis XVI-style gilt bronze dore candlestick-form lamps. [16 1/2 x 5 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Iron And Bronze 4 Light Chandelier, Ca. Early 20th C., H 12" Dia. 12.5" 1 pcUS$125