Sold2024Georges Mathieu (Style) Signed PaintingStyle of Georges Mathieu, France (1921-2012). Known as the Founder of Lyrical Abstraction, this painting is on cardboard, signed lower left, and mounted in light wood frame. Measures 25 1/8"H x 29"W fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Mathieu original small colour painting No ReseveGeorges Mathieu (27 January 1921 – 10 June 2012) was a French abstract painter, art theorist, and member of the Académie des Beaux-Arts in Paris. This is an original colour painting or Paint-wash bSee Sold Price
2019Georges Mathieu French Tachisme Oil on Canvas "59"Oil on canvas, framed. efaturing an abstract expressionist composition. Sighed Mathieu and inscribed beside signature "59" on the lower left corner. Attributed to Georges Mathieu (1921-2012, French).See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Mathieu French Abstract Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper, framed, featuring an abstract composition. Signed Mathieu on the lower right corner. Attributed to Georges Mathieu (1921-2012, French). 21.5 x 26 cm (8.5 x 10.2 inches). Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Mathieu French Tachisme Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, newly framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Mathieu on the lower right corner. Attributed to Georges Mathieu (1921-2012, French). 30.5 x 40.5 cm (12.0 x 15.9 inches). FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Mathieu French Tachisme Oil on Canvas "59"Oil on canvas, framed. efaturing an abstract expressionist composition. Sighed Mathieu and inscribed beside signature "59" on the lower left corner. Attributed to Georges Mathieu (1921-2012, French).See Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster Air France - SpainOriginal vintage travel advertising poster for Spain by Air France. Artwork by one of the leading French abstract expressionists, Georges Mathieu (1921-2012). Very good condition. France, 1968, ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATHIEU GEORGES: (1921-2012)MATHIEU GEORGES: (1921-2012) French abstract painter. A.L.S., Georges Mathieu, two pages (separate leaves), 4to, Avenue de Malakoff, Paris, August 1997, to Janine [Sabatier, the French writer], on MatSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE INNESS (ATTRIB) PAINTING CATTLE WATERINGFramed oil on canvas board painting, Cattle Watering by a Stream at Sunset, attributed by consignor to George Inness (American, 1825-1894), discolored varnish, craquelure, number 115 visible in upperSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PAINTING, "AbstractLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PAINTING, "Abstract on Lab Coat," CIRCA 1976, oil on fabric, signed near proper left lapel. 37 1/2" x 24" Provenance: Given as a unique gift of gratitude to Dr. WolSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILLARD WELLS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMillard Wells (1921-2012) Florida watercolor painting of Roseate Spoonbills and Egrets, measures 23" x 17" (sight) and 35" x 28" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Willie Jinks (American. 1921-2012) PaintingWillie Jinks (American, 1921-2012) Untitled, oil painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 17'' x 64'', 43 x 163 cm. Property from the Collection of Norman Girardot and Diane LaBelle.See Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, Lithograph, Ballet DancerLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) lithograph figural painting of a ballet dancer. Signed and dated lower left, LeRoy Neiman '83. Overall Size: 35 1/2 x 28 3/8 in. Sight Size: 26 1/2 x 19 5/8 in. #236See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Zuccarelli California Mission Style Village PaintingFrank Edward Zuccarelli (New Jersey, Pennsylvania, 1921 - 2012) O/B Painting. Good condition overall. Mid Century Multi Level Framing. Salmagundi Club Exhibition label and notes verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Air France Greece Travel Poster MATHIEUMathieu, Georges 1921 -Air France - GreeceOffset 1968101 x 60 cmPrinter: Draeger, ParisCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing, tiny scratches at the topSee Sold Price
Sold2018Virginia Webb (American 1921-2012) Oil PaintingVirginia L. Webb (American 1921-2012) original oil painting on board titled The Brook. Measures 8" x 10" (image size), is framed and measures 12.5" x 14.5" in total. Signed 'V. Webb' lower right. ExceSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist Abstract Acrylic Painting. Georges Mathieu, attribution. On Paper. Framed.US$125(1 bid)
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCGeorges Mathieu Modern art 20th century abstract painting on Canvas (after Artist)US$450
19 hrs LeftJasper52copy of MATHIEU MATEGOT pair of metal armchair Cad rigitulle french mid centuryUS$1,200(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftJasper52MATHIEU MATEGOT SET OF 6 METAL CHAIRS RIGITULE FRENCH MIDCENTURY MODERNISTUS$2,200
19 hrs LeftJasper52FRENCH MODERNIST ROLLING BAR TROLLEY MATEGOT Mid century serving table rigitulleUS$2,200
Oct 10The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED GEORGE MCGINNIS, 36IN X 46INUS$400