Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - SérénitéLot 172 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Sérénité oil on paper signed lower right 22 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoit Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue and grey)Lot 176 Benoit Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue and grey) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Benoit GilsoulBenoit Gilsoul (Belgian, 1914-2000), Untitled (Abstract Composition III), oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 26"h x 38"w. Provenance: Purchased from Capsule, July 2020, lot #37.See Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Music group)Lot 84 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Music group) oil on canvas 54 1/4 x 72 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - UntitledLot 188 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (1973) charcoal and marker on paper signed lower right 22 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benoît Gilsoul - Works on Paper (3)Lot 147 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Works on Paper (3) charcoal and pencil on paper each signed each: 15 x 22 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - UntitledLot 51 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled oil on linen 52 x 66 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - L'evil a l'amourLot 165 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) L'evil a l'amour oil on paper signed lower right 19 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Space)Lot 198 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Space) (1969) pen and india ink drawing mounted on paper signed lower left image: 16 3/4 x 11 1/2 inches mount: 27 3/4 x 19 inches Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - UntitledLot 199 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled pen and india ink on paper signed lower right 27 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Black and white)Lot 200 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Black and white) charcoal, graphite and ink on paper laid down to paper 14 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches mount: 18 1/4 x 24 inches Provenance: From the estSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Polychrome composition)Lot 149 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Polychrome composition) oil on paper 22 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Monochrome composition)Lot 168 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Monochrome composition) india ink and charcoal on paper laid down on paper signed lower right 16 x 20 inches Provenance: From the estate of BenoîSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benoît Gilsoul - Space Scenes (4)Lot 152 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Space Scenes (4) charcoal and India ink on paper each laid down to paper two signed lower right image (largest): 20 x 17 1/2 inches paper backing (largest):See Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - HiverLot 55 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Hiver oil on paper signed lower right, signed upper left 30 x 22 1/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benoît Gilsoul - Works on Paper (4)Lot 151 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Works on Paper (4) India ink, wash, pencil on paper each signed each: 17 x 13 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît Gilsoul lot includes fourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Warm composition II)Lot 134 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Warm composition II) oil on paper signed lower right 22 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Satellite à GonfléLot 191 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Satellite à Gonflé (1970) pen and india ink on paper laid down to paper signed lower right image: 20 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches mount: 25 1/2 x 23 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benoît Gilsoul - Le Jour et la NuitLot 145 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Le Jour et la Nuit charcoal on paper signed lower right 22 x 15 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Cool composition I)Lot 160 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Cool composition I) oil on paper 19 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (cottage)Lot 150 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (cottage) oil on paper 22 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Cities de l'espaceLot 171 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Cities de l'espace pen, ink and watercolor on paper signed lower right 29 x 23 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benoît Gilsoul - Black and White Compositions (4)Lot 136 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Black and White Compositions (4) charcoal, pencil on paper three signed each: 15 x 22 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît Gilsoul lot includSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Voyage dans l'inconnuLot 127 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Voyage dans l'inconnu (1969) pastel, oil and watercolor on paper signed lower right 22 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price