Sold2024Antique Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Lamp BaseAntique Arts & Crafts hammered copper lamp base. Made circa 1920, features two bands of copper rivets and accent pieces. Measures 7" tall and 7" wide. Some minor tarnish and and small dents as noted iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Arts&Crafts Style Hammered Copper Lampsmatching shades, 26"H with arts and crafts design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Stickley Newel Post Floor Lamps, ex - Naomi JuddStickley International Gus Newel Post Arts & Crafts floor lamps. Hammered copper with rectangular and reticulated frames, lined with amber mica, hinged pyramid shaped lid to access single light socketSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of four Arts & Crafts style table lampsA group of four Arts & Crafts style table lamps, including a Mica Lamp Co. copper table lamp with mica shade; a pair of hammered coppered lamps with linen shades and a swing arm lamp, greatest 15.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER LANTERNSPair of Arts & Crafts hammered copper and leaded frosted glass gnome lanterns, circa 1920. 21.5"h to top of ceiling mountSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Arts and Crafts slag glass table lamp with 4 sides with green slag glass and painted tin frame.An Arts and Crafts slag glass table lamp with 4 sides with green slag glass and painted tin frame. The base is hand hammered copper, circa 1920 and in very good condition. While the shade is in very gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Three Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper PorchIncluding a pair of hand hammered wall sconces with chipped ice textured glass globes in caramel color with green ribbing and a matching hanging lamp. Hanging lamp is 14 1/2" high with ceiling mount,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Great Arts And Crafts Sconce LampsPair of great arts and crafts sconce lamps with hand blown shades (amber color) with a hand hammered look. Need to be electrified C. 1920-1940's. 8" ball shades in nice condition. 8" wide, 24" tall, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Vintage Hammered Copper Arts & Crafts Light Fixtures, Ornamental Copper Company, Inc.,A Pair of Vintage Hammered Copper Arts & Crafts Light Fixtures, Ornamental Copper Company, Inc., Houghton, Michiganhammered copper up-lighter with three sockets cleaned original patinaDiameter: 18 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Vintage Hammered Copper Arts & Crafts Light Fixtures, Ornamental Copper Company, Inc.,A Pair of Vintage Hammered Copper Arts & Crafts Light Fixtures, Ornamental Copper Company, Inc., Houghton, Michigan; together with a Pair of Lanternshammered copper up-lighter with three sockets cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper LampArts & Crafts table lamp comprised of a copper and mica square shade above a hammered copper single socket base mounted on wood, shade and base with matching copper geometric overlay designs. Not markSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Lamp BaseArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Lamp Base unsigned. Ht. 18 in. Appears to take approximately a 15 in. shade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Lamp c1920Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Lamp c1920. Shade is hammered copper and extrremely well hand hammered. Base is a matching cast metal made to look like hamered copper. Unsigned. Excellent original patinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Lamp Base.Floriform cutout riveted on a hammered disk base, unsigned, needs rewiring. Overall height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Lamp ShadesTwo dissimilar hammered copper Arts & Crafts lamp shades. We believe these to be of manufactured origin vs. any kind of bench made or home shop built items though neither are marked or signed. The firSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hammered Copper Arts & Crafts Lamp, Light-up BaseHammered Copper Arts & Crafts Lamp, Light-up Base. This is a stunning unusual Arts & Crafts copper lamp. At the base there is an interesting window that lights up we believe. The dimensions are 33in xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Copper LampAn Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Lamp. With brass accents. Unmarked. Condition B; sockets and cord appear to have been replaced, some wear to the patina, some indentations noted. 19 3/4" high. ESTIMATSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hammered copper lamp w orig mica shade.Arts & Crafts hammered copper lamp with original mica shade. 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mica SquarePair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mica Square Sconces c1910. Unsigned. Replaced mica. Excellent original patina. 14.5"h overall x 6.75"sq. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Slag Glass Sconces c1910Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Slag Glass Sconces c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 13”h x 5.5”w x 7”d. Spend $5000 or more at thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Sconces c1910Pair Arts & Crafts hammered copper sconces similar to Gustav Stickley with cutout hearts c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. New glass. 12.25”h x 10.5” depth lantern 7”h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Square CandlesticksGreat pair of Arts & Crafts hammered copper square candlesticks c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 11"h x 5.25"w x 5.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bowls c1910sPair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bowls c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. Bowls 5.25”d x 2”h. Trays 6.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper CandlesticksPair Arts Crafts hammered copper flori-form candlesticks c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 3.25"h x 5"w x 4". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesAmerican Arts And Crafts Iron, Copper & Slag Glass Sconces, Ca. 1900, H 10" W 7" Depth 9" 2 PairsUS$70
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Glass Four-Light ChandelierUS$900
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Glass Four-Light ChandelierUS$450
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk SetUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesRoycroft (American) Arts & Crafts Movement Hammered Copper Basket, Ca. 1900, H 12" Dia. 9"US$100