Sold2016Coin Telephone Vintage Brass Sign. Maker unknown,Coin Telephone Vintage Brass Sign. Maker unknown, ca. 1930. Nicely embossed brass sign indicating that a coin telephone is available. 16 _ x 2 _.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Deco Brass TelephonePlease note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lack of a statement regarding condition does not imply the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from defects orSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CANDLESTICK TELEPHONE & EDISON STANDARD HOME PHONOGRAPH.This lot of two consists of a Western Electric candlestick phone, brass construction with Bakelite ear and mouth piece. CONDITION: Showing very little signs of wear. The second item is an Edison StandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Battery-Operated Wall Mount Telephone.This appears to be a European-Style wall phone. The cabinet is walnut, with the handpiece and bells being brass. It appears to be intact, with no signs of damage. It measures 30" long, 9" deep and 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Undertaker & Funeral Director Brass Sign Marked W.M. Pathie, Worchester MaAntique Undertaker & Funeral Director Brass Sign Marked W.M. Pathie, Worchester Ma - measures roughly 71x8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Telephone SignTelephone trade sign. Original smaltz and painted wood. American, circa 1900. L 78-1/4" D 12-1/8". Condition: Fine original condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/zngrpqj4See Sold Price
Sold2020Hudson Athletic Club Brass SignGreat historic metal advertising sign from Hudson, NY in the early 1900's. Hudson athletic sign. Original brass sign with great patina.Condition: very good condition overall, with small 1/4" cuts on fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Star Brand Shoes Brass SignStar Brand Shoes Brass Curved Advertising Sign. "R. J. & R. S. Co." within the star for Roberts, Johnson & Rand Shoe Co., St. Louis. An early & hard to find advertising example from Star Brand Shoes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bell Telephone SignDSPF. Excellent gloss and color with minor wear and flea bites in the field. Tough to find in this condition. Measures: 18"X18" Rating: 9 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2019PUBLIC TELEPHONE SIGN WITH BRACKET.Double-sided die-cut porcelain sign with detailed images. Has multiple scratches and chips throughout. Comes with original hanging bracket. Condition (Good) Dimensions 18 - 1/4" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2020ERHARDT & SÖHNE gilded sheet brass, telephone,ERHARDT & SÖHNE gilded sheet brass, telephone, height: 6 cm, rare, collection Katz German Description ERHARDT & SÖHNE Messing-Blech vergoldet, Telefon, H: 6 cm, selten, Sammlung KatzSee Sold Price
Sold2018R.P. Smith & Sons Shoes Curved Brass Sign.This early brass sign was made by Geo. Rutledge Co. NY. It does have some tarnishing, discoloration and touch ups on the lettering. The sign still displays quite well. Condition: (Very Good). DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHLATHER CLEVELAND LAGER BEER BRASS SIGNLate 1800s Schlathers Cleveland Lager Beer Brass Sign. A rare early sign. In as found condition. Has a few nail holes and cut outs. 34"x24" GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Telephone SignVintage telephone sign. Two sided in working condition. L 21". CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy and paste link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/9asn6i8x3pq6m47/1190041_2.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2018An Enameled Iron Telephone Sign 19" W x .5" D x 19" HAn Enameled Iron Telephone Sign italy, mid-20th century 19" W x .5" D x 19" H Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2021Western Union Candle Stick Telephone SignTin Telegram sign is approx 9" x 9 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Southern Bell Public Telephone Sign19" x 5.75" porcelain sign with bright colors, minor rust, and porcelain chips. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Telephone sign, Bell Telephone Pay Station, IngramTelephone sign, Bell Telephone Pay Station, Ingram Richardson-Beaver Falls, PA, 2-sided porcelain flange, VG cond w/some losses, 20.5"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bell Public Telephone SignAmerican. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). The sign has a thin layer of old clear coat which has resulted in a slightly yellowed surface appearance. Scattered porcelain losses most noticeable on bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pac Bell / Ma Bell Metal Telephone Sign AP305A good sized metal mesh Ma Bell telephone sign ( to signal the presence of a payphone, with a bright aqua blue lucite telephone. Sign measures 32 x 29. This item ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAtchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway Cordial Glass and Reproduction Brass Passenger SignUS$10
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR BATTLE HELMET BUMP TOP KHANDA SYMBOL & HOLY SIKH KHANDA SIGN FLYING BIRDS BRASSUS$540