Sold2017Oil on board of a French beach sceneOil on board of a French beach scene. Signed l/r Marcella. Panel is 8"h x 10"w. Frame 15"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Casper (20th Century) Still life of fruit, apples, plums, raspberries and grapes in a basket, oilR. Casper (20th Century) Still life of fruit, apples, plums, raspberries and grapes in a basket, oil on panel, signed, 16" x 12", (41x30.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed R. Pilot, 7" x 9 1/2", "QuebecOil on panel signed R. Pilot, 7" x 9 1/2", "Quebec Country House".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel signed R. (Ralph) W. Burton, 10" x 13",Oil on Panel signed R. (Ralph) W. Burton, 10" x 13", "Late Autumn - Dunrobin, Ont".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Panel signed R. D. (Richard Dale 'Dick') Lee Verso, 14 1/2" x 10 1/4", "Mr. Wilcox".Oil on Panel signed R. D. (Richard Dale 'Dick') Lee Verso, 14 1/2" x 10 1/4", "Mr. Wilcox".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Salmon, View Near Boston, Oil on PanelRobert Salmon, view near Boston, oil on panel, signed R.S. Boston USA 133 inscribed Mr. Bullard, 23" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Raffaelo Tancredi (Italian, 1837-1916)Raffaelo Tancredi (Italian, 1837-1916) Girl of the Farm oil on panel signed R. Tancredi (lower left) 25 x 13 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of George W. Fellows, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Neilson (20th Century)R. Neilson (20th Century) Jews Fleeing Persecution oil on panel signed R. Neilson (lower right) 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Wallace King Vinciata, (American/Italian,Joseph Wallace King Vinciata (American/Italian, 1911-1996) Girl of Veneta oil on panel signed King (lower left) 29 1/2 x 20 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene,See Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Albert Blakelock River Landscape PaintingRalph Albert Blakelock (American, 1847-1919), river landscape painting with figure in canoe, oil on panel, signed "R. A. Blakelock", 9-1/8" x 12-1/8", framed 14-1/4" x 17-1/4", fair condition, cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Sanger, still life paintingR. Sanger, still life painting, R. Sanger (American, 20th c.), Still Life with Fruit, oil on panel, signed "R. Sanger" lower left, 9"h x 7"w (sight), 24"h x 22"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate of a BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018British Sch.,20th C.,Taj Mahal Fantasy LandscapeBritish Sch., 20th C. ,Taj Mahal Fantasy Landscape,oil on panel, signed R.Douglas-Beyer, dated 1922 [EMOR7135] (MM) Dimensions: 19 x 37 1/2 Provenance: From a Kent Connecticut HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019RALPH BLAKELOCK (New York / California, 1847-1919)RALPH BLAKELOCK (New York / California, 1847-1919) landscape with figures and teepees, oil on panel, signed 'R.A. Blakelock' (lower left), 14.5x20.5in., 20x26in. Condition: UV clean, typical horizontaSee Sold Price
Sold2024German School, 19th Century PaintingGerman School, 19th Century Painting, Woman In A Rose Garden, Oil On Panel, Signed R Malvin Lower Right, Old Paper Label Inscribed Die Ersten Rosen (the First Rose) Verso, 15 X 5 X 10.25 In, Period GiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ray Grathwol oilRay Grathwol (American 1900-1982)- ''Huelets at Cleveland, Cuyahoga River''- oil on panel, signed R. Grathwol lower right, framed. 24 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2021ESCUELA CUBANA S. XX Landscape of Cuba. 1961 OilESCUELA CUBANA S. XX Landscape of Cuba. 1961 Oil on panel signed R. Pedreguera and dated 1961 Measurements 72 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim (American, 1916-1979) CaRichard Florsheim (American, 1916-1979) Cape Draggers wax and oil on panel signed R O Florsheim (lower left) 6 1/4 x 18 inches. Origin: Property from the Helen Simons Trust, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2015RAYMOND LECOURT (French, 1882-1946)a hayfield with wagon, horses and figures, oil on panel, signed 'R Lecourt' (lower right), 15x21.5in., overall framed 22x29in. Provenance: Estate of Susan Hahn, Queens, New York. Condition: UV light rSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. Suba oilR. Suba (German 20th c.)- Boats On Water- oil on panel, signed R. Suba lower left. 18 x 20 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Simchat Torah Procession, after Solomon HartOil on panel, signed R. Neilson lower right, likely for Raymond Perry Rodgers Neilson (1881-1964), sight 15.5 x 19.5 in..surface abrasions, paint loss, not examined out of frame..tape and adhesive resSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) "Peasants".Oil on panel Signed R. Rodrigo in the lower right corner. 22 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Sanger, classical still life paintingR. Sanger, classical still life painting, R. Sanger (American, 20th c.), Classical Still Life with Abundant Fruit, oil on panel, signed "R. Sanger" lower right, 11.5"h x 15.25"w (sight), 19.75"h x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2024Artwork LotArtwork lot including backyard house scene, oil on panel, (signed R. Lynes, '42, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", overall 24" x 31"), needlework (overall 23" x 22"), Central Park watercolor by Henry Ives Cobb Jr. (See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, American Folk Art (20th century)American Folk Art (20th century), Village Scene in Spring, 1985, oil on panel, signed "R. Alexander" and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 28"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE MATTHEW BRUESTLE (American 1871-1939) A PAINTING, "A November Day," 20TH CENTURYUS$300
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES HAROLD DAVIS (American 1856-1933) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Haystacks and Children,"US$750
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "Miss S. in a Red Shawl," 20TH CENTURYUS$750(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "A Gentlemen," 21ST CENTURYUS$400
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MATT SMITH (American b. 1960) A PAINTING, "More Snow Coming,” 2002US$300
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894US$150(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRI JOSEPH GOMMARUS CARPENTERO (Belgian 1820-1874) A PAINTING, "Interior Scene," 1840US$1,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AMERICAN SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Landscape with Statue," 1908US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumFrank Milby, Apple in Bag, Oil on panelUS$500(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PAINTING, "Taos Landscape," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,400(2 bids)
103 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyKathe Munzer-Neumann "Reiter", oil on panel, signed and localized "Paris"US$200(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONIsaac ISRAELS (1865 - 1934) ‘Young women’ Oil on panel, signed and autographed and countersigned€3,000