Sold2020Mauro Corda (French, b. 1960) Grand EmbryoMauro Corda (French, b. 1960) Grand Embryo inscribed Corda, stamped and numbered EA I/VI Height: 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Mid Century Modern Tapestry, Maurice C. Bertrand, Circa 1960Maurice C. Bertrand Les Cosmos Modernist Wall Tapestry. Marked MC Bertrand, B. Attached Tag Marked: "Les Edition Braun & Cie 18, Rue Louis Le Grand Paris, Cette Toile imprimee e ete tiree a 200 exemplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rocky Schenck (b. 1960): GrandRocky Schenck (b. 1960): Grand Toned gelatin silver print, 2003, signed, dated and numbered 1/8 on the reverse, with label from M+B, Los Angeles. 26 1/2 x 40 in. (sight), 33 x 45 in. (frame). ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERARD CAMBON (French, b. 1960)Seed Reserve, 2000 found metal, clay, mixed media h. 13 w. 13 d. 5 in. showing a figure peeking out of a window; with American Primitive Gallery label on verso Provenance: Purchased from the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pascal Chove (French, B. 1960) Entre Poses.Pascal Chove (French, B. 1960) Entre Poses. Giclee on canvas, signed in ink lower right and numbered 5/250. Provenance: New River Fine Art,Ft. Lauderdale, FLA 46" x 58", Frame: 53" x 65"See Sold Price
Sold2020ISABELLE DE GANAY OIL ON CANVASISABELLE DE GANAY (FRENCH, B. 1960), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 29", "VILLAGE DE LOURMARIN" An oil on canvas titled "Village De Lourmarin" by Isabelle De Ganay. Depicting an orchard, European city and diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isabelle De Ganay Paysage Oil Painting on CanvasIsabelle De Ganay (French, b. 1960) oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic landscape scene centering on a church with flowers and trees in the foreground, signed lower right, housed in aSee Sold Price
Sold20211996 Jean-Yves Gosti Iron Sculpture of Abstract FigureJean-Yves Gosti (French, b. 1960). Signed "Gosti '96" on lower verso. A striking sculpture of an abstract standing figure rendered in iron by French artist Jean-Yves Gosti. The figure stands with bothSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christophe DUMONT: Brutalist Horse SculptureChristophe Dumont (French, b. 1960) modern Brutalist/Surrealist sculpture of a horse with various metal objects, on stand. [42" H x 46" W x 14" D]. Adhesive residue to lid, residue to neck.See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHEL ALEXIS (French-American, b. 1960)MICHEL ALEXIS (French-American, b. 1960), ''Subtracted Word #3'', oil, rice paper, and gel on canvas, signed and titled on verso, titled and dated ''2003'' on Stephen Haller Gallery label adhered to vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pierre Nadau - Grand Canal De Versailles 2005Jean Pierre Nadau, French, b.1963, Grand Canal De Versailles, ink on canvas, unsigned. Note: Arnold and Dora Stern were collectors of Outsider, Tramp and American Folk Art, Cuban and Haitian art. A poSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Catalano (b. 1960) FrenchMAN CARRYING EARTH, 2012, cast bronze sculpture in two parts with polychrome patina, signed and dated and numbered EA III of IV (artist’s proof 3/4), with foundry stamp, overall 40 ½ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Feral (American / French, b. 1990) "LV Grand Love"DESCRIPTION: Mixed Media featuring Authentic Louis Vuitton Monogram leather, wood and preserved butterflies, placed in glass case with mirrored bottom. Plaque Signed "Roman Feral". Comes with COA fromSee Sold Price
Sold202346017: Matt Smith (American, b. 1960) Winter Morning -Matt Smith (American, b. 1960) Winter Morning - Grand Canyon, 1992 Oil on canvas 16 x 36 inches (40.6 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower left: Matt Smith Signed, dated, titled, and inscribed on the reverse: MattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubert Le Gall "Sansevieria" Grand CanapeHubert Le Gall (French, b. 1961), "Sansevieria" Grand Canape (large sofa), red and green velvet on wood frame, unmarked, 31"h x 94"w x 41"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE PIVET "LE GRAND BOUQUET" FLORAL STILL LIFEPierre Pivet (French, b. 1948), "Le Grand Bouquet", oil on canvas, signed lower right and titled en verso. Floral bouquet still life. Note: Accompanied by copy of COA from Vendome Editions. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Bailly-Maitre Grand (attrib.), photographPatrick Bailly-Maitre Grand (attrib.), photograph, Attributed to Patrick Bailly-Maitre Grand (French, b. 1945), Sidewalk with Shadows, 1982, purportedly signed verso and marked "No EA I/II V.P", 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Boucheix, Portfolio, Hommage to ChagallFRANÇOIS BOUCHEIX (French, B. 1940), Les grands et celegre Peintres, 2019, Portfolio complete with Untitled (Mixed media on paper); Hommage e Chagll (embellished giclee on paper); Hommage e Dali (See Sold Price
Sold2015Guy Bardone, paintingGuy Bardone, painting, Guy Bardone (French, b. 1927), untitled, circa 1960, oil on canvas, signed "Bardone", lower left, 21.5"h x 17.5"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francoise Adnet, paintingFrancoise Adnet, painting, Francoise Adnet (French, b. 1924), Girl dressing, c. 1960, oil on canvas, signed upper left and verso, 21.75"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 19"w (frame) Provenance: Arthur LenarsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Halley, et al. (American,Three (3) porcelain bowl editions by contemporary artists: Peter Halley (American, B. 1953); Mark Kostabi (American, B. 1960) and Arman (French-American, 1928 - 2005). Edition 510. All signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Gallery Posters1. Henri Matisse [French b.1869 - d.1954] 1970 Grand Palais 23" x 17"2. Steinberg [Am. B.1914 - d.1999] colored litho w/embossed sticker, 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Steinway & Sons Art Deco style grand pianoRare, one of a kind, Steinway & Sons 'Model B' French Art Deco style grand piano, the case executed in Macassar ebony and citrogne woods in the manner of Rene Prou and Albert Guenot, the hinged lid suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Regis de Bouvier De CachardRegis de Bouvier De Cachard (French/American, b.1929), "La Lagune Venice," 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersPatrick Cassar (Morrocan, b.1960), Still Life of Delft Jug, Cherries and Three Apples, signed (upper£180
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Le grand bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paperUS$40,000