Sold2022A FLEMISH PATINATED BRONZE GROUP: HERCULES AND THE LERNAEAN HYDRAEarly 17th centuryA FLEMISH PATINATED BRONZE GROUP: HERCULES AND THE LERNAEAN HYDRA Early 17th century height 22 3/4in (53cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 7in (18cm); height of marble base 4in (10cm) Footnotes: The BaroqueSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Patinated Bronze Group by Edouard Drouot(French,1859-1945),Signed:E.Drouot19th century Patinated bronze group of a Crouching Native American Indian on the lookout,in a dark brown patina and raised on a veined green marble base,by Edouard Drouot(French,1859-1945).Signed:E.DrSee Sold Price
Sold2016PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF HERCULESItalian. 19th Century. Stamped Fonderia Nelli, Roma. Height 22". (800/1200)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF BACCHANTES AND A BABY SATYRAfter Claude Michel Clodion (French, 1738...A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF BACCHANTES AND A BABY SATYR After Claude Michel Clodion (French, 1738-1814) Signed Clodion 1769. height overall 31in (79cm); width 14in (36cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE GROUP DEPICTING A TIGER FIGHTING A CROCODILEA LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PATINATED BRONZE GROUP DEPICTING A TIGER FIGHTING A CROCODILE signed beneath, standing on a naturalistic hardwood base (the bronze 65cm wide )See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lifesize Patinated Bronze Musician Orchestra Conductor FigureLarge Lifesize Patinated Bronze Musician Orchestra Conductor Figure, with stand, marked "Wolfgang", height 75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF A SATYR AND YOUNG BACCHUSA PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF A SATYR AND YOUNG BACCHUS height 28in (71cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Bronze Group of Bacchantes After Clodion, cast by Raingo FreresHeight 22 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Patinated Bronze Group Of Monkeys On Wood BasePatinated Bronze Group Of Monkeys On Wood Base. Measures H: 12 3/4" W: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Viennese Patinated Bronze Figure Circa 1916A Viennese Patinated Bronze Figure, Circa 1916 Patinated bronze. Dated 1916 with initials T.S or S.T. Foundary stamp Grotesserei a.g Wien. Height: 14 1/4" Provenance: Christie's London, FebrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Patinated Bronze Group of Cupid and anA Continental Patinated Bronze Group of Cupid and an Infant Satyr black patina. Height 21 x length 8 x width 6 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th Century Japanese dark patinated bronze groupLate 19th Century Japanese dark patinated bronze group of three geishas standing on a table, marks to base, 13ins wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A dark patinated bronze group of a loving couple. Second haA dark patinated bronze group of a loving couple. Second half of the 20th century. H.: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Grand Tour patinated bronze group(lot of 3) Grand Tour patinated bronze group, consisting of an oil lamp, urn, and pen holder, each having stylized reserves after the antique, largest 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY VIENNESE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY VIENNESE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE modelled as a seated fox mounted on a Verdi Antico marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual patinated bronze group with gnomeA small and unusual Continental ( probably Austrian) antique bronze group featuring a gnome shovelling. Gilt and patinated. Apparently un-signed. Paper weight? Approximate measurements: 4.5" H x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016PATINATED BRONZE GROUPCast signature Santina. Of three putti with an eagle, mounted on a marble base. Height 8 ½”. (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2018Bacchus and Goat, by H. DassonITEM LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA, 33304, USA H. 76 cm (30 in.), W. 32 cm (12.6 in.) Patinated bronze 1873 A patinated bronze group made after an Antique model and presenting Bacchus with vineSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER FRANCOIS RUDE (FRENCH, 1784-1855), THE EDUCATION OF ACHILLESAFTER FRANCOIS RUDE (FRENCH, 1784-1855), THE EDUCATION OF ACHILLES a patinated bronze group. 43cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Brown. Two Boxers, bronze(American, 1909-1985). 1935, patinated bronze group, 9 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE GLORIAA mid 20th century French parcel gilt, polychromed and patinated bronze group entitled Gloria Victis. Cast from a model by Marius Jean Antonin Mercie, 1845 to 1916, a French sculptor, medallist and paSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIENNA BRONZE INKWELL MOTHER BEAR & CUBSViennese patinated bronze inkwell, first half 20th c., modeled as a mother bear with two cubs, initialed underfoot H.W. -A- W.N.H., approx 4.5"h, 3.25"w, 3.75"d, 2.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group SculptureUS$28,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL STRIKING MANTEL CLOCK ON ONYX PEDESTALUS$1,500
Jun 15Gianguan Auctions唐 青铜错银乐俑一组四件 Tang, AUS$1,800
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersSTYLE OF ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE, 19TH CENTURY A group of three French patinated bronzes of lions and€150