Sold2023C Bros. Sterling Silver Button Hook, MOP AccessoryVintage Mother of Pearl Corn Spear tipped accessory, possily a letter opener, labeled Germany, 3 in long. Sterling Silver Victorian Button Hook with gold wash handle, marked with lion and Panther PassSee Sold Price
Sold202236 Grams Vintage Sterling Silver Letter OpenerFrom our consignor: "This Tea Set Was owned by my grandparents, Aubrey and Nancy Poston of High Point, NC. Aubrey, who passed away in 1987, was a prominent banker with Wachovia for his entire career aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Enamel Letter Opener MexicoVintage sterling silver letter opener with multi color enamel decoration. Marked 925, made in Mexico. Measures approx. 6.75 inches long. Total weight 1.69 ozt. Some surface wear including scratching oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Music Note Letter OpenerVintage sterling silver letter opener with top ornate treble clef music note. Approximately 8 inches long. Tested positive for sterling silver using Puritest metal tester. Total weight 0.47 ozt. EvideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Approximately 9.625 inches long x .875 inch wide and 68 grams. Signed Tiffany Makers Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Mexican sterling silver letter opener with carved onyx handle decorated with cabochons, mark Sterling, Mexico, approx. 69 g./2.22 t. oz, 6.25"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Monogrammed Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage letter opener made on hard composite, possibly Bakelite with sterling silver monogrammed handle, marked 925. Approx 8.25 inches long. Evident scathes to end of opener with handle being loose.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER RULER LETTER OPENERVintage 1920s Sterling Silver Letter Opener / Ruler. Marked sterling, no makers mark. Measures 7.50" long and weighs 50 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Georg Jensen "Ornamental Sterling Letter OpenerVintage Georg Jensen "Ornamental Sterling Letter Opener. Weight - 2.1 troy oz. Measures - 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Vintage Turquoise And Sterling Silver Letter OpenersOffered here for your consideration is a group of four vintage turquoise and sterling silver letter openers. Two of the openers feature turquoise cabochons resting in smooth silver bezels, and two ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Sheffield Letter OpenerVintage Sheffield, England sterling silver letter opener with stainless blade 9". FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling and Cutlery GroupingIncluding a Victorian sterling handled brush, a "Baily, Banks & Biddle" sterling letter opener with a cherub finial, a sterling "Scotch" bottle hang tag, a Webster sterling letter opener, a vintage anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Letter Opener and Claw Page HolderVintage Mexican Sterling silver desk letter envelope opener, signed MEXICO 925 TO-68, and a silver plate bird claw with red agate stone page holder. Good estate fresh condition. Opener measures 5 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNEVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNE 1987 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNEVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Large Letter Opener 9 1/4 inches Monogrammed N.Y.T. JUNE 1987 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel freeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950s Mexican Sterling Silver Bamboo Design Letter OpenerA very unusual design. Measures approx. 8 1/2" long and weighs ca. 45.7 grams. The whole piece is solid Sterling Silver. Marked on the blade.See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Sterling Silver Knife & Turquoise Tie TacsVintage Native American Navajo Sterling Silver Knife/Letter Opener & Turquoise Nugget Tie Tacs, nice stamping on handle of knife, longest measures 5''L x .5''W and tie tacs measure 5/8''DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Navajo Fred Harvey Silver Letter OpenerVintage Navajo Fred Harvey Sterling Silver and Turquoise Letter Opener, measures 4.5''L x .5''W, hand stamped details, beautiful old bezel set carved turquoise arrowheadSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge II Rex Hand Chased by Watson Sterling Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Letter Opener Flat Handle All Sterling 6"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Fuchsia by Frigast Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
954 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"US$10
793 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener factory sealed 8" NewUS$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLady Hilton by Westmorland Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLasting Grace by Lunt Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRose Ballet by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSentimental by Oneida Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFIDDLE SHELL BY FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER HHWS CUSTOM APPROX. 8"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTwilight by Oneida Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10