Sold2018Old Krafters Shop (Chicago) Sterling Silver PinOld Krafters Shop *Chicago) sterling silver brooch c1910. Signed "OKS". 1 1/8" x 5/8"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING</See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Odd Kraft Shop intaglio ringAttributed to Odd Kraft Shop intaglio ring Chicago, Illinois sterling silver, black onyx stamped purity mark size: 7; face: 1 1/16"w x 1"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th andSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Art Silver Shop broochThe Art Silver Shop brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver, amazonite stamped marks 6.1 dwts, inset cabochon stone with stylized foliate decoration 2 3/16"w x 1"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry SomersSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Kalo Shop Fish broochThe Kalo Shop Fish brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks unusual form 2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Kalo Shop heart broochThe Kalo Shop heart brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver, polychrome enamel stamped marks with an original cloth pouch 1 1/4"w x 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Kalo Shop Floral sterling silver broochThe Kalo Shop Floral brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver, chrysoprase stamped marks 1 1/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Art Silver Shop cameo broochThe Art Silver Shop cameo brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver, carved shell stamped marks 1 3/16"w x 1 1/2"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century Metalwork anSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Kalo Shop Foliate broochThe Kalo Shop Foliate brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks with an original box 2 1/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Kalo Shop elliptical broochThe Kalo Shop elliptical brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver, lapis lazuli stamped marks inset cabochon stone and pierced decoration 2 1/16"w x 7/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Kalo Shop triangular broochThe Kalo Shop triangular brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver-gilt, coral stamped marks 4.8 dwts, inset cabochon stones and pierced decoration, with an early C-clasp back 2"w x 1"h Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Kalo Shop Bumble Bee broochThe Kalo Shop Bumble Bee brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver, tiger's eye stamped marks 10.3 dwts 2 1/16"w x 1"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Kalo Shop Leaping Deer broochThe Kalo Shop Leaping Deer brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 3.2 dwts 1 5/8"w x 1 1/16"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century Metalwork and JeSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Kalo Shop Thistle puffy broochThe Kalo Shop Thistle puffy brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 2 1/8"w x 1 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kalo Shop Sterling Silver Brooch & EarringsThe Kalo Shop, Chicago, USA. A group of enameled sterling silver earrings and a matching brooch in the shape of a circle decorated with a geometric multi-colored design along the face. Each marked &quSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Kalo Shop Daisy brooch, #225The Kalo Shop Daisy brooch, #225 Chicago, Illinois sterling silver, 14K yellow gold stamped marks 1 5/16"w x 2 5/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century MetalworkSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Kalo Shop puffy broochThe Kalo Shop Cherry Blossoms and Leaves puffy brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks unusual form, with an original cloth pouch 2 1/8"w x 1 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Kalo Shop puffy jewelry articles, twoThe Kalo Shop puffy jewelry articles, two: Cherry bracelet, #60 and Lily of the Valley brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 44.2 dwts bracelet: 1"w x 7 1/2"l; brooch: 2 5/16"w x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Kalo Shop Dogwood demi-parureThe Kalo Shop Dogwood demi-parure: cuff bracelet and brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 42.8 dwts bracelet opening: 2 3/8"w x 1 7/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Kalo Shop Lily of the Valley brooch, #206 3 3/8"w xThe Kalo Shop, Lily of the Valley brooch, #206, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, stamped marks, 3 3/8"w x 1 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Kalo Shop, Arts & Crafts broochesThe Kalo Shop Arts & Crafts brooches, collection of five Chicago, USAsterling silver, coral, lapis lazuli, rubellite, mother-of-pearl, pink stones longest: .5 w x .25 d x 2.875 l in (1 x 1 x 7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021The Kalo Shop / Robert R. Bower broochThe Kalo Shop / Robert R. Bower (1902-1993) brooch modeled as bundled foliage Chicago, Illinois sterling silver, moonstone stamped marks 10.8 dwts 2 11/16"w x 1 5/16"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry SomSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Kalo Shop large brooch with repoussé fishThe Kalo Shop large brooch with repoussé swimming fish and air bubble decoration Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 13.4 dwts 2"w x 1 7/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Kalo Shop Lady Liberty pendant broochThe Kalo Shop Lady Liberty pendant brooch set with a relief pressed 1946 Washington quarter Chicago, Illinois sterling silver, coin silver stamped marks 15.0 dwts 1 11/16"dia (not including bail)See Sold Price
Sold2022The Kalo Shop, pietra dura broochThe Kalo Shop brooch with inset pietra dura plaque of pink roses Chicago, Illinois sterling silver, various hardstones stamped marks 14.5 dwts 1 7/8"w x 1 1/4"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson CSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Vintage Sterling Silver Brooch & EarringsUS$20(4 bids)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignTC Shop - Chicago Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Serving Spoon c1910US$100
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersThe Kalo Shop, Kishwaukee Country Club women's golf presentation bowlUS$300
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersKalo Sterling Silver Hand Wrought Dessert Plates in Arts & Crafts Style Set of 8US$1,250