Sold202211 HUMMEL CLUB & COLLECTOR'S CLUB HUMMELSPLAYFUL BLESSING, THE LITTLE PAIR, GIFTS OF LOVE, MY WISH IS SMALL, AND MORE. GOOD CONDITION. 3" - 6 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro "Loves Little Surprises"Lladro "Loves Little Surprises", standing boy and girl with gift box, No. 06746, original box with pamphlets. CONDITION: Index finger of girl has been glued, otherwise, excellent like new cond.See Sold Price
Sold2023Goebel Looney Tunes Spotlight Collection, Gift Wrapped Kiss The Little Birdie Sculpture Figurine,Goebel Looney Tunes Spotlight Collection, Gift Wrapped Kiss The Little Birdie Sculpture Figurine, Zie Broken Heart of Love Little Beau Pepe Ceramic Sculpture FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Book of Fairy Tales by Charles PerraultPerraults Fairy Tales, Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co Ltd LONDON, reprinted July 1919. Inscribed as a gift, reads To Dear Little Baby Bolaffió with love from Auntie Cynthia Sharpe 23.12.23 YeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1973 Moppet by Gorham Japan Ceramic Music Box Girl Pigtails Frog Plays Somewhere My LoveThis is a Moppets Fran Har music box Made in Japan from the gift world of Gorham. This piece is vintage being from 1973. The little girl has brown hair and wears a pink dress with matching ribbons inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pretty Little Jewelry/Trinket Box Bronze SculpturePretty Little Jewelry/Trinket Box Bronze Sculpture This amazing jewelry holder would be the perfect gift for your daughter or anyone that loves things of this kind. A beautiful young girl rest atop tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adrian Wong Shue (B. 1952) Blue Nudes.Adrian Wong Shue (B. 1952) Blue Nudes. Color serigraph. Ink signed LR, and numbered 100/293 Sight: 44" x 29.75" Frame: 55.75" x 40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Adrian Wong Shue signed lithograph20th century artist signed and numbered limited edition lithograph, titled "Tomorrow's Dreams", signed (Adrian) Wong Shue (Jamaican) and numbered 40/300, 32"h x 32"w, overall size including frame 43"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adrian Wong Shue signed lithograph, 54"w20th century artist signed and numbered limited edition lithograph, titled "Promises", signed (Adrian) Wong Shue (Jamaican) and numbered 166/300, 31"h x 41"w, overall size including frame 45"h x 54"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liadro Love's Little Surprise Large Porelain Figurine 6746Liadro Love's Little Surprise Large Porelain Figurine 6746 (14.5 x 6.3 x 7 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018Adrian Wong Shue (Jamaican, B. 1952) Tomorrow's Dream.Adrian Wong Shue (Jamaican, B. 1952) Tomorrow's Dream. Color serigraph dated to 1989, pencil signed lower right and numbered 39/150. Provenance: Austin Galleries, Chicago 32.75" x 33" Frame: 48.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ADRIAN WONG SHUE SERIGRAPH ON PAPERADRIAN WONG SHUE (CHINA/JAMAICA, B. 1952), SERIGRAPH ON PAPER, H 18", W 24", "MESSAGE ON THE WIND" Depicting a woman with a bird against a geometric ground. Edition number (A.P. 14/25) and signature tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adrian Wong Shue Serigraph "The Counselor"Artist Wong Shue, Adrian (Chinese/Jamaican born 1952) Title The Counselor Date 1991 Medium serigraph printed in colors on Arches paper Dimensions 36 x 27 inches Edition 197/200See Sold Price
Sold2018Adrian Wong Shue (Jamaican, B. 1952) Lamentation.Adrian Wong Shue (Jamaican, B. 1952) Lamentation. Mixed media on paper, signed lower left and dated '99 20" x 14.5" Frame: 33.25" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024ELVIS PRESLEY: ALMOST IN LOVE / LITTLE LESS CONVERSATION US RCA 47-9610 45 NM PSELVIS PRESLEY: ALMOST IN LOVE / LITTLE LESS CONVERSATION US RCA 47-9610 45. "A Little Less Conversation" is a 1968 song recorded by American singer Elvis Presley, written by Mac Davis and Billy StrangSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN WONG SHUE 'SONGBIRD' SERIGRAPHAdrian Wong Shue, (Jamaican/West African, b. 1952) serigraph titled 'Songbird'. Hand signed lower right. Numbered 158/300 lower left. Measures 44" x 31" + 8 1/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Wong-Shue (20th Century)Alex Wong-Shue (20th Century), (2) serigraphs. Sights 19 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021ADRIAN WONG SHUE 'SONGBIRD' SERIGRAPHAdrian Wong Shue, (Jamaican/West African, b. 1952) serigraph titled 'Songbird'. Hand signed lower right. Numbered 158/300 lower left. Measures 44" x 31" + 8 1/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016TURQUOISE & RED CORAL WONDERFUL LOVE GIFT .925 SILVERTURQUOISE & RED CORAL WONDERFUL LOVE GIFT .925 SILVER EARRING. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISNEY LOVES LITTLE HELPERS FANTASIA STATUE WITH COA AND ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUEDISNEY LOVES LITTLE HELPERS FANTASIA STATUE WITH COA AND ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2023Swatch Collector's Vintage Watch "Enigmatic Love" Gift SetDIMENSIONS APPROX 22.5x3.5x1CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and resSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vera Wang Love 14k Gold Diamond Band RingMETAL: 14k Gold. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.24ctw (one diamond is chipped). MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 5 1/2, ring band is 3mm at widest point. MARKED: Vera Wong Love 14KT. WEIGHT: 2.8 grams.GemstonesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesIrene Spencer Signed I Love Little Kitty LE PrintUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1985 Katrina And The Waves Walking On Sunshine & 1982 Juice Newton Love's Been A Little Bit Hard OnUS$1
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Fairy Girl Clutching Heart Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 11" x 6"US$300
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausArt & Love, Illustrated Anthology of Love Poetry, 1st US Edition 1990US$10(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2019-20 donruss rated rookie #223 nassir little signed rookie card auto PSA slabUS$88
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLove Embracing "Daydreamers" Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 5lbsUS$300