Sold20248 STERLING CHASED ROMANTIQUE FORKS8 Alvin Sterling Silver Chased Romantique 1933 Salad Forks. Each 6 1/2". Monogrammed. Approximate weight on all 290 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the owner oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Chased Romantique Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8, 76 pcs.76 pieces Alvin Chased Romantique patterned sterling silver flatware service for eight, including 8 new French knives (9 5/8" L); 8 forks (7 7/8" L); 8 salad forks (6 1/2" L); 8 teaspoons (6" L); 8 icSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SRVC FOR 8 PLUS CHASED ROMANTIQUE50 Piece Vintage 1933 Alvin Sterling Silver Chase Romantique Service for 8 Plus. In zVintage Mahogany Silver Chest. No Monograms. 9 Dinner Forks 7 7/8". 9 Teaspoons 6". 8 Round Bowl Soup Spoon (CreamSee Sold Price
Sold2022115 Piece Alvin Sterling Dinner Service, Chased Romantique Pattern115 pieces, each in Chased Romantique pattern and bearing the monogram "S"; Including: 22 tea spoons 8 dinner knives 8 luncheon knives 8 dinner forks 8 luncheon forks 10 salad forks 11 butterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alvin "Chased Romantique" Sterling FlatwareInc. 6 salad forks, fork, 6 cream soup spoon, 6 teaspoons, 6 knives & 6 individual butters. 27 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20229 STERLING SILVER BUTTER PADDLES CHASED ROMANTIQUE9 Vintage 1933 Alvin Sterling Silver Chase Romantique Butter Paddles. No Monograms. Each 5 5/8". Approximate Silver Weight 222 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Alvin Sterling Silver FlatwareSterling silver flatware assembled group includes: (1) large solid berry/casserole spoon in "Chapel Bells" pattern, (6) iced tea spoons in "Chased Romantique" pattern. 7 pieces, 8.38 total toz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victoria Taxco Sterling Silver Mojito Straws GroupingGrouping includes (9) Victoria Taxco signed shell form mojito straws and (11) .800 silver cake forks with chased floral decoration and cone finials. Largest 7.5"l and 8.9oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Gorham Sterling "Medallion" Pattern SpoonsTogether with two W and H sterling poppy decorated place spoons. Also including five Gorham "St Dunstan, chased" pattern ice cream forks. Apx. 12 t.o. 8"lSee Sold Price
Sold202272 PIECE ALVIN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEChase Romantique pattern by Alvin, including a service of 8 dinner knives, dinner forks, salad forks, teaspoons, iced teaspoons, soup spoons, butter knives, and cocktail forks, alongwith 4 large serviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Table Spoons & Serving PiecesGorham cake server with chased handle 11.5" L, berry scoop with gold gilt and chasing, two serving forks 8.5" L, two ladles, six dinner spoons and a serving spoon, 27.62 OZT total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieff "Rose" sterling serving & other pieces8 items, comprising: small chased berry spoon (3 berries), 8 1/8 in. L., small berry/casserole spoon, 8 in. L., solid salad serving fork, 9 1/4 in. L.(monogrammed), serving spoon, 8 1/2 in. L., masterSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Bartens & Rice Sterling Serving PiecesTwo case, chased, and reticulated Rococo Revival serving articles with red, white, and blue enamel accents on handles. Both monogrammed "HMH". Comprises a serving fork [2 3/8" W x 9" L] and a fish sliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling silver service to include; 9 sterling handled knives, 8 sterling salad forks, 8 sterlingSterling silver service to include; 9 sterling handled knives, 8 sterling salad forks, 8 sterling dinner forks, 8 sterling teaspoons, 5 sterling demitasse spoons, 8 sterling soup spoons, 1 large serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Sterling Chased Dessert ForksSet of (12) sterling dessert forks, heavily chased, monogrammed. Approximately 9.4 troy oz TW. Provenance: The Collection of Ethel DuPont, Palm Beach, Florida. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Sterling Dessert Forks, (6.4 T.O.)8 Sterling Dessert Forks, (6.4 T.O.). "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMSee Sold Price
Sold20158 Sterling Seafood ForksDESCRIPTION: Eight sterling seafood forks with twist handles. Each is marked "Sterling" on bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 5-1/2" each. Approximately 2.52 troy ounces total. CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold20178 Sterling Fish Forks8 sterling silver fish forks, 6.5" Length. Total weight 276 g.See Sold Price
Sold20208 STERLING INAUGURAL TEASPOONS8 Sterling Silver Forks by State House in the 1942 Inaugural Pattern. No monograms. State House was a line of three sterling flatware patterns intended for private distribution and made by Oneida. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed And Barton, Towle FlatwareMarked Towle And Reed And Barton. Approximately 170 Silver Plated Pieces, 8 Sterling Silver Forks.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsChased Romantique Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 36 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsAlvin Chased Romantique Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 68 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChased Romantique Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 62 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Symphony Chased Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 34 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Saint Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver Flatware Set 72 Piece Service for 8US$10
1 day LeftBidhausGorham Saint Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver Flatware Set 72 Piece Service for 8US$10
459 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDominick Haff Sterling Silver Pierced and Chased Ice Cream Fork 5 7/8inUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan Chased Gold by Gorham Sterling Silver 4pc Dinner Place SettingUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Chased Romantique Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13.75in Custom Twist HandleUS$10