Sold2021Giorgio Cavallon Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 12.5" x 18.5" Attributed to Giorgio Cavallon this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Giorgio Cavallon, was a founding memberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio di Chirico - Mixed Media on Paper (style of)This lot consists of an unframed gouache and ink illustration painting on paper, done in the style of modern artist Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). "G. de Chirico" is hand written at bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADRIANO PIU (GERMAN 1954-)"L’isola di San Giorgio (N-4CM)" 2007. Mixed media on canvas, titled signed and date on the verso. Dimensions: H 35" x W 40" Condition: No issues to note. CPIUAD001 / DSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO CAVALLON OIL ON CANVAS (1904-1989)Attributed to Giorgio Cavallon, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 15"W X20"H cralquture throughout Biography: Giorgio Cavallon was a founding member of the American Abstract ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed media on paper signed Giorgio de ChiricoMixed media on paper signed Giorgio de Chirico, 13 3/8 x 9 1/5 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico Drawing Surrealism Italian 1888-1978Georgio de Chirico ,15 1/2 \" x 9 3/4\" Mixed Media on Paper, Attrib to:Giorgio de Chirico 10 July 1888 -20 November 1978) was an Italian artist. In the years before World War I, he founded the scuolaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama Mixed Media Painting (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Mixed media on Canvas, rendered in style of the Japanese Artist Yayoi Kusama Yayoi Kusama's work has transcended two of the most important art movements of the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Park Su-geun (Park Soo-keun) Framed Mixed media Artwork (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Mixed media painting on Canvas rendered in style of the South Korean painter Park Su-geun(1914-1965). Park Su-geun (Korean: ???; Hanja: ???; also transliterated asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting SAMO JMB In the Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on canvas rendered in style of the American artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988). Painting signed at the lower right corner: JMB Jean-Michel BasquiatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting SAMO JMB In the Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on canvas rendered in style of the American artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988). Painting signed at the lower right corner: JMB Jean-Michel BasquiatSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Keith Haring Mixed Media Artwork (In Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper, under glass, rendered in style of the American artist Keith Haring (1958-1990). Painting signed at the lower right corner: Keith Haring 86 KeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Keith Haring Mixed Media Artwork In the StyleThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper, under glass, rendered in style of the American artist Keith Haring (1958-1990). Painting signed at the lower right corner: Keith Haring 86 KeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting SAMO JMB (In Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on cardboard rendered in style of the American artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988). Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist who rose to successSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mixed Media Icon Painting on WoodThis lot consists of mixed media icon painting on wood There is visible but not readable signature on the item. Two seal stamps on the verso DIMENSIONS: 15.5"x12.5" (39.5x32cm) Thickness: 1.3" (3.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - Interno con Figure Metafisiche -Artist: Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Title: "Interno con Figure Metafisiche". Medium: Mixed media drawing. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/8 x 8 3/8 in. (314See Sold Price
Sold2021NUVOLO (1926-2008) MODERN MIXED MEDIA SILK SCREENSFramed "serotipie" (mixed media and silk screen) on paper, Abstract Compositions, signed lower right, attributed to Nuvolo (Giorgio Ascani, Italian, 1926-2008), foxing to mat, each sheet: approx 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media on Wood and Cardboard, Fred Nall(American, b. 1948), dated 1998, titled "San Giorgio-Guidecca," signed l.l. 18-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w x 2-7/8"d Provenance: Property from the Westervelt Company, Tuscaloosa, Alabama. Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GIORGIO VALENZIN, ITALIAN (1901-1978) VENICEPair of mixed media views of Venice. Appear to be gouache and watercolor. Both signed, one dated '94. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.75" x W 22", (Sight) H 13" x W 18" Condition: Recessed behind glass. RubbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Cézanne’s Pivotal Mixed Media Drawing "Man with a Pipe" (Study for The Card Players)Paul Cézanne’s Pivotal Mixed Media Drawing "Man with a Pipe" (Study for The Card Players) (1890-1892). We are privileged to offer one of the most historically significant and masterful works by PauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Poons mixed media on canvas Rupadeo 1989Larry Poons mixed media on canvas “Rupadeo” 1989. Signed and dated to the back. Weight Approx., Measures Approx., 87 inches x 133 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Mixed Media on Paper, Two CatsProbably Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, (Japanese, 1886-1968) Signed Foujita 13"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE THI LUU VIETNAMESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF MOTHERLe Thi Luu, Vietnamese, 1911 to 1988, mixed media, ink and gouache, painting on silk, Mother and Child. Signed lower left. Framed. Le Thi Luu was a painter born in Vietnam, was one of the very few womSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mr Brainwash- Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel "Work Well Together"Artist: Mr Brainwash. Medium: Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel. Title: Work Well Together. Size: 19" x 23". Measures approx. 29.5" x 33.5" (framed). Signature: Hand signed by the artist. CertificateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media TapestryUS$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990sUS$90