Sold2024Dorothea Lange - Migrant Mother, 1936DOROTHEA LANGE (1895-1965) Migrant Mother, California, 1936 Print 7 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022dorothea lange, Winter California, 1955Photographer: Dorothea Lange (1896-1965) was an American documentary photographer and photojournalist, best known for her Depression-era work for the Farm Security Administration. Subject/Title: WinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Lange, Spring in Berkeley, 1952Photographer: Dorothea Lange (1896-1965) was an American documentary photographer and photojournalist, best known for her Depression-era work for the Farm Security Administration. Subject/Title: SprinSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOROTHEA LANGE - Spring in Berkeley, 1951Artist: DOROTHEA LANGE Print Title: Spring in Berkeley, 1951 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 6 x 5 inches Dorothea Lange (1895-1965) was an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOROTHEA LANGE - Migrant Mother, Nipomo, California -Artist: Dorothea Lange (American, 1895 - 1965). Title: "Migrant Mother, Nipomo, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: 1936. Printed 1936. Lot Note(s): Stamped with the phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothea Lange "Migrant Mother, Nipomo, California" PrintDorothea Lange (1895–1965) was an influential American documentary photographer and photojournalist, best known for her work during the Great Depression. Born in Hoboken, New Jersey, Lange's photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Lange, Cafe near Pinole, California, 1956Photographer: Dorothea Lange (1896-1965) was an American documentary photographer and photojournalist, best known for her Depression-era work for the Farm Security Administration. Subject/Title: CafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Lange, Cafe near Pinole, California, 1956Photographer: Dorothea Lange (1896-1965) was an American documentary photographer and photojournalist, best known for her Depression-era work for the Farm Security Administration. Subject/Title: CafeSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOROTHEA LANGE - Migrant Mother, Nipomo, CaliforniaArtist: Dorothea Lange Title: Migrant Mother, Nipomo, California, 1936 Medium: Photo Litho, 1984, Japan Dimensions: 6.9x8.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Dorothea Lange (1896-1965) waSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHEA LANGE 'MIGRANT MOTHER, NIPOMO CALIFORNIA'Dorothea Lange (1895-1965) offset lithograph. Titled 'Migrant Mother, Nipomo, California, 1936', Sheet measures 20 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018DOROTHEA LANGE - Migrant Mother, Nipomo,Dorothea Lange (American, 1895 - 1965). "Migrant Mother, Nipomo, California". Original vintage photogravure. 1936. Printed 1936. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. High-grade archival paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021LANGE, DOROTHEA (1895-1965) Migrant Mother, Nipomo,LANGE, DOROTHEA (1895-1965) Migrant Mother, Nipomo, California, 1936. Modern gelatin silver print by Galerie Prints with their embossed stamp in the lower margin, printed 2017, with their certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothea Lange "Funeral Cortege, Small Valley Town, California, 1938" PrintDorothea Lange (1895-1965) was an influential American documentary photographer and photojournalist. She is best known for her compelling images depicting the hardships of American life during the GreSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: ISee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS Signed Photograph Dated 1965 University CalANSEL ADAMS Signed Photograph Dated 1965, Mark Ryan , Regents of The University of California information on Verso. Size: photo image: 9 3/8 in. x 7 1/8 in.; full board size 18 in. x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANSEL ADAMS (California, 1902-1984)“Aspens, Northern New Mexico,1958”, gelatin silver print, pencil signed 'Ansel Adams' lower right, Carmel studio stamp on verso with ink title, image approx. 15.25x19.25in., sheet size 22x28in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ansel Adams California. PhotographsAnsel Adams California. Photographs by Ansel Adams with Classic California Writings. Adams, Ansel & Page Stegner. Little, Brown Co. First edition. 4to. Illustrated with photographs by Ansel Adams. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Monolith, California c.1926ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Monolith, The Face of Half Dome, Yosemite National Park, California c.1926 Photo-litho 11.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ansel Adams (1902-1984) CaliforniaJEFFREY PINE, 1940, gelatin silver print, 7 3/8 x 9 3/8”, mounted to card, framed, a few small stains, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Surf, California 1963ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Surf, Point Lobos State Reserve, California 1963 Photo-Litho 11.5" x 15" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Poplars, California c.1937ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Poplars, Autumn, Owens Valley, California c.1937 Photo-litho 11.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Reflections, California 1960ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Reflections, Merced River, Winter, Yosemite National Park, California 1960 Photo-litho 5.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Trailer-Camp. California c.1944ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Trailer-Camp, California c.1944 Photo-Litho 10" x 6 1/2" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Migrant Mother", 1936., Gelatin silver print,US$225
20 hrs LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Abandoned Farmhouse"., Silver gelatin print, 7"US$125
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDOROTHEA LANGE - Migrant Mother, Nipomo, California - Original vintage photogravureUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California - Original vintage photogravureUS$600
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseANSEL ADAMS Winter Morning Yosemite Valley HILLS BROS. COFFEE CAN 1969 with LIDUS$50
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDOROTHEA LANGE - White Angel Breadline, San Francisco - Original vintage photogravureUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDOROTHEA LANGE - Next Time Try the Train - Original vintage photogravureUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDOROTHEA LANGE - General Strike, Policeman, San Francisco - Original vintage photoengravingUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Thundercloud, Lake Tahoe, California - Original photogravureUS$600
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAnsel Adams "Cypress and Frog, Pebble Beach, California 1967" PrintUS$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Leaves & Ferns, Mills College, Oakland, California - Original vintage photogravureUS$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Vernal Fall, Yosemite National Park, California - Original photogravureUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Redwoods, Bull Creek Flat, Northern California - Original photogravureUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Madrone Bark, Santa Cruz Mountains, California - Original photogravureUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Rock and Surf, Monterey Coast, California - Original photogravureUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Rose and Driftwood, San Francisco, California - Original photogravureUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Point Sur, Storm, Monterey Coast, California - Original photogravureUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Leaves & Ferns, Mills College, Oakland, California - Original photogravureUS$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Giant Sequoias, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944US$100