Sold2020Edward Curtis - Chino - An Old Apache Man, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Chino - An Old Apache Man, 1903 Photo-Litho 8 5/8" x 6 1/4" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Apache Medicine Man, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Apache Medicine Man, 1903 Photo-Litho 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Apache Medicine Man, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Apache Medicine Man, 1903 Photo-Litho 8.5" x 6" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD CURTIS Apache Medicine Man 1907 IconEDWARD CURTIS. Apache Medicine Man, 1907. 5.2x7" photogravure on 9.5x12.5" Holland Van Gelder paper from Volume I of The North American Indian (Navaho & Apache). Printed below image on print recto: ApSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Apache Babe, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Apache Babe, 1903 Photo-Litho 9" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, Desert Rovers - Apache, 1903Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Desert Rovers - Apache, 1903platinum printSigned, in black ink at lower right on print recto: CurtisCopyright blind stamp, at lower left on print recto (Pointed Ends): COPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Getting Water - Apache, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) Getting Water - Apache, 1903 Vintage print on paper 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis - Apache Medicine Man, 1900'sPhotographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: Subject: Native North American Indian - American West. Date OSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD CURTIS - A Walpi Man, 1903Artist: Edward Curtis Title: A Walpi Man, 1903 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 7.5x10.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Sheriff Curtis (186See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD CURTIS - A Walpi Man, 1903Artist: Edward Curtis Title: A Walpi Man, 1903 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 7.45x10.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Sheriff Curtis (18See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Portrait of Apache Woman, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) Portrait of Apache Woman, 1903 Goldtone-litho 8" x 10 3/4" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021PLATE 18 CHIDEH APACHE 1903 PhotogravureEDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 18 Chideh - Apache, 1903. 15.2x11.8" photogravure on 22x18" Holland Van Gelder paper. Print date 1907. From Portfolio 1, Apache & Navaho, of The North American Indian. PrintedSee Sold Price
20231903, TWO APACHE WOMEN AT CAMPFIRE; EDWARD CURTISTITLE: 1903, TWO APACHE WOMEN AT CAMPFIRE; EDWARD CURTIS ARTIST/SOURCE: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2024CURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Story Telling...CURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Story Telling Apache. [1903/1904]. Platinum print. Signed in brown ink lower right. Blindstamp copyrighted E.S. Curtis lower left (date illegible). ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2024CURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). The Lost Trai...CURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). The Lost Trail Apache. 1903. Platinum print. Signed in brown ink lower right. Copyright in negative, lower left quadrant. Blindstamp copyright 1903 E.S. CSee Sold Price
2018Edward Curtis PhotogravureEdward Curtis Photogravure Dimensions: 8 ½" X 7" plus mat "Apache Medicine Man" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Apache BabeEdward S Curtis (American, 1868-1952). Plate #17 copyright 1903, hand printed from the original copper plates by Classic Gravure circa 1974-1979 by master printer, Deli Sacilotto, on handmade acid-freSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (AZ/NM, 1868-1952)"An Old Man of Waiyam", E.S. Curtis, 1910, sepia photogravure chine colle, in cherry stick frame, matted and glazed, tipped by corners, OS: 16" x 13", SS: 9" x 6 1/2", glue stain to corners, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Primitive Apache HomeEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original volume-size photogravure titled "Primitive Apache Home, Volume 1", circa 1903, from the 272 subscriber sets of "The North American Indian 1906-1930". TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Sheriff Curtis (1868 - 1952) AmericanEdward S. Curtis "The North American Indian" Title: Getting Water Apache Print Caption Date: 1903 Measure 15 1/4"in H x 11 3/4"in W and 25 1/2"in H x 21"in W with frame A picture made in early springSee Sold Price
Sold2024CURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). A Walpi Man. ...CURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). A Walpi Man. “Meator” (A Moki Chief). 1903. Large platinum print. Signed in ink lower right. Blindstamp copyrighted 1903 E.S. Curtis, lower leSee Sold Price
Sold20221903, AN OSTOHO COW BOY, APACHE BY CURTISTITLE: 1903, AN OSTOHO COW BOY, APACHE BY CURTIS ARTIST/SOURCE: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1903 DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 10 XSee Sold Price
Sold20231903, AN OSTOHO COW BOY, APACHE BY CURTISTitle: 1903, AN OSTOHO COW BOY, APACHE BY CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: 1903 Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: USee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "Before the Storm (Apache)", 1906.,US$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 39 Untitled (Toung Mohave Woman), 1903US$100
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Old Man with Flowing Beard & White Sleeve, Facsilmile 1920sUS$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640US$1,500