Sold2020An Igbo Bronze BangleSchmuckreif Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. Ø 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE BANGLE WITH PHOENIX DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Bangle with Phoenix Design.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Rare Igbo Bronze Male sculpture, African ArtA very tall old and elaborate bronze sculpture of a male with ornate tribal motifs and adornment. The Bronze has a very convincing patina and an open area in the navel that may have served as a placeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANCIENT IGBO BRONZE JANUS FORM SCULPTURE, AFRICAN ARTA very rare and fascinating bronze sculpture of a male and female couple, shown back to back with arms outstretched, large spiral ears and archaic looking faces. The bronze is heavily pitted, though tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Bronze Bangle, "nga ngbli"Schmuckreif, "nga ngbli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. ArmletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Bangle Bracelet, of tapering form, Int. W.- 2 5/8 in., Int. D.- 2 1/2 in.Ancient Roman Bronze Bangle Bracelet, of tapering form, Int. W.- 2 5/8 in., Int. D.- 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Yoruba Bronze Bangle with Incised designsCast bronze bangle bracelet with wonderful geometric designs and overall weathered verdigras patina suggesting age and field use. A Superb old example.The Bracelet measures 4.25 inches across x 1.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Djenne Bronze Bangle 900-1400 AD Ex Farr CollectionAncient Djenne Bronze Bangle 900?-1400 AD, Mali, Africa.Ex Collection Stephen Farr / Primitive Art Gallery, Dallas, Texas. The Bracelet measures 4 x 2 inches, with oxidized surface / burial patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Igbo Bronze Seated Ancestor FigureAfrican Igbo Bronze Seated Ancestor Figure. Size: 8'' x 4.25'' x 4.5'' (20 x 11 x 11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Bronze Bangle, , "nga ngbli"Armreif, "nga ngbli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in veSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Peul Bronze BangleArmreif Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 10 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MatSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan (?) Bronze BangleArmreif Dan (?), Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6,5 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenstenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Bronze Bangle, "nga ngbli"Armreif, "nga ngbli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 14 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Bronze, Bangle & DecorsIncluding bangles, bead bracelets, carvings, two toad sculptures, two boxes and a thumb ring. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kalevala Koru Finnish Bronze Bangle BraceletKalevala Koru Finnish bronze bangle bracelet, stamped "Made in Finland / KK." 8" inner circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF TWO FINELY MADE WHITE BRONZE BANGLE20th Century, Diameter:2.75 inch; Diameter:2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enamel Floral Bronze BangleDIMENSIONS APPROX 6.5x6.5x1.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and reSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Peul Bronze BangleArmreif Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"US$48
3 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"US$78