Sold2021Set of Six Art Nouveau Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of Six Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Spoons Demitasse spoons. Together with a pair of German 800 silver demitasse spoons, English silver thistle top spoon, and a pair of American Coin Silver masterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 German 800 Silver Demitasse Spoons w/CaseSix 800 silver demitasse spoons with gold wash to bowls. Marked for Vereinigte Silberwarenfabrik AG-Dusseldorf, Germany. In  Aug. Kollch Jr. Barmen case with satin interior lining. Each spooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of German Silver FlatwareSet of German silver flatware, including: six knives; six dinner forks; six soup spoons; five dessert spoons; together with six demitasse spoons; all stamped 800 to handles, with Gerlach marks to knifSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Set Six .800 Silver Spoons. Ornate Shield TBoxed Set Six .800 Silver Spoons. Ornate Shield Tops. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches--- Weight: 2.03 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $10See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of German .800 Silver SpoonsA set of 12 spoons, late 19th or early 20th century, each marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 7" long, the total approximate weight is 17.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Princeton collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019A SET OF SIX GERMAN 800 SILVER STIRRUP CUPS, BY SWABIANA SET OF SIX GERMAN 800 SILVER STIRRUP CUPS, BY SWABIAN SILVERSMITH GEBRUDER KUHN, EACH STAMPED, CIRCA 1900, of tapering cylindrical form and sides centering a repoussé "C" scrolled rocaille cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF SIX, GERMAN .800 SILVER DINNER KNIVESContinental, early 20th century. Group of six.800 silver handled dinner knives with cherub masques. Marked "800", blades marked "Lutters Rostfrei". Approx. 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 12pc Set of German 800 Silver Fish SpoonsA 12 piece set of antique gold washed German 800 silver fish spoons with enameled handles. Clam shell bowls with scrolling form stems, and shaped hand painted enamel handles with gilt embellishments aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prudent Quitte, Set of six .800 silver gilt spoons,Prudent Quitte (1838-1879), Set of six (6X) .800 silver gilt spoons, France, Paris (XIX) Ensemble de six (6X) cuillères en argent .800 vermeil dans leur étui d'origine, poinçons au dos Set of six (See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six 800 Silver Coffee SpoonsSet of six 800 silver coffee spoons, features simple scroll handle crest, 4" length, original presentation box. 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 1 1/2", early 20th c. weight 1.77 ozt. CONDITION: Very good, small linSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6 Pc) Silver and Enamel SpoonsDESCRIPTION: A set of six .800 silver and enamel spoons. Each having a decorated enameled handle with figural scenes of warriors, weapons and ships. Encased in a burgundy velvet box. Marked "70% (testSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six German 835 Silver Souvenir SpoonsSet of Six German 835 Silver Souvenir Spoons in Fitted Box. Stamped. Dated 1952 on the bowl. Measures 4-3/8" L. Approx. weight: 2.34 troy ounces. Condition: Needs a routine cleaning otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Silver Plate Iced Tea Spoons, 6Set of Six German Silver Plate Iced Tea Spoons, marked "Germany / G 90 / 21". 7.5" L. Provenance: Property from the estate of Arnold Neustadter, inventor of the Rolodex. Keywords: European silver, TabSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ARGENTO SILVER 800 SIX SPOONS SET IOBA vintage Argento set of six tea or sugar spoons. The spoons are made of silver 800. The handles are adorned with a foliage embossing pattern. Each spoon is marked with a Silver standard mark and otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ARGENTO SILVER 800 SIX SPOONS SET IOBA vintage Argento set of six tea or sugar spoons. The spoons are made of silver 800. The handles are adorned with a foliage embossing pattern. Each spoon is marked with a Silver standard mark and otheSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN MAX WOLFF SILVER PALTED SPOON SETA set of six antique WWI German Max Wolff silver plated spoons. Probably, from an officer canteen. Decorated with engraved floral patterns to the handles. Hallmarked with the manufacturer marks. One sSee Sold Price
Sold20212)CONTINENTAL GILT & 800 FISH SERVICE & JAM SPOONS(lot of 2) Continental cased silver and silver plate serviceware, including: (set) German 800 silver fish service, hallmarked with crescent moon, crown, 800 and EH in a circle, comprising (1) master kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed Set German 800 Silver SaltsNice set of salts with clear glass liners, spoons and bowls are marked 800, the bowls have a gold wash good quality.See Sold Price
Sold2022A German .800 silver christening set comprising spoons and fork. Marked N. W. Albers. Cased. CaseA German .800 silver christening set comprising spoons and fork. Marked N. W. Albers. Cased. Case approx. 10 1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX 800 SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSMatched set of 6 Mid Century 800 Silver Demitasse Spoons. Each 4 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 70 grams. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. The Charles H. Drayton House, built between 1883-See Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Six English Silver Demitasse Spoons.A Set of Six English Silver Demitasse Spoons. Each handle bears a green enamel shamrock / clover. Together with two enamel and silver forks, and an .800 silver spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs Biedermeier-Suppenloeffel : Nuernberg, um 1820/30Six German Silver Soup Spoons of the Biedermeier Period : Nuremberg, c. 1820/30 Georg Ludwig August Krauss (master 1806-40). Pointed oval spoon on flat pointed handles, the ends set with oval medallioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Continental & English Silver Serving Pieces30 pieces English and Continental silver. Set of 6 Gerber Fritz & Co. for J. Bohlander German 800 silver serving spoons, 394 grams; Set of 12 fish forks with weighted 800 silver handles and gold washeSee Sold Price
Sold2018German 800 Silver Ice Cream Spoons & SliceA German silver ice cream set. Hallmarked 800 silver purity. Comprised of a gold washed ice creamer server / slice (8-3/8" long) and 12 gold washed ice cream / sherbet spoons (4.25" long). Each decoraSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of six early 20th century German 800 standard silver beakers, Schwäbisch Gmünd circa£200