Sold2020ANTON (TONI) VORAUER OIL ON BOARD C.1960ANTON (TONI) VORAUER (AUSTRIAN/AMERICAN, 1905-1985) OIL ON BOARD C.1960 H 11" W 9.5" THE DAYS' CATCH Depicting young woman carrying a basket at dockside. Signed lower right "Vorauer". Frame c. 1950-19See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VORAUER, "CAFE VILLAGE SCENE" O/BAnton Vorauer (Austrian / North Carolina 1905-1985), "Cafe Village Scene", oil on canvas, depicting a small Mediterranean city with figures at a cafe, two women chatting and a man pulling a donkey, siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Vorauer (Austrian) PortraitFramed oil on canvas of a woman with a parasol. [Art: 40 x 30 inches; Frame: 48 x 37 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Vorauer (American, 1905-1985), Off to the HuntAnton Vorauer (American, 1905-1985), Off to the Huntoil on board, signed at lower left, presented in a period frame. Frame dimensions 31 x 37 in. Anton Vorauer was an art professor at the Vienna FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Genaro Lahuerta (1905 - 1985) "Portrait", 1946Oil on canvas. Signed "Gernaro Lahuerta 1946" on the right side. Size: 100 x 81.50 cm; Size with frame: 122 x 103.50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lynd Ward wood engravingLynd Ward (American 1905-1985)- Portrait of A Youth- wood engraving, ca. 1930, signed in pencil, very good condition. 5 1/2 x 4 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton (Toni) Krajnc, Austrian (b.1949)Anton (Toni) Krajnc, Austrian (b.1949) Four (4) Lithographs on Paper. Lot is comprised of several untitled abstract composition. All hand signed. Sizes consists of: 26" x 20" (each are unframed). CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton (Toni) Krajnc, Austrian (b.1949)Anton (Toni) Krajnc, Austrian (b.1949) Three (3) Lithographs on Paper. Lot includes: "Rhythms of the Seasons" and Two abstract compositions. All hand signed. Sizes consists of: 26" x 20" (each are unfSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTON VORAUER OIL ON PANEL, 1961ANTON VORAUER (AUSTRA, 1905-85), OIL ON PANEL, 1961, H 21", W 17", GIRL TYING SLIPPERS A 1961 oil on panel by Anton Vorauer. Depicting a girl tying her slippers. Artist's signature and date to the uppSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Lynd Ward wood engravingsLynd Ward (1905-1985) 1.) ''Portrait of Art Young''- wood engraving, 1942, signed, titled and dated in pencil. 6 x 4'' 2.) ''Clouded Over''- wood engraving, 1948, signed in pencil. 6 x 8 7/8'' 3.) ''ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Lynn Ward - Untitled (Portrait of a man)Lot 63 Lynn Ward American (1905-1985) Untitled (Portrait of a man) woodblock on paper mounted to mat signed lower right image: 3 x 3 inches mat: 12 x 10 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casper Mine (France,Austria,1905-?) oil paintingARTIST: Casper Mine (French, Austrian, 1905 - ???) TITLE: Portrait of Cardinal with Book MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Few faint scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Lynd Ward wood engravingsLynd Ward (1905-1985) 1.) ''Self- Portrait''- wood engraving, 1929, signed in pencil, edition of 100, issued by J. Cape and H. Smith- the publisher's of 'God's Man' who presented the print to select pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Brenek (Austrian, 1848-1908), Large Bronze Relief Portrait of a Bearded ManAnton Brenek (Austrian, 1848-1908), Large Bronze Relief Portrait of a Bearded Manpatinated bronze, with incised signature "A. Brenek 1888." to the lower border, oval form profile portrait of a beardedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lynd Ward (American 1905-1985)Lynd Ward (American 1905-1985), "Whistlers Etching". Etching. Pencil signed. Portrait of James A. M. Whistler. Sight 8" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold201618th C. von Prenner PrintAnton Joseph von Prenner (Austrian, 1698-1761), portrait of gentleman, print, circa 1761, 10" h x 12" w. Provenance: from the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector, from Marblehead,See Sold Price
Sold2024AUSTRIAN STILL LIFE LITHOGRAPH BY ANTON KRAJNCColor lithograph on paper by Anton or Toni Krajnc, born 1949, an Austrian painter. The artwork depicts a still life of flowers on a chair, with a cityscape in the background. Signed by the artist in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moritz Stifter (AUSTRIAN, 1857–1905) 19th century, oil on panel, portrait of young woman in pinkMoritz Stifter (AUSTRIAN, 1857–1905) 19th century, oil on panel, portrait of young woman in pink drape, 11 1/2" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Portrait of a GentlemanA late 19th century Austrian portrait of a gentleman. Depicted three quarter length in a Red military jacket, unsigned. Canvas preparer mark "Anton Maurer, Wien" verso, stretcher with "Societe ParisieSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Kirk Merrick Art GroupJames Kirk Merrick Art Group, Pa 1905 - 1985, many pencil signed, graphite and ink drawings and sketches, includes: self portrait 1968, Christmas themes, doodles, muscle man village scene and mixed meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Male Portraits Anton Katzer, Vienna Austria 19 th cAnton Katzer, 1863-1945, Austrian Viennese artist, two male portraits, oil on canvas, stamped verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018BERNATSCHKE, Rudolf. Oil on Canvas. Portraitof Gypsy Rose Lee. Signed and dated 1964 lower right. Rudolf Anton Bernatschke (Austrian/American, 1913). From the estate of Gypsy Rose Lee. - Dimensions: 50" high x 80" wideSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesAnton Vorauer (Austrian / North Carolina 1905-1985) Oil PaintingUS$100
17 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesAnton Vorauer (Austrian / North Carolina 1905-1985) Oil PaintingUS$200
Featured2 days LeftJasper5219th Century Portrait Painting of a Women by Anton Romako (Austrian, 1832-1889)US$8,000
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on BoardUS$2,650(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35060: Eric (E. J. Hinrichs) Sloane (American, 1905-198US$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCLARENCE JOHN LAUGHLIN - Cross on Curlicues - Original vintage photogravureUS$225
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnton Chotka (Austrian, 1881-1955), Cold-Painted Bronze Orientalist LampUS$1,500
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJoachim Van Hier (Austria,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$240(5 bids)