Sold2022Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 9'3'' x 12'8''Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 9'3'' x 12'8'' (282 x 386 cm). Weight: 78 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Rug, Persia, Early/Mid 20th C., 9'3'' x 12'8''Tabriz Rug, Persia, Early/Mid 20th C., 9'3'' x 12'8'' (282 x 386 cm). Weight: 70 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction;See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Heriz Rug: 9'3'' x 12'8''Antique Heriz Rug, Persia, late 19th c: 9'3'' x 12'8'' (282 x 386 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Mahal Rug, Persia: 9'3'' x 12'8''Antique Mahal Rug, Persia: 9'3'' x 12'8'' (282 x 386 cm). Early 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shabby Chic Oushak Rug, Turkey, Late 19th C., 9'3'' xOushak Rug, Turkey, Late 19th C., 9'3'' x 12'8'' (282 x 386 cm). Weight: 41 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Chicago estate. Wear, tears.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Liénard de Saint-Delis(French, 1878-1949) Behind a Breakwater, Honfleur, signed, oil on canvas, 9-3/4 x 12-3/8 in.; gilt and painted wood and composition frame, 15-1/4 x 18-1/4 in. Provenance: Pomeroy Galleries, San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (1910-1962) Ink Abstract On PaperBrush and ink drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed (*Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 9 3/4 x 12 5/8 inches. Very good condition. Has been removed from frame for inspection and shipping. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kyra Markham lithographKyra Markham (American 1891-1967) ''The Flies at Minsky's'' lithograph, 1936, signed, dated and titled in pencil, published by the WPA/FAP- New York city. 9 3/4 x 12 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Marguerite Loeb McBey(Pennsylvania/Tangier/London, 1905-1999) Two watercolors of Tangier; The Market, signed lower right "M. McBey", sight 9-3/4 x 12-1/8 in.; Near the Sea House, signed lower left "M. McBey", sight 8-7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoang Xuan Lan (Vietnamese, Early 20th Century), Grouping of Three HuntersHoang Xuan Lan (Vietnamese, Early 20th Century) Grouping of Three Hunters patinated bronze sculpture marked "Fonderie Tonkinoise, Hoang Xuan Lan" 9 3/4 x 12 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Signed Paradise 15 Framed WoodcutHand signed Salvador Dali "Paradise 15" woodcut. Features a 9 3/8" x 12 3/8" viewing area in a 22 3/4" x 25 3/4" x 1" frame. Please see the photos provided for condition details. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Steffen lithographBernard Steffen (American 1907-1980)- ''Upland''- lithograph on cream wove paper, 1940, signed in pencil, a few spots of foxing scattered. 9 3/4 x 12 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on paper signed Vincent Van GoghIn manner of Vicent Van Gogh gouache on paper signed painting, 9 3/4 x 12 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chen ChiChinese/American, 1912-2005 Figures at a Sidewalk Stall Signed with one red seal and dated 97 Watercolor on paper Sight 9 3/8 x 12 3/8 inches (23.8 x 31.4 cm) Frame dimensions: 17 x 21 x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Freeman lithographDon Freeman (American 1908-1978)- ''Dawn in the Assembly'' (Mc Culloch 107)- lithograph, 1936, estate signed 'Don Freeman/ L. F.' lower right, edition of 33. 9 3/8 x 12 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL 1957 JEAN FAUTRIER Lithograph "Annabelle"Jean Fautrier (French, 1898 – 1964). Annabelle Nue (Annabelle Naked). Original Color Lithograph. Edition of 200. 1957 Sheet: 9 3/8 x 12 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022[CATS] MIND, GOTTFRIED. X Blatter Katzengruppen. Liepzig: Gerhard Fleischer, [1827]. Dark brown[CATS] MIND, GOTTFRIED. X Blatter Katzengruppen. Liepzig: Gerhard Fleischer, [1827]. Dark brown bubble-grain cloth over spine and corners, oblong marbled paper boards. 9 3/4 x 12 3/8 inches (24.75 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish signed 'A.WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Watercolor Painting Signed W. KossakAntique Watercolor Painting signed Kossak. Depicting Man riding horse while looking through binoculars. W. Kossak 1918. Measures 9-3/8" W x 12-3/8" Tall + 2-1/4" matte & frame. Third Party Shipping ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED THOMAS HART BENTON PRINT GOIN HOMESigned lower right corner. Framed measures 17 3/8" h x 19 3/8" w x 7/8" d. Picture measures 9 3/4" h x 12 3/8" w.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWALT DISNEY - Pluto with a Moth - Ink and watercolor drawing on paperUS$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Orishas - Color etching with sugarlift aquatint, on a zinc plate à la poupéUS$400