Sold2020BLAIR'S KOA UKULELE LAMP, HAND STENCILED HULA GIRLBLAIR'S KOA UKULELE LAMP W/HAND STENCILED HULA GIRL SHADE *See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Vintage Island Heritage Christmas Hawaiiana OrnamentsHand painted resin ornaments; turtle in Santa hat and hula girl with a ukulele sitting on a vine. This item has its original box. This item has no reserve. Box of turtle ornament measures: 3"L x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020BLAIR'S KOA TABLE LAMPS, CARVED APE FLORAL DESIGNBLAIR'S KOA TABLE LAMPS, CARVED "APE" FLORAL DESIGN, MADE IN HAWAII, 1940'S (2 PCS) *See Sold Price
Sold2018Lillian Palmer - Tiesselinck Lamp c1911-1917Lillian Palmer lamp with hand-stenciled wire-mesh shade exquisitely hammered. This fine hammering was out likely done by Dirk van Erp's nephew, August Tiesselinck c1911-1917. Only Harry Dixon and TiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dancing Hula Girl Lamp Copper Brass FinishContemporary Dancing Hula Girl Lamp. Powers up and she dances. A beautiful copper oxidized finish. In very good working condition. No shade. 18" T x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020DODGE, INC. HULA GIRL LAMP W/ORIGINAL SHADE1940'S DODGE, INC. HULA GIRL LAMP W/ORIGINAL SHADE (MOTOR WORKS & IS INTACT BUT NEEDS A SPOT WELD ON SKIRT) *See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES (JIMMY) GARCIA FOR BLAIR'S KOA CARVED TABLE LAMP,KOA CARVED TABLE LAMP, "APE"; JAMES (JIMMY) GARCIA FOR BLAIR'SSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLAIR'S CARVED KOA ANTHURIUM LAMPSMID CENTURY BLAIR'S CARVED KOA "ANTHURIUM" LAMPS (PAIR)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pair Vintage Dancing Hawaiian Hula Girl Motion LampsPair (2) of vintage c.1940s Dodge Inc. Hawaiian dancing hula girl motorized motion lamps in working condition. Hula girls hips are motorized to rotate. Bronze patina metal bases. Woven twine "grass" sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hula Girl Motorized Floor Lamps (2)Pair of large motorized Hula girl floor lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hawaiian Hula Dancing Girl Novelty Lamp18" high bronzed white metal with mechanical waist Haydon Mfg Co., Torrington, CThttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WIb6WMTAR5cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy (British, 1974 - ) -- Hand Stenciled AerosolThis lot consists of a hand stenciled aerosol painting on paper, done in the contemporary style of street artist Banksy (British, 1974 -). Image depicts a young girl releasing a heart-shaped red balloSee Sold Price
Sold2020BANSKY URBAN GRAFFITI STREET ART STOP SIGNBanksy urban graffiti hand-stenciled aerosol spray painting on metal stop sign. Attributed to the British graffiti artist Bansky, b.1974. Stop sign reflects two images; young girl with ponytail and onSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED KOA BOOKENDS, HIBISCUS & SAIL BOATSCARVED KOA BOOKENDS: "HIBISCUS"; TROPICAL LAMP & SHADE CO. & "SAIL BOATS" BY BLAIR'S (2 PAIR)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. of Bristol Oil Lamps, Am., 19th C.Pair of Blue Bristol Glass Oil Lamps, American, 19th century, Hand-painted in the Mary Gregory style, with a boy chasing butterflies and a girl picking flowers. Burner and oil reservoir lift off so thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy (British, 1974-) - Hand Stenciled SignThis lot consists of a hand-stenciled aerosol painting on a reclaimed European road sign, done in the street art style of graffitti artist Banksy (British, 1974-). "Banksy" is stenciled at right. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkEarly 20th century Louis Vuitton monogram canvas steamer trunk, with overall hand-stenciled monogram logo with leather and wood accents, yellow stripe and initials "J.N.W.", the interior fitted with sSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKDamier Ebene canvas with brass locks, metal trim and handles, hand-stenciled monogram on side, label reads "LOUIS VUITTON LONDON 454 STRAND (with Bond Street address crossed out) PARIS 1. RUE SCRIBE,"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF DONGHIA ESHA ALTA LAMP- ICEPair of contemporary Donghia table lamps, hand made of stacked clear pulegoso Murano glass blocks and a smoked nickel-plated steel frame in a polished steel. Marked Donghia to base. Dimensions: H 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel table lamp with hand painted scenic shade - shade signed & numbered 5665 - 27" tall x 18 1/8"Handel table lamp with hand painted scenic shade - shade signed & numbered 5665 - 27" tall x 18 1/8" diameter (a few minor imperfections to interior of bottom of rim-factory (?) - some roughness & weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Table Lamp With Hand Painted ShadeHandel Table Lamp With Hand Painted Shade. Height is roughly 24.5in high including shade. Shade measures 17.75in wide. Shade is marked Handel & John Bailey. Base is marked Handel. Base is presumed toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Signed Goldscheider Captured Bird Girl LampGoldscheider lamp depicting 3 Captured Bird Girls also known as Butterfly Girls (each girl's wings have different pattern) encircling a center post with flowers composing of 3 light sockets, artist siSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Parisian Girl" Hand Signed Limited Edition with Certificate of Authenticity.US$150
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA NORITAKE ART DECO VASE HAND PAINTED GEISHA GIRL HOLDING A FAN, Circa 1925 Circa 1925 with handUS$20(3 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausHand Carved Teak Cossack Dancer Table Lamp 20 Inches Mid Century Modern GermanyUS$10
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionORIGINAL EDWARD DEGAS DRAWING/SKETCH OF YOUNG GIRLUS$14,500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPastel Purple Hand-Tufted Wool Area Rug 5ft x 8ft Modern Geometric DesignUS$10