Sold2020Early Educational GameEarly educational game "FOX EDUCATIONAL BOARD". 9 1/2" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2016Sliced Birds Educational Puzzle/Game from the earlySliced Birds Educational Puzzle/Game from the early 1900s, made in USA, box is 11 x 6 3/4 in., vibrant colors, missing 1 piece, box top has 2 corner separations and box bottom is rough.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) EARLY GAMES AND PUZZLESIncluding: Father Christmas "Lookout" game board, 1901 "The Errand Boy Failure and Success" and "Little Folk's Farmland by McLoughlin Brothers. Together with (2) puzzles also dated to the same period.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Game Hook Board w/ Copper Pots 9" x 29" RackEarly Game Hook Board w/ Copper Pots 9" x 29" RackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early game board in old dark natural wood with black checker blocksEarly game board in old dark natural wood with black checker blocks painted and frame, 18" square x 1" thickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early game board in old mustard and black paintEarly game board in old mustard and black paint with bread board end construction, molding around perimeter, 20"T x 17.25"W, provenance, the late Helen KoganSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY GAME OF AVIATION437. EARLY GAME OF AVIATION | Unmarked but appears to be German, great imagery of early bleriot type airplanes. | 8.25" x 14" | Red raped edge is new | $200 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Early Games, McLoughlin, MB, EtcIncludes New Pretty Village set, Auto Game, Fulton Circus, Robinson Crusoe, Good Old Aunt, and 25 Soldiers on Parade. Unsure if any of the games are complete, none have been collated. All boxes show oSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Early Games in Original BoxesIncludes Game of Go Bang / Tivoli and Fox and Geese, Kindergarten Gems for the Little Tots by Milton Bradley, Mats and Fringes for Little Weavers by Milton Bradley, Game of the Golden Egg by JH SingerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Game LotLot misc. early games including Table Croquet (wooden box), Clue, Blox-O, Parker Brothers Pit, dominoes, Cock Robin, The Game of Famous Men, Milton Bradley Spoof, Bungo, Wings, Our First President PuzSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF EARLY GAMES & MOREIncludes Buster Brown Childs Set of Silverware, Brownie Stamps, Charlie McCarthy Picture Puzzle, Donald Duck Card Game, and Lone Ranger Card Game. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Early Games, Milton Bradley, Parker, EtcIncludes Grandma's Geographical Game, Models of Travel Cut Up game, Outline Map of the United States, Game of Tenpins, and Young America Target. Unsure if any of the games are complete, none have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early game boardEarly game board on single poplar board that is 18"W x 21.5"L x 2.5" on ends (board is 3/4" thick)See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping Of Three Early GamesGrouping Of Three Early Games including: Lil Abner's Spoof Game, (appears to be complete) in Original box, Mickey Mouse Party Game, Pin the Tail On Mickey ( appears to be complete, never cut tails apaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO EARLY EDUCATIONAL ITEMSAmerican, early 20th century. A small wall chalkboard with frame and tray in early green paint, 25" high, 41.5" wide; together with a lap board in original surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Early GamesLot of 3 Early Games incl. Royal Lotto, Gilbert Puzzle Parties, Game of Bell & Hammer (M.Bradley) in Gd. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Games and AmusementsEarly games and amusements including" The Frank Buck Bring 'Em Back Alive" card game, "The Puppet Parade" early punch out puppets that are still intact within cardstock, "Funnies" cardgame, "All StarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Game Boards1902 newspaper supplement Automobile Race 10" x 14", heavy paper game board with pictures of people, animals and ladders 14" x 20", large French paper board game with carnival and roller coaster sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) EARLY EDUCATIONAL TOYS(2) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Educational Toys, including: 'The Educational Reading Case, No. 1', by The Educational Toy Co., copyright 1893, containing spelling blocks that can be used to create sentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Games & ToyLot of three including chromolithographed tin stone lighthouse tower with military figures, appers to be base of something missing top, 5" diameter x 8 1/2" high; plus boxed card game entitled Lindy TSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Boxed Early Games & PuzzlesIncludes 1889 McLoughlin ABC Blocks, taped box cover; McLoughlin 545 Pretty Village, School House Set with several paper litho folding buildings and many tin stands; 1895 McLoughlin Lotto with bag ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mies Van Der Rohe: Early Games Tablechromed tubular metal and glass; 1960s; unsigned 27 x 41 3/4 in. dia. (68.6 x 106 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Charles and Cynthia Rosenthal, Brentwood, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Ideal School Supply Company Two Place Number Board Learning GameUS$10
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising DisplayUS$25(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Wrought Iron Thumb Latches & Game Rack.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupErnst Hartenfeld 1909 Oil on Canvas Game Painting.US$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Ortiz 1998-2002 Signed Game Used Louisville Slugger Bat Early Twins PSAUS$10
1 day LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1920s Hillrich and Bradsby Champion No. 8 Bat + Dan Pasqua Game Used Bat and MoreUS$20