Sold2019Art deco nouveau bust 1920 white metal beautiful detailGreat looking piece in very good condition . Beautiful detail to face. Measures approximately 15" tall. Dates to 1910's. Shipping includes insurance. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Metal bust art deco winged pegasus white metal withTitle: Metal bust art deco winged pegasus white metal with bronze finish Schiller Description: Excellent condition. Beautiful patina. Measures 7" tall. Guaranteed dates to 1890 1910 periods. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920s Art Deco Diamond Filigree Ring in 18K White GoldCirca: 1920, Metal type: 18K White Gold, Diamond details: OEC, Size: 4.25, Weight: 2.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920s Art Deco 0.20 Carat Diamond Earrings with Omega Backs in 14K White GoldCirca: 1920, Metal type: 14K White Gold, Diamonds details: approximately 0.20 ctw, Diamond cut: Round, Weight: 3.9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Art Nouveau Bust Lovely LadyAntique Art Nouveau Bust Lovely Lady An antique Art Nouveau bust of a beautiful young woman. The bust is well cast with nice attention to detail and is made of spelter metal, the base is alabaster. OvSee Sold Price
Sold20232nd Antique Art Nouveau Ronson A.M.W. Slag Glass Boudoir Lamp"Antique circa 1920 Cast Metal (painted off-white) with flora, fauna and bust, base with and lamp shade with purple, grey and amber, white, slag or stained glass shade. Missing Finial. Dimensions WidtSee Sold Price
202114Kt Birks Art Deco Filigree BraceletA ladies 14kt Birks White Gold Art Deco Filigree bracelet. Bracelet has beautiful details filigree design. Markings is 14kt Birks. Approx 1920's. Length: 7.25in. Total weight: 10.50 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Diamond 14K Gold Filigree RingAntique 14K white gold filled diamond ring, single diamond (0.25 ct), geometric metal details, size 7.5, c. 1920, unmarked Provenance: Property from the estate of life-long antique jewelry collectorSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Handmade Art Deco Diamond Cigar Band in 14 Karat White GoldCirca: 1920, Metal Type: 14 karat white gold, Weight: 6.9 grams, Size: US 7, NOT resizable, Diamond Details: Carat: 1.50 carat total weight, Cut: Single cut, Color: G, Clarity: VS. FD#1927-ATL/LA267See Sold Price
Sold2023WHITE METAL BUST ON MARBLE BASE 11 1/2" & ART NOUVEAU WHITE METAL BUST HILDA BY RIGUAL 7"WHITE METAL BUST ON MARBLE BASE 11 1/2" & ART NOUVEAU WHITE METAL BUST HILDA BY RIGUAL 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A LADY SMILINGFRENCH ART NOUVEAU BUST OF A LADY SMILING WHITE METAL MEASURES APPROX 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE BUSTS 20th Century Heights from 5.5" to 8".THREE BUSTS20th Century1) Bronze bust of Sophocles.2) Art Nouveau-style patinated white metal bust of a young woman.3) Bronze bust of Beethoven by Hans M¸ller (Austria, 1873-1937).Heights from 5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Havemeyer Descendants French 1890s Art Nouveau Spelter Cigale Music BustHavemeyer Descendants French 1890s Art Nouveau Spelter Cigale Music Bust. Aprox 6in, patinated white metal, titled on stringed instrument tail piece, female Beaux Arts Belle Epoch Grand Tour statue scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Rigual, large Art Nouveau bustPedro Rigual, large Art Nouveau bust, Pedro Ramon Jose Rigual (Spanish-French, 1863-1917), "Omphale", white metal with brown and gold patina, artist's cipher at back of base, 36"h x 22"w x 13"d ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau White Metal Double Figural LampStanding approx 10" tall and in working condition. See photos for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau finished bronze bust of lady, 16 in. T.Art Nouveau finished bronze bust of lady, patinated bronze over white metal, Cendrillon, 16 in. T, 10 in. W, 5 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Metal Figural Gryphon Candelabras PAIRPair of striking Art Nouveau white metal five arm candelabra candlestick holders. Elegant Art Deco bodies with raised relief mythological gryphon form heads and wings surmounting a stylized base, withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Frosted Glass ChandelierFrench, c. 1920, with white metal frame and four arms. Apx. 37"h x 24"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Nouveau 14k White Gold Filigree Finely CarvedArt Deco Nouveau 14k White Gold Filigree Finely Carved Cameo Habille Ring Set w/ Small DiamondsDescription:Beautiful woman in profile with nicely defined features even at this small size. Cameo ringsSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART NOUVEAU CIRCA 1920 AMERICAN SET OF 6 STERLINGThis is a very fine and rare circa 1920s American set of 6 sterling Silver nut dishes with beautiful detail and excellent condition measures 4”3/8 wide x 3” deep x 5/8” hight and itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Lot White Metal FiguresMixed Lot White Metal Figures incl Pair Art Deco Lady Bookends, Bust Statue of Dante, Desk Piece, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Art Nouveau & Art Deco Metal Mirror FramesLot 2 antique mirrors to include an Art Nouveau gilt metal wall mirror and an Art Deco white metal boudoir table mirror. Largest approx. 28 1/2" height x 16 1/2" width. Mirror panels will need to be rSee Sold Price
Sold2023A (dolfo) Cipriani Bust SculptureA (dolfo) Cipriani Bust Sculpture, Italy 1880 -1930, white marble Art Nouveau bust of beautiful young lady with floral headband, circa 1900, 22 1/2"h. CONDITION: Chipped base pedestal, a few minor areSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Deco 1920's Cluster Pave Diamond Filigree Ring 18K White Gold 2.28 GUS$600
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOscar Heyman Platinum Circa 1925 Diamond And Calibre Cut Green Emerald BraceletUS$5
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVintage Art Deco decorated metal mesh roaring twenties flappers purseUS$11(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVintage Art Deco decorated metal mesh roaring twenties flappers purseUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVintage Art Deco enamel decorated metal mesh Whiting Davis roaring twenties flappers purseUS$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Deco Lab-Created Ruby Blue Sapphire Ring 18K White Gold, 2.96 GramsUS$600
5 days LeftJasper52Art-Deco Style Long Pave Diamond Filigree Statement Ring 18K White Gold .52 CTWUS$1,300
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Vintage Art Deco Sapphire Diamond Long Statement Ring .65 CTW, 3.99 GrUS$1,400
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Deco Long Cabochon Turquoise Pearl Brooch 14K Yellow Gold, 5.21 GrUS$700