Sold2022OUTSTANDING RAILWAY OFFICES PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.SSP. Outstanding CA. 1930's Porcelain Neon Sign showing "Railway Offices" throughout the field in bright white Neon. CONDITION: Sign is overall outstanding showing brilliant blue color & gloss throughSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wil-Kil (exterminator) w/Cockroach Image Porcelain Neon Signrated 9+, 60"x84"x10", the two-piece SSP neon sign has excellent color and gloss, fields are clean, has a few chips in the outer field, marked C.A. Grant, neon works.See Sold Price
Sold2023“Warren’s Featherbone Corsets, Health Waists and Dress Stay...“Warren’s Featherbone Corsets, Health Waists and Dress Stays” Tin Sign, Enhanced with Glitter Paint. Chicago: Townsend, Hostetter & Co., ca. 1890s-1910s. Lithographed tin sign, glittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, American 1928-1987, Andy Warhol, 'Daily News 1967', ScreenprintAndy WarholAmerican, 1928-1987Andy Warhol, 'Daily News 1967'ScreenprintAndy Warhol, 'Daily News 1967'Unique Screenprint Printed by the Warhol Factory / WarholEdition of 35Feldman/Schullman CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montauk Point by William Moore DavisWilliam Moore Davis, Montauk PointMontauk Point Oil on Canvas by William Moore Davis (American, 1829-1920) Davis spent much of his time in Port Jefferson Long Island and was best known for his LandscaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Ukiyo-e Hokusai Woodblock PrintsRed Fuji Woodblock by Katsushika Hokusai Koto suruga-cho mitsu miseryakuzu by Katsushika Hokusai Approximate Size of both Pieces: 10.5" H x 15.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt Washington Victorian Opal White Floral Floral Chick ShakerMt Washington Victorian Opal White Floral Floral Chick ShakerMount Washington Victorian Opal White Floral Floral Chick ShakerApproximate Size: 2.5” H x 2.75” W x 1.5” DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt Washington Victorian Blue Floral Chick ShakerMt Washington Victorian Blue Floral Chick ShakerMount Washington Victorian Blue Floral Chick Shaker, c.1890Approximate Size: 2.5” H x 2.75” W x 1.5” DSee Sold Price
2024POLLY GAS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL CAN.AGS CERTIFIED #11271. SSP. An outstanding example of this all original Porcelain Neon Sign from Polly Gasoline showing iconic Parrot on Perch graphic. Sign has never been removed from its original canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Cheer Up SSP Neon Sign w/ Bottle - 9.25Incredible SSP (single sided porcelain) neon sign has excellent color and gloss. The fields are very clean with a few small factory blemishes. There are a few touch ups along the edges/corners. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Red Letter SS Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 8.5Ford Red Letter & Outline Single Sided Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 8.5. SSP (single sided porcelain) neon sign has great color and gloss. Sign has large chip in outer field touching the edge of the "F" ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING CHEVROLET PORCELAIN DEALERSHIP NEON SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co., Detroit. An absolutely outstanding example of this large & colorful Porcelain Neon Sign from Chevrolet Automobiles showing large Chevrolet script throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILMORE GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION NEON SIGN W/ NEON BORDER.SSP. A beautiful piece of scarce Gilmore Gasoline Porcelain Neon Advertising. Sign shows beautiful Gilmore script throughout the field with double stroke neon throughout the lettering as well as a neoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVROLET AUTOMOBILES COMPLETE PORCELAIN VERTICAL NEON SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent neon sign from Chevrolet. CONDITON: Side A, has some noticeable fade to the color, especially in the yellow areas. The perimeter neon is yellow with the lettering in "ChevrolSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRolling Rock Beer Horse Head Lighted Neon Sign.US$25
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS AUTHORIZED DEALER COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.US$6,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Neon Sign.US$30(2 bids)