Sold2020Berkeley-Davis Sign. 20th century. Pressed steel signBerkeley-Davis Sign. 20th century. Pressed steel sign for the machining company. 3 ½ x 21 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023ONE LANE BRIDGE SIGNAmerican, mid-20th century, pressed steel. Diamond-shape, and with original red paint. 33" high, 33" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Restored Steelcraft Mack Truck Ride-On ToyOhio,Early 20th Century Steelcraft pressed steel Play Boy Trucking Co. Mack ride-on truck, toy was restored at one time, now shows minor signs of aging but presents very well overall, features batterySee Sold Price
Sold2023Restored Steelcraft Master Coal Co. Dump TruckOhio,Early 20th Century Steelcraft pressed steel Master Coal Co. dump truck, toy was restored at one time, now shows minor signs of aging, paint chipping where bed moves on truck frame, features batteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two mid 20th c steel signsTwo mid 20th c Steel signs- one 24 x 36 x 1.5" one 24 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Enameled Steel Coca-Cola Button Sign, 20th c., H.-Enameled Steel Coca-Cola Button Sign, 20th c., H.- 2 1/2 in., Dia.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Segregation Army Sign (Showers)AMERICAN (20TH CENTURY) Steel, segregation Army signSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUBLE-SIDED ONE WAY SIGNAmerican, mid-20th century, steel. Arrow-shaped sign with "ONE WAY" in an arrow. 8" high, 26" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018American, collection of ten signsAmerican collection of ten signs Early 20th Centuryenameled steel17.75 dia in (45 cm) Provenance: Collection of Michael and Gabrielle BoydSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marathon Gasoline Motor Oil SignMarathon Gasoline Motor Oil Sign, Mid 20th Century, An embossed vertical sign advertising Marathon Gasoline and Motor Oil. Marked: Enameled Steel Sign Co., Chicago. Metallic colored border with red anSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CARNIVAL ERA SIGN WITH LIGHTSVINTAGE CARNIVAL ERA SIGN WITH LIGHTSAmerican, 20th century. Steel construction with an assortment of fluorescent and screw in light bulbs, in the form of a long angled arrow with star, with two mountSee Sold Price
Sold2024FEMALE DOCTOR'S TRADE SIGNNew England, early 20th century. Rectangular sign with original sanded black paint and gold "ADA E. MORRELL, D.O. OSTEOPATH". 8" high, 24" wide. Not much about Ada Morrell could be found other than heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Electrical Steel Lining and Alarms Glass SignElectrical Steel Lining and Alarms Glass Sign 20th century inscribed "Danger, This Vault is Protected by Electrical Steel Lining and Alarms, The American Bank Protection Co., Minneapolis, Minn." 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Congo Kuba Style Abraded Male MaskAfrican D.R.C. Congo Kuba Style Abraded Male Mask (20th Century) carved wood and steel, showing signs of wear, almond eyes with narrow openings, steel plug repair on forehead, faded painted lines on fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large painted wood bait trade signLarge painted wood bait trade sign, 19th/20th c., carved wood with sheet steel fins, inscribed "Minnows" to front and back, 15"h x 49"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO SIGNS AND WEATHERVANE DIRECTIONALAmerican, 20th century. "Fresh EGGS" sign, 29" long and a wagon sign made from old parts, 43" long; together with a painted arrow directional, 37.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising, Giant Melon Tester KnifeUSA, Early 20th Century steel, wood 40.5” x 4” x 1” folded 77” open Oversized realistic melon tester knife, likely a trade sign or store display, with wood handle and steel blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome painted advertising sign early 20th century,Polychrome painted advertising sign early 20th century, having silver text on a green ground, reading "Suits pressed while you wait", 20.5"h x 55.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bauhaus-style desk, 2nd half 20thBauhaus-style desk, 2nd half 20th century, tubular steel frame with cream-colored tabletop in aluminum frame, two containers with two drawers each made of black lacquered sheet iron, signs of wear, slSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid 20th c Advertising sign "Arctic Cat Snowmobiles"Mid 20th c Advertising sign "Arctic Cat Snowmobiles" "Randolph Sports Inc" polychrome and silkscreen on steel 36 x 60"``See Sold Price
Sold2023FISH DECOY TRADE SIGN BY OSCAR PETERSON.American (Michigan), mid-20th Century. Cut and painted steel by Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan. 10"h. 11"w.See Sold Price
SoldAn American pressed metal and painted advertising sign for the New Orleans amusement park Pontch...An American pressed metal and painted advertising sign for the New Orleans amusement park Pontchartrain Beach Second or third quarter 20th century Painted with a laughing Clown face with the words hamSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art. 20th CenturyUS$550
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising SignsUS$10(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SIGN. New York, mid 20th century. Indicating the Synagogue of the keepers of theUS$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN INTERNAL SYNAGOGUE SIGN. New York, mid 20th century. Asking the congregation to return theUS$100