Sold2020Lego City 60104 Airport Passenger TerminalLego City 60104 Airport Passenger TerminalSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEGO CITY "PASSENGER TRAIN" BUILDING TOY 60197LEGO CITY "PASSENGER TRAIN" BUILDING TOY 60197See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE LEGO 3181 City Passenger Plane RETIRED Brand New and SealedPrices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
SoldLego 10159 City AirportLego 10159 City Airport, no box, comes with instruction manual Size 8" x 17" x 11" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email usSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEGO City Tracks 60205 Passenger Train System TrackLEGO City Tracks 60205 Passenger Train System TrackSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEGO Collector Set #7897 City Passenger Train New andLEGO Collector Set #7897 City Passenger Train New and Unopened: Incredible LEGO collector set. All of the LEGO sets in the auction are from a single home, high end collector of LEGO's. These are all uSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEGO Collector Set #3182 City Airport New and UnopenedLEGO Collector Set #3182 City Airport New and Unopened: Incredible LEGO collector set. All of the LEGO sets in the auction are from a single home, high end collector of LEGO's. These are all unopenedSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEGO Collector Set #10159 City Airport New and UnopenedLEGO Collector Set #10159 City Airport New and Unopened: Incredible LEGO collector set. All of the LEGO sets in the auction are from a single home, high end collector of LEGO's. These are all unopenedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 MARX STATION SETSlitho tin, Bus Terminal, missing gas pumps & sign, City Airport, missing gas pump, both of these are 12 in long, Train, painted pressed steel, 20 in, Gas Truck, Bus, missing wheels, Dump Truck, windupSee Sold Price
Sold2022FALLOWS CITY PASSENGER TROLLEY334. FALLOWS CITY PASSENGER TROLLEY | Very attractive paint colors and design on wagon. | 15" l. | Horses spirit paint is worn, a few loose solder joints at horses/hitch, trolley in (Excellent ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arcade painted wood Arcadia Airport terminal with tinArcade painted wood Arcadia Airport terminal with tin awnings and a flag, together with three cast iron and nickel-plated airplanes, 11'' h., 12 1/4'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2024City Passenger R.R. American Tin Ominbus.Very early American toy Circa 1885. Single horse drawn City Passenger car with horse. Similar items were used in the big cities as busses/omnibuses. Rear body is likely Fallows with the horse made bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ranulph Bye (American, 1916-2003) Jersey City Terminal,Ranulph Bye (American, 1916-2003) Jersey City Terminal, New Jersey, 1967 watercolor on paper 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the AcquisitionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017FALLOWS CITY PASSENGER TROLLEYBertoia BASICS Online: FALLOWS CITY PASSENGER TROLLEYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold T. Holden, Oklahoma (b. 1940), Will Rogers, Maquette for Monument at the Oklahoma CityHarold T. HoldenOklahoma, (b. 1940)Will Rogers, Maquette for Monument at the Oklahoma City Airportbronze with red patina, ed. 37/100signed at the baseProvenance:Purchased from the artist, KremliSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Lionel Pullman Passenger Cars w/ Boxes3 vintage Lionel lines early post war New York City passenger toy train cars including #2625 (Irvington), #2627 (Madison), #2628 (Manhattan) pullman cars w/ boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016RAILROAD MUGS, SAUCERS, & MOREIncludes Nickel Plate Railroad, Union Pacific, and Kansas City Terminal. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20232 MARX PLATFORM TOYSUniversal Repair Machine Shop, City Airport, missing rotating light cap, both are litho tin, 17 X 11 in, no accessories, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Video Game Lot including PlayStation 4, Nintendo DS and other gamesHuge Video Game Lot including PlayStation 4, Nintendo DS and other games - Digimon, Wargroove, Xcom2, Call of Duty, Happy Feet, Transformers, Tomb Raider, Lego City Undercover, etc. See all picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2018AIRPORT TOYSLitho tin; (1) Wyandotte City Airport, (1) Marx Main Street Airport, partial box with original planes, normal wear; L-15", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALTHOF BERGMANN CITY CAR PASSENGER TROLLEY1385. ALTHOF BERGMANN CITY CAR PASSENGER TROLLEY | Small trolley car is hand painted with nice window cut-outs, team of two horses at front. Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 12" l. | Horses areSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLego City Fire Rescue & Police Chase #60319 brand new never opened condition.US$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPhiladelphia City Passenger RY Company Stock Certificate-1877US$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR-32 LaCrosse/Twin City/Aberdeen/Milw Division Employee TimetablesUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions40 Rule Books and Other Info-Eastern/Southern/Western USA RailroadsUS$25(2 bids)
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "The Amazing Spider-Man #637" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by MichaelUS$180
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRailroad Blueprints-CGW/MILW/C&S/WABASH/NP/N&W RRs US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEARL HORTER (1883-1940) Grand Central Terminal / The Gateway to a Continent. 1927.US$3,800
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR M10000 City of Salina Brass Set-AHM Models-HO ScaleUS$180(2 bids)