Sold2020Ahasuerusi casts out Vashti - Chagall MarcTitle: Ahasuerusi casts out Vashti Artist: Chagall Marc Date/Period: 1960 Materials: Paper Dimension: 13 7/8" x 10 1/4" Description: Original doublesided lithograph from Verve 37/38 Drawings for the BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall - Ahasuerus Sends Vashti AwayArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Ahasuerus Sends Vashti Away Year: 1956 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions de la RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Ahasuerus Sends Vashti AwayArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Ahasuerus Sends Vashti Away Year: 1956 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions de la RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Ahasuerus Banishes Vashti Litho BibleChagall, Marc, Ahasuerus Banishes Vashti, 1960, color lithograph on paper, originally published in Verve, 13.75 x 10 inches, matted and framed 21 x 16.5 inches, Chagall's famous image from the story oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall: Chagall Lithograph Ahaseurus banishes Vashti 1960 the BibleArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Ahaseurus banishes Vashti Medium: Color Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Printed: 1960 by Mourlot, France Paper size: on woove 15 x 10.50 inch ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, French (1887-1985) Color LithographAfter Marc Chagall, French (1887-1985) Color Lithograph. "Assuerus Banishes Vashti". Gallery Label on Back. Numbered 22938. In Original Frame. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame. Condition: GenerallySee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Jerusalem is taken by Nebuchadrezzar, in accordance with Jeremiah's prophecy.Marc Chagall - Biblical Heliograviures Jerusalem is taken by Nebuchadrezzar, in accordance with Jeremiah's prophecy. (JEREMIAH 21 : 4-7). Jeremiah cast into a dungeon by King Zede- kiah's people. (JERSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, Marc, ,Title: "L'Arbre Vert" (Green Tree with Lovers), lithograph on paper, printed in colors,, 1980, signed in pencil by the artist,, numbered 41/50,As printed by Mourlot, Paris, with their blindstamp, (MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL, MARC. 1887-1985. Drawings for the Bible. NewCHAGALL, MARC. 1887-1985. Drawings for the Bible. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1960. 4to (362 x 270 mm). 24 original lithographs in colors by Chagall. Original lithographic boards and jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chagall, Marc (Russian, 1887-1985) Tribe of SimeonLithograph. from Twelve maquettes of stained glass windows for Jerusalem. Artists Proof. Signed Lower right. with Certificate of Authenticity. S: 24"H x 18"W O: 45"H x 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHAGALL, Marc. Lithograph "Esther".Pencil signed lower right, numbered 10/50 lower left. Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985). From an East 10th St, NYC estate. Dimensions: Image - 13.75" high x 10.25" wide. Condition: Good, someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall, Marc, Russian/French 1887-1985Title: "Moses Saved from the Waters" plate 26 from the "Etchings for the Bible", series of 105 etchings, etching with hand coloring, c. 1931-39 signed with the initials which signifies the hand water-See Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, Marc. Lithographe Volumes I, II, & IIIThree (3) volumes of Marc Chagall Lithograph Catalogue Raisonnes complete with the original lithographs as issued. Volume I, German language edition, Monte Carlo: Andre Sauret, 1960. Volume II, EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, Marc French, 1887-1985 Drawing Dancing CossackCharcoal on Paper Drawing in Deep Red Charcoal of a Dancing Cossack, Goat & Small Houses in the distance. Signed Marc Chagall lower left. Watermark for J. Perrigot Arches right side. Measures: 30 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall, Marc, Russian/French 1887-1985"Lot and His Daughters" plate 9 from the "Etchings for the Bible", series of 105 etchings, etching with hand coloring, on Arches watermarked paper c. 1931-1939 signed with the initials which signifiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, MARC. Drawings for the Bible. Verve 37/38.CHAGALL, MARC. Drawings for the Bible. Verve 37/38. Text by Gaston Bachelard. English text. 24 color lithographs and 96 black-and-white plates and illustrations by Chagall. Folio, pictorial boards, miSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, Marc. "Chagall" by Jacques LassaigneThe complete suite with fifteen lithographs, 13 printed in color, 2 printed in black (including cover and frontispiece), hors texte, with title, text and reproductions, on wove paper, the full sheets,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985). Die Zauberflote [The Magic Flute...CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985). Die Zauberflote [The Magic Flute] / Metropolitan Opera. 1967. 39 ¾ x 25 ½”. From an edition of 3,000. Sorlier, p. 107. A bright copy. In a contemporary weldeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL MARC: (1887-1985)CHAGALL MARC: (1887-1985) Russian-born French Artist. A.N.S., Chagall, to the verso of a colour picture postcard of The Drake hotel in New York, n.p. (New York), n.d. (postmark indistinct; 1960s?), toSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall The Violinist Patinated and Enameled Bronze Sculpture after ChagallUS$1,250
5 days LeftAlmaMarc Chagall Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - signed lithograph, Moses and the stone tabletsUS$1,500
19 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersUlysses and Penelope from The Odyssea II Volume by Chagall, MarcUS$1
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike MasterpieceUS$3,750(6 bids)
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"US$4,250(6 bids)
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"US$2,100(5 bids)