Sold2023SILVER. Assorted American and English Silver.Includes a pair of monogrammed Gorham weighted sterling candlesticks; an inscribed Birks English sterling porringer; (8) Frank M. Whiting sterling mounted bird design coasters; and an Elkington &See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Candlesticks & HurricanePair of Birks Sterling Silver Candlesticks & Hurricane Shades.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Candlesticks (3"high)Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Candlesticks (3"high) with Hurricane Shades & Adapters, 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Birks Sterling Silver Candlesticks HurricanesPair Birks Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks with Hurricane Shades. Some small chips to shades. Candle holders measure 3.5 inches diameter x 4 H, 9.5 inches H with chimneys.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Candlesticks (4"H) withPair of Birks Sterling Silver Candlesticks (4"H) with Silver Plated Reticulated Shades.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Candlesticks, 2 3/4"Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Candlesticks, 2 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Birks Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Birks sterling silver candlesticks, low profile, in the English manner, weighted. [3" H x 4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Inscribed, 9 3/4"H.Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Inscribed, 9 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of John and Thomas Settle Sterling SilverPair of John and Thomas Settle Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Monogrammed. Weighted. Ht. 11 1/2". A Private East Aurora, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Marie Louise Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks, monogrammed on base, marked "MarieSet of Four Marie Louise Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks, monogrammed on base, marked "Marie Louise Sterling A100" on bottom, height 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Hurricane Candlesticks, 9 1/2"H.Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Hurricane Candlesticks, 9 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr KMK Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks. Monogrammed.Pr KMK Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks. Monogrammed. Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches Weight: 45.51 Troy ozs. --- Uniques is closed for the holiday through January 3, 2023. We wSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Birks Sterling Silver Weighted CandlesticksLot of 4 Birks Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks Holders. 3 inches diameter x 2.5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks, 3"H, 530 gms.Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks, 3"H, 530 gms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks. Monogrammed. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H- 7.75".Provenance: From a Mid West Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Sterling CandlesticksPair of Vintage Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Stamped. Monogrammed. Measures 10" x 4-1/4". Approx. weight: 12.53 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition. Estimate 200 - 400 Domestic shipping Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling Silver Sugar Caster, Monogrammed E, 6 3/4" High, 116 Grams.Birks Sterling Silver Sugar Caster, Monogrammed E, 6 3/4" High, 116 Grams.See Sold Price
2017STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKSPair of Sterling Silver candlesticks, weighted and monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKSPair of Sterling Silver candlesticks, weighted and monogrammed. Together with sterling silver vases.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Birks Sterling Silver (Marked) Ring Boxes, Monogrammed 68.23TW2 Birks Sterling Silver (Marked) Ring Boxes, Monogrammed 68.23TWSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Sterling Silver Weighted CandlesticksPair of Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks. Used condition, monogrammed, dents, 11" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silver Sterling Hallmark Candlesticks (2)2 vintage Hallmark weighted sterling silver candlesticks model G-458, monogrammed, approx 10" T. There is polish wear and small dents throughout as seen in photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Pair weighted sterling silver candlesticks, early(3) Pair weighted sterling silver candlesticks, early 20th C all monogrammed, 9 1/4" h, 10 1/2" h, 6" h, 2 pair retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co. & BB&B , early 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair George Henckel Sterling Silver Candlesticks - A pair of weighted sterling silver candlesticks.Pair George Henckel Sterling Silver Candlesticks - A pair of weighted sterling silver candlesticks. Decorated with festoons and monogrammed. Marks for George A. Henckel & co, #1991. Condition: Some diSee Sold Price