Sold2023Lucien Victor Delpy Paris Watercolor & GouacheLucien Victor Felix Delpy (French, 1898-1967). Watercolor and gouache on paper landscape painting depicting a bridge over a river in Paris, 1934. Signed and dated along the lower left.Sight; height: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Marlette Bell-Smith (1846-1923) Signed and Dated 1892 Paris WatercolorWatercolor "Notre Dame From The Seine-Paris" Frame size 25x20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Burnett, Paris Street SceneCaroline Burnett (France/US, 1877-1950), Paris street scene, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 20 in., frame: 31.5 x 27.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Paul Kane ''Paris'' WatercolorBob Paul Kane (1937-2013 American) ''Paris'' Watercolor 7.5''x9.5'' Sight. No visible signature. Ankrum Gallery, Los Angeles label on verso. Original framing 13''x15''. Excellent condition. Not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline C. Burnett Paris Impressionist PaintingFramed Original Oil on Canvas Impressionist Painting, signed by the artist, Caroline C. Burnett. Depicts a French city scene. Frame measures 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier Hotel de Paris Watercolor & inkFrench, Mid Century, Charles Levier watercolor & ink painting, 30" x 22", image of Hotel de Paris with pedestrians, quick gestural ink lines, yellowing, tape marks on back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Providence School Artist Sydney Burleigh Paris WatercolorSydney Richmond Burleigh (1853-1929). "Woman at the Spindle", n.d. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 14" x 17"; framed: 21" x 25". Burleigh was a very passionate painter and sought eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Dominique Rouault Paris WatercolorWatercolor and pastel of Parisian river scene by Georges Dominique Rouault (FR 1904-2002) signed LR. Visible art measures approx. 12.25" W x 15.25" H in frame approx. 22" W x 26.25" H OD.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELISEE MACLET (France, 1881-1962), Street scene, Montmartre, Paris., Watercolor on paper, 9.25" x 7"ELISEE MACLETFrance, 1881-1962Street scene, Montmartre, Paris. Signed lower left "E. Maclet".Watercolor on paper, 9.25" x 7" sight. Framed 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rodewalch, French 20th Century, Place du Tertre, Paris, watercolor on paperRodewalchFrench, 20th CenturyPlace du Tertre, Pariswatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.23 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ted Burnett Watercolor Painting "Fish"Ted Burnett (American, 1908-1982), TN artist, watercolor painting, "Fish", signed "Ted Burnett '46", unframed, 17-3/4" x 12-3/4", good condition, water stain near topSee Sold Price
Sold20162 TN Ted Burnett WatercolorsTwo (2) Ted Burnett (American/Tennessee, 1908-1982) works on paper. 1st item: Abstract pen and ink and watercolor titled "Ol' Cabin in the Pines". Depicts a white shack in a forest setting. Signed "TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Longstreet The English in Paris WatercolorMatted and framed under glass. Signed Longstreet. Measures approximately 17-5/8" in height by 15" in width.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MID CENTURY PARIS WATERCOLORVintage Mid Century Paris Watercolor. Signed lower right, signature illegible. In frame measures 16"x19"x1/2". Weight 3 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY MODERNIST PARIS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGA European watercolor on paper painting depicting a Parisian street scene. Matted and housed in a giltwood and gesso frame. One of a kind artwork. Collectible Mid Century European Fine Art For Wall DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR MID CENTURY PARIS WATERCOLOR LITHOSA pair of Mid Century c. 1950 popular Paris Watercolor Litos. They are pencil signed and both are limited editions of 500 each. In matching wood frames.m Each measures 16.50"x13.50"x1.50". Weight totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Mairets Paris Watercolor Victorian LadiesThis is a beautiful watercolor painting by artist Henry Mairets. Nice pastel colors highlight Victorian style women in a outdoor market setting. Signed in lower right and measures 18" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Signed Paris Watercolor 26"x22.5"Original Signed Paris Watercolor 26"x22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Burnett- Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingCaroline Burnett (1877-1950, France/ USA). Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right corner. Measures 43" x 31" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Caroline Burnett Watercolor - View of VeniceCaroline Burnett (1890-1970s) Site - 7.5x9.5, frame - 13.5x15.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Black & White Paris Watercolor PaintingBeautiful watercolor in black and white with some pen accents. This piece is signed by the artist, appears to say Ely Houk or Howk. The place is identified, but all that is easy to read is Paris. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Paris WatercolorVintage Paris Watercolor. Signed illegibly. Size: Frame: 18" H x 15" W x 0.5" D; Sight: 11" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Minetti (French, 20th Cent.) Paris WatercolorDESCRIPTION: A Jacques Minetti (French, 20th Century) Paris watercolor lithograph print depicting a parisian Montmartre scene. Titled: "La Place du Tertre. Montmartre". Signed by artists Jacques MinetSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGOSTA ADRIAN-NILSSON (GAN) - Acrobaites III, Paris - Gouache, watercolor, and pen drawing on paperUS$12,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, SignedUS$600