Sold2023Large Group of Framed Paintings, Prints and LithographsLarge Group of Framed Paintings, Prints and Lithographs, to include a Paul Aizpiri signed lithograph; Horse Migration lithograph, signed illegibly; two Raphael Soyer lithographs "Adolescence" and oneSee Sold Price
2023Paul Gerben Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Horses Animal Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul GerbenTitle: Thundering Hooves Medium: Mixed Media PaintingSize: 48&See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Rafferty "Horse Guards" Original Oil PaintingPaul Rafferty signed original oil painting on canvas titled "Horse Guards". 20" x 16" painting, 30 1/4" x 26 3/8" x 1 1/4" frame. Includes a Certificate of Authenticity. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020BUD BREEN (TEXAS, 1927-2005) WESTERN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Western Landscape with Man and Horse, signed lower right Bud Breen (Bud [Paul] Breen, Texas, 1927-2005), sight: approx 19.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: approx 26"h, 20"w Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Paul Hatian Folk Art Painting ( 1943 )Framed Gerrad Paul Folk Art Painting Portraying A Woman Sheriff and Horse Signed Original by Artist 24" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gen Paul (French, 1895) Gouache Painting On PaperDESCRIPTION: Eugene Paul, known as Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) gouache painting on paper depicting a figure on horse. Signed on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. Eugene Paul, known as Gen Paul (See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jean Revel Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by Paul Jean Revel (French, 1922-1983) depicting a group of circus performers dressed in brightly colored jumpsuits accompanied by a white horse. It is signed to the lSee Sold Price
Sold20231972 Paul Meuier "Passport" Watercolor On PaperBeautiful watercolor on paper by artist Paul Meuier. The painting is titled "Passport" and features Laura Limbocker on her horse Passport. Signed lower left. Framed under glass. Sight measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). Two Paintings by Mich...FINSTER, Michael (American, b. 1969). Two Paintings by Michael Finster. 1995/96. Including “The Ten Commandments” (1996) and “Color Blind Horse.” Both signed and inscribed on rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Deltombe (French, 1878-1978) Oil Painting on CanvasLandscape with horses and goats. Signed and dated 1968 lower right. Measures 30" x 24" including frame, 23.5" x 17.5" image only. #Art #Paintings This lot has no reserve. Artist: Paul Deltombe Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL MANN OIL PAINTING RIDE AND LEAD HORSESMann, Paul (B. 1955) -American Artist Painting - brother of David Mann. Oil on board - signed lower right 95. A rider leads his pack horse across the wilderness. Boardmeasures 20x30 unframed. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Garland (B. 1952) Rural Free DeliveryMichael Garland (American, B. 1952) "Rural Free Delivery - Horse-drawn Mail Wagon" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY FRANK PAUL VIGILGouache painting on color paper by Frank Paul VIgil, 1922 to 1979, an American artist of Apache origin. The artwork depicts a horse in landscape scenery. Signed by the artist in the bottom middle. WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOB KANE (USA 1937-2013) LARGE OIL PAINTING/CANVASBob Paul Kane (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / OHIO, 1937 - 2013) large oil painting on canvas depicting an exterior abstract scene with figures, horses, trees and flowers. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL HORSE (B. 1951) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE PAINTINGMichael Horse (Arizona, Born 1951) The Prize Late 20th Century The original painting, signed lower right, is executed on a map of 'Oregon, Kansas, California and the Territories.' The painting is circSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL HERZEL "HOME BOUND" OIL PAINTINGSold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. 1876 - 1956. Born Germany. Homestead, horses, animals and landscape. Circa 1916. Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Horse Painting On Silk, AsianSigned on lower left corner in Chinese characters Depicts a man trying to hold the reins of a horse that appears to be attacking another man. Framed in black wooden frame with floral border ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Signed Horse Painting In Wooden Frame Dated 1937 (19.5"x20.5")Artist Signed Horse Painting In Wooden Frame Dated 1937 (19.5"x20.5")See Sold Price
Sold2020GEN PAUL, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Trumpet PlayerGen Paul Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Trumpet Player Mid-century Modern . Signed on front and back. Size: 22 x 28.5. ASKart: Gen Paul (1895 - 1975)Gen Paul was active/lived in New York / France. GenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Impressionist Signed Horse Oil PaintingAntique English landscape painting with horses and chickens. Signed. Nicely framed. Image size, 16H x 20LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whitlow (Michael) signed oil painting on board - framedWhitlow (Michael) signed oil painting on board - framed - fruit still life - 12 1/2" x 14 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Horse Oil Painting On Board 23inSigned on backside with artist initials Oil painting of a standing brown horse in the middle of a green field. No frame approx 17.75 x 23 inches Minor wearing to edges of board Signed painting. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Harnett Signed PaintingMichael Harnett Signed Painting, American, signed lower left, "87", oil on canvas, titled "Loops and Ladders", Katherina Rich Perlow gallery label, NY on verso, 79" x 10 1/2". [5] CONDITION: Very fineSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Brach Original Pastel Gold Leaf Painting Signed Framed Landscape Horses ArtUS$750
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original WatercolorUS$17,500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarol Hurd Rare Original Watercolor Painting Horse Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375
4 days LeftBidhausPaul Grimm Signed Oil Painting Pleasant Retreat 1964 Landscape 34.5in x 42.5inUS$10