Sold2021Lot of Two Funeral Photographs. 1920s [?] A pair ofLot of Two Funeral Photographs. 1920s [?] A pair of vintage funeral photographs. One with a woman in an open casket during their viewing and one of what appears to be a friar in religious garments. 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Felix the Cat Felix Frolic Platform Toy.14" platform and 11" to top of Central Felix. Lithographed tin. The central Felix is 9" tall. The two small Felix figures in back are each 5" tall. The red mice are 4" tall. Windup works. Felix movesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Ziem Oil, Sultan's Caique at ConstantinopleFelix Ziem (French 1821-1911) Sultan's Caique at Constantinople, oil on cradled mahogany panel, signed lower right, framed.Provenance: By descent in the Ogelbay/Burton family of Gates Mills, Ohio. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Funeral or Model Canoe HeadfigureNew Zealand, 18th Century Wood and Haliotis shell 25,4 cm Provenance: John J. Klejman collection, New York George and Rosemary Lois collection, New York Sotheby's, New York, African, Oceanic and Pre-CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconcesFelix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconces, c. 1960, France, cast patinated bronze, parchment shades, bronze chain anchor, with two electrified candelabra sconces, signed with artist monogram onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 26"x32" Image Size, WITH RESERVE PRICE, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Varla (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm PaintingFelix Varla (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm Painting (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm Painting.A 1959 newspaper in Montreal, giving a description of his works being shown at the time in a local gallery, descSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1903 Size: 20"x30" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvasFelix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Felix Francois Philibert Georges Ziem (French, 1821-1911), Vista De Venecia, bears signature "Ziem" lower left, gallery label on verso stretcher, 21.5See Sold Price
2024Funeral Procession (Authenticated Clementine Hunter Folk Art Painting, Large)About the Item Probably the largest and best I have had . . . . If you have been watching the prices of Clementine Hunter's work, you will know that they soared after record prices were reached for thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Riverboat, Felix Kelly(United Kingdom, 1916-1997), titled "Riverboat and Railroad, Daytime," dated 1976, signed l.r. and verso, bears a Kennedy Galleries Inc. Label. 17"h x 22"w Provenance: Kennedy Galleries Inc., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix VARLA (1903-1986) Georgian - FrenchFelix VARLAMISHVILLI (1903-1986) ; oil on wood panel / unframed ; dimensions 33 x 50 cm (13 x 19 2/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $430 , National post with tracking service $285 / Shipping to EU, MiddSee Sold Price
Sold2015Felix Ziem, Coastal SceneOil on canvas featuring men rowing a long boat with distant view of mosque. [Art (sight): 17 1/2" x 25"; Frame: 26" x 33"]. Minor yellowing, small dots of soiling around and above mosque.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clementine Hunter. Large Funeral Procession.Clementine Hunter. Large Funeral Procession. c. 1950. Initialed. Oil on upsom board. Very minor loss at church roof, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 29” w x 22”h. Frame is 34” w x 26”hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix R.Hidalgo(1855-1913)Spain,Philippines Oil"ManilaFelix R. Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) Spain, Philippines Oil "Manila View" Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo was active/lived in Spain, Philippines. Felix Hidalgo is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem Grand Canal Venice Italy Scene O/C/M PaintingFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (France, 1821 - 1911) 'View of the opening of the Grand Canal in Venice with Dogana and the Church of Santa Maria della Salute.' Signed lower left. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felix Janse (French, 19th/20th Century)Felix Janse (French, 19th/20th Century), "Paris in Autumn", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Paris/Felix Janse/1893", 25-3/4" x 22". Framed. Provenance: Merryl Israel Aron, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES 1974 FRIARS CLUB AWARDgilt metal Friar sculpture on a stepped marble base; with brass plaque engraved "The Friars, present to Don Rickles / Our symbol of top performance on and off stage / With admiration and affection / ASee Sold Price
Sold2018FELIX HIDALGO (1855-1913) "ENSONACION" PARIS, 1902FELIX HIDALGO (PHILIPPINE NATIONAL ARTIST, 1855-1913) "ENSONACION" OIL ON CANVAS PARIS, 1902. Height: 12 & 5 in. by Width: 11 & 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Fix it Felix Arcade Machine Wreck it RalphRare: Original Fix it Felix Arcade Machine created by Disney to promote the first Wreck-it Ralph movie. These unites were used around the country in a handful of selected theaters to help promote theSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF KBGL MARBLE FELIX BENCHESA bench of pure architecture, hewn from a single slab of white marble. The Felix is a perfect statement of quiet elegance. Originally purchased for $16,000 each. Dimensions: H 16" x W 52" x D 16" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) OdalisqueCesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) Odalisque signed and dated 'C Dell'Acqua 1866' (lower left) oil on canvas 91 x 70.5cm (35 13/16 x 27 3/4in). Footnotes: This work will bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFelix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), "Improvisateur"US$1,500
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-StampUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Tableware from the Rousseau ServiceUS$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Three platters from the Rousseau ServiceUS$75(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBonnie&Clyde Brick From Funeral Home Where Embalmed & ShownUS$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Tureen and Cover from the Rousseau ServiceUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1857 Dom PEDRO I of Brazil 1ed Funeral Oration Portuguese Duke of Braganca SousaUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln's Funeral Wax Flower Arrangement Artifact 16"US$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55368: Luna Felix Sapphire, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones:US$4,000