Sold2015Lot of 8 Bertoia Auction catalogs8 Bertoia Auction catalogs, including Donald Kaufman collection--1, 2, and 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Deluxe Auction CatalogsTwo Deluxe Auction Catalogs “The Townsend Collection” Parts one and two and two books pertaining to the Art of Modern Flint KnappingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two African Bambara Marionette's (Puppets), Mali.Two African Bambara Marionette's (Puppets), Mali. Carved From Wood And Adorned With Thin Metal And Cowry Shells. Provenance: Ethnographic Tribal Museum Collection (See Auction Catalog Description). SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Christie's Auction House CatalogsCollection of Christie's Auction House Catalogs. Victorian Pre Raphaelite British Impressionism, two different First Open NYC Post War and Contemporary Art, The opulent era, Important American FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Soldiers Auction Catalog Medley.Auction catalogs, Christies Toy Soldier Auctions, 12 catalogs including two 1997 Forbes Collection catalogs, (both December 11 and December 18) and 2000 Arnold Rolak Collection catalog, along with VecSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF ART & DESIGN BOOKSIncluding a rare Sotheby, Wilkinson & Hodge two-part auction catalog of Mezzotinto Engravings from the collection of John Chaloner Smith dated 1887; the (3) volume portfolio "Formal Gardens in EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Auction Catalogs Of American AntiquesVintage auction catalogs of American antiques, twenty two volumes mostly single owner collections including Garvan, Flayderman, Camp and Jessel. Condition: in estate as-found condition, varying from fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Shreves Philatelic Galleries Hardbound AuctionNice pair of hardbound Private Collection Sale catalogs covering two world class auctions. First is the 2001 Grand Prix Collection as formed by Dr.Pichai Buranasombati of the Grat Britain Line EngraveSee Sold Price
2022U.S. Coin Exonumia [145093]Lot of five coin related items: 1) 1865 catalogue Dr. James R. Chilton auction by Bang, Merwin & Co. 2) 1877 Coin Collector's Journal Volume Two. 3) 1946 Numismatic Gallery auction catalog of the WorlSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Coin Exonumia [175360]Lot of five coin related items: 1) 1865 catalogue Dr. James R. Chilton auction by Bang, Merwin & Co. 2) 1877 Coin Collector's Journal Volume Two. 3) 1946 Numismatic Gallery auction catalog of the WorlSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEANDRIS MARSEILLE PEUGEOT DELIVERY TRUCKCIRCA 1938 - TWO ONE BROWN WITH BLACK ROOF - EX. DONALD KAUFMAN COLLECTION 3 1/4" X 6 3/4" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019Two J. Chein Tin Lithograph Automobiles.Two J. Chein Tin Lithograph Automobiles. 6" and 8-3/4"l. From the Donald Kaufman collection. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold20227. TIPPCO TWO-DOOR COUPE | Germany, c. 1930s,7. TIPPCO TWO-DOOR COUPE | Germany, c. 1930s, Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | Provenance: Monique Knowlton Collection. | 13" l. | Minor denting to roof, (Pristine Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Library Card CatalogVintage library card catalog, two slide out surfaces above ten drawers, tapered legs height 40 in. x width 33.5 in. x depth 20 in. Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide sSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX MERCHANTS TRANSFER WAGONLithographed tin, drawn by two horses, seated driver on high bench seat, open stake side wagon, key wind operated, side reads "Merchant's Transfer," orange disc wheels. Ex: Kaufman Collection. 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED BING PARACHUTE PILOT TOSS TOY287. BOXED BING PARACHUTE PILOT TOSS TOY | Includes instructions. Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | 9" l. | Launching stick is missing, box lid is missing two end flaps and has a tear to one siSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO SEAT OPEN ROADSTERU.S.A. maker unknown, tin auto painted in green body, yellow seating, simulated soft top down, gold painted spoke wheels. Ex. Donald Kaufman Collection. 14" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO COVERED TRAILERS446. TWO COVERED TRAILERS | Large example is from the Donald Kaufman Collection. | 4.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BOARD GAMES OF GLIDING248. TWO BOARD GAMES OF GLIDING | Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. 15" l. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR SMALL CAST IRON AUTOS514. FOUR SMALL CAST IRON AUTOS | Railway Express has Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. 4" - 5" l. | Railway express has replaced rubber tires, red cab is overpainted on dump, other two in All OrSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF TWO CAST IRON TOYSArcade Cream Separator done in black and nickel, Ex. Kaufman Collection; Kilgore clothes washer done in cream color. 5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022(9) AUCTION CATALOGSSOTHEBY'S CHRISTIE'S 1985 TO 2010 BARBRA STREISAND COLLECTION VOL. I & II 11 1/2" X 9" Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is a Two-Part Estate Sale. Pick-up for these sales will be TuesSee Sold Price